| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 976 books on 40 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Alien Nation U.S.A.: Warner, 1988. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446352640. movie tie-in.. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 324074 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0446352640 Movie Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien, het wezen Bruna , 1979, 255 .pp, paperback, 12 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 235296&SF € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Hole Ballantine Del Rey, 1979. Paperback. ISBN: 0345290534. Edge wear - light tanning of pages. Stamp on front end paper. ; Special second printing, January 1980. A journey that begins where everything ends. Now a spectacular motion picture from walt disney productions. ; Ex-Library; 0.7 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 213 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 11307 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345290534 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spellsinger IV: The moment of the magician Warner Books, 1984, 312 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 263139&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spellsinger V: The paths of the perambulator Warner Books, 1986, 280 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 263140&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spellsinger VI: The time of the transference Warner Books, 1987, 280 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 263141&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spellsinger III: The day of the dissonance Warner Books, 1984, 292 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 263137&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Splinter of the Mind's Eye Del Rey, 1978, 200 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 252585&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Voyage to the city of the dead New English Library, 1986, 244 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 263098&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dig Warner Books, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446518530. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5007739 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0446518530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FIREBIRDS RISING An Anthology of Original Science Fiction and Fantasy New York, Firebird 2007, Paperback. Near Fine. 9780142409367 ¶ 1.5 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 544 pages; Vertical crease in spine. Otherwise a very nice copy. Book number: 58901 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870] Catalogue: Scifi, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
5 Signed Science Fiction 1sts, All Nf/F in Nf/F Djs Various 1982- 1998, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; (5 signed Sci Fi 1sts, all NF/F in NF/F Djs ) Harms, Daniel and John Wisdom Gonce III, The Necronomicon Files: The Truth Behind the Legend Night Shade Books, Mountain View, Ca, 1998, Stated 1st. Signed by Harms, with a small doodle on half-title. NF in F DJ. With: The Soft Whisper of the Dead by Charles L. Grant, Donald M. Grant, West Kingston, RI, 1982. Inscribed by Grant on the half-title, and signed by the illustrator on the tp. NF in NF DJ. With: 3 by Alan Dean Foster (Phantasia Press, sgnd. On title pages) , including The Moment of the Magician (1984) , The Paths of the Perambulator (1985) , and The Day of the Dissonance (1984). All in Brodart protectors. ; Signed by Author . Book number: 31823 USD 164.95 [Appr.: EURO 131.5 | £UK 105.25 | JP¥ 13103]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aliens 3: This Time It's Hiding In The Most Terrifying Places Of All. New York, Warner Books Inc. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0708852408) Paperback. 218 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Here, even the wind screams. Abandoned hulks of machinery rust in the colourless landscape. Dark, oily seas beat against a jagged black shore. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 034747 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0708852408 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clash of the Titans (based on the original Screenplay By Beverly Cross) New York, Warner Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0-446-93675-8) Pbk. Novelization of the movie (with special effects) based on the story of Perseus and Andromeda - starring Laurence Olivier,Maggie Smith, Ursula Andress,Claire Bloom,Flora Robson,Sian Philips & others. Very Good. Book number: 17320 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Greek Mythology - Fiction
Keywords: Mythology Fiction Perseus Andromeda 0446936758 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clash of the Titans (based on the original Screenplay By Beverly Cross) New York, Warner Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0-446-93675-8) Pbk. Novelization of the movie (with special effects) based on the story of Perseus and Andromeda - starring Laurence Olivier,Maggie Smith, Ursula Andress,Claire Bloom,Flora Robson,Sian Philips & others. Good. Book number: 10445 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Greek Mythology - Fiction
Keywords: Mythology Fiction Perseus Andromeda 0446936758 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Design for Great-Day New York, Tor. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 031285501x) Hard Cover. An as new un-read un-opened copy. Foster expands on a short novel written by Russell. A very nice copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 003666 USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1231] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Eric Frank Russell Science Fiction031285501x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Design for Great-Day NY, TOR. 1995, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780312855017). Cloth, 8vo. Foster rewrites Russell's 1953 novella as a novel. Fosterl credits the original as being the work which inspired him to write sci-fi. Fine/Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0004112 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312855017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Running from the Deity ) Del Rey, 2005. First Edition, Hardcover. Fine Condition/Near Fine. FINE/NR FINE 1ST EDITION 2005 DEL REY US HARDBACK EDITION, UNCLIPPED DJ WITH GREAT COVER ARTWORK, IMPRESSIVE PIP AND FLINX NOVEL. SLIGHT CREASE TO TOP EDGE OF DJ ONLY. More by this author available Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0345461592. Book number: 020677 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadowkeep-Das dunkle Land Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München, 1987 . Taschenbuch, 288 Seiten. Zustand: gut mit Gebrauchsspuren, ME Stempel im Fussschnitt gutes Leseexemplar, oberer Rand etas gewellt ISBN: 3453004124. Book number: BU004824 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek: Logs Three And Four. New York, Del Rey/Ballantine. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 034540940X) Paperback. 400 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 031060 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 034540940x | In shopping cart More information div> |
STELLAR #4: Science Fiction Stories. New York: Ballantine, (1978.) Paperback original - first printing. SIGNED by Hogan at his story Assassin and also signed by Foster at Snake Eyes. Contains 6 original stories by Ben Bova, Charles Sheffield, James Tiptree, Jr, and Stephen R. Donaldson. 230 pp. Cover art by H. R. Van Dongen. Good condition (some creasing and wear to covers) ISBN: 0-345-280652 Book number: 35087 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0345280652 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Starlog #16 (September, 1978) New York, NY, O'Quinn Studios, 1978. Soft Cover. Vintage science fiction film magazine. Contents Include: Buck Rogers Pre-production Art; Alan Dean Foster interview; Phillip Kaufman Invasion of the Body Snatchers interview; The films of Bert I. Gordon; Gerry Anderson's Supermarionation; plus articles/profiles and attractive period ads. This is likely the first/only appearance of many of these pieces. / Light/moderate age and reading-wear. Very Good . Book number: 018809 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Film Studies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Senza tregua. Obiettivo Longtunnel. Milano, Editrice Nord, 1989, 8vo brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 304 Book number: 4-54777 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: (Romanzi) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 68 No. 4, #407 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1985 (to the Storming Gulf, Collectible) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Paul Chadwick. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1985, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005052 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Omnibus - the Complete Alien Omnibus - Alien, Aliens & Alien 3 Warner Books, 1999. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780751506679. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (All three "ALIEN" novels in one volume) (very large, heavy U. K. pb. ). Very Good . Book number: 015083 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 9780751506679 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page