ascending
descending
found: 116 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CHILD, LEE; ARMSTRONG, ADAM; FOSSUM, KARIN U.A.
"In letzter Sekunde. Der Ruf des Berglöwen. Stumme Schreie. Eine Liebe auf Sylt, Reader""s Digest[...]"
"Reader""s Digest Verlag Das Beste GmbH, Stuttgart, Zürich, Wien" "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3899150228. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU358231
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CHILD, LEE; ARMSTRONG, ADAM; FOSSUM, KARIN; MATTHIESEN, HINRICH
In letzter Sekunde. Der Ruf des Berglöwen. Stumme Schreie. Eine Liebe auf Sylt, Reader's Digest[...]
Das Beste GmbH, Stuttgart/Zürich/Wien, 2002 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3899150228. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU358232
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DEAVER , JEFFERY , KARIN FOSSUM , MICHAEL CRICHTON , LORENZO CARCATERRA:
The Vanished Man / Don't Look Back /Prey / Street Boys
Reader's Digest undated c 2003 VG/VG edgewear 540pp 12 colour illustrated title pages 8 x 5 515g
¶ Readers Digest omnibus edition containing The Vanished Man, Don't Look Back, Prey and Street Boys
Book number: 16475
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: fiction murder magician crime nevada desert science nightmares german army orphan 0276427394
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN:
Also, von mir aus : Roman. Aus dem Norweg. von Gabriele Haefs, Piper
München , Zürich : Piper, 2004. Deutsche Ausgabe 220 S. , 19 cm Kl.-8°, kart., Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand
Book number: 236240
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Literatur
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN; BARSLUND, CHARLOTTE (TRANSLATION).
Black Seconds.
Harcourt, Inc., Orlando: 2008. Hardcover with dustjacket. Brand new book. Ida Joner gets on her brand-new bike and sets off toward town. A good-natured, happy girl, she is looking forward to her tenth birthday. Thirty-five minutes after Ida should have come home, her mother starts to worry. She phones store owners, Ida's friends: anyone who could have seen her. But no one has. Suspicion immediately falls on Emil Mork, a local character who lives alone and hasn't spoken since childhood. His mother insists on cleaning his house weekly: although she's sometimes afraid of what she might find there. A mother's worst nightmare in either case: to lose a child or to think a child capable of murder. As Ida's relatives reach the breaking point and the media frenzy surrounding the case begins, Inspector Konrad Sejer is his usual calm and reassuring self. But he's puzzled. And disturbed. This is the strangest case he's seen in years.
¶ 272 pages.
Book number: 49012X2
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( ). 0151015279
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN
Black Seconds
London, Vintage, 2008. (ISBN: 9780099501725) 345 pages. Paperback in very good condition. Translated from the Norwegian by Charlotte Barslund.
Book number: 42225
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 9780099501725
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KARIN FOSSUM
Black Seconds (An Inspector Sejer Mystery)
Mariner Books, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. Light handling and rubbing.() Ida Joner gets on her brand-new bike and sets off toward town. A good-natured, happy girl, she is looking forward to her tenth birthday. Thirty-five minutes after Ida should have come home, her mother starts to worry. She phones store owners, Ida’s friends, anyone who could have seen her. But no one has. Suspicion immediately falls on Emil Mork, a local character who lives alone and hasn’t spoken since childhood. His mother insists on cleaning his house weekly?although she’s sometimes afraid of what she might find there. A mother’s worst nightmare in either case: to lose a child or to think a child capable of murder. As Ida’s relatives reach the breaking point and the media frenzy surrounding the case begins, Inspector Konrad Sejer is his usual calm and reassuring self. But he’s puzzled. And disturbed. This is the strangest case he’s seen in years. ID: mon0000104377 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000104377
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Textbook Buyback, Literature & Fiction, Police Procedurals, Suspense, Paperback, Printed Books, All product, Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN.
Black Seconds.
Harvill Secker, 2007. paperback. 247pp. large 8vo. Very good-. minor marking to closed-edges. scar to bottom corner of front cover. Soft cover. Very Good.
Book number: 122398
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN,
Black Seconds: Inspector Sejer Mystery.
Boston, Mariner Books, 2009. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear & Soiling. Brief Notation Last Page. Pages: 266.
Book number: MASTER211126I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOSSUM, KARIN AND BARSLUND, CHARLOTTE (TRANS. )
Black Seconds (An Inspector Sejer Mystery)
Boston: Mariner Books/Houghton Mifflin Company, 2009. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 9780156034043. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 266 pages. Very Good- .
Book number: 52875
USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 9780156034043
In shopping cart

More information

KARIN FOSSUM
Black Seconds
Vintage Books, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ID: g1007_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g1007_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN
Black seconds
Harvill Press, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 247. ISBN: 9781846550188. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1572153
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Keywords: 9781846550188
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN TRANSLATED BY CHARLOTTE BARSLUND
Black Seconds
NY: Harcourt, 2007. 1st printing of first US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 108040
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 9780151015276
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN
Black seconds
Vintage, 2008. Pb, engelstalig, 345 pag, goede staat.
Book number: AT676
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Anderstalig
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN
Broken
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2010. First Edition. hardcover. ISBN: 9780151013661. First Printing; 1 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 272 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 257331
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 9780151013661 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN
Calling Out for You
Vintage. 2006. (ISBN: 0099474662) Paperback. An Inspector Sejer Mystery. small format paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 011120
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Norway_fiction 0099474662
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN; BARSLUND, CHARLOTTE, TRANS.
Calling Out for You!
New York, Harvill, 2005. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 Cm. Paperback. 1843432137. Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks, scratches, creases. Smwht slanted sp, lt sp creases. Ltly bumped and bent corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. A creased p. corner or two. Cln, tight, unmarked. Good/Wraps.
Book number: 31375
USD 24.98 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1984]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 1843432137
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN
Calling out for You
Harvill, 2005. First Edition. Softcover. First British SOFT COVER edition, first printing. Published by Harvill in 2005. Contains numberline 1-10. Covers are in Near Fine condition with light crease front and back at spine from book being opened. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1009841
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN
Calling Out for You!
London, Harvill. 2005, 1st Harvill Edition. 1843432137 264 pages, translated from the Norwegian by Charlotte Barslund. Very Good.
Book number: 137291
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Norway_fiction 1843432137
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN
Calling Out for You!
London, Harvill. 2005, 1st Harvill Edition. 1843432137 264 pages, translated from the Norwegian by Charlotte Barslund. Very Good.
Book number: 137291
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Norway_fiction 1843432137
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN
Calling Out for you! Inspector Sejer Mystery
Harvill, London, 2005. Trade Paperback. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 1843432137. Inventory No: 007631.
Book number: 007631
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN
Don't Look Back
Vintage Books, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 272. Norwegian crime fiction in the tradition of Henning Mankell. Sixth title in the Inspector Sejer series, which has been a success across Europe. ".marked by an intelligent compassion that is not often found in the pages of crime fiction" }Sunday Times{. ISBN: 9780099452133. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1682894
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780099452133
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM,KARIN
Don't Look Back An (Inspector Sejer Mystery)
London, The Harvill Press. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1860469779) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. Uncorrected Proof, This is a Very Good Copy of this book in Soft Covers.This is an Uncorrected Proof Copy with one slight crease line to the bottom edge of the upper cover.8vo 252pp First Edition. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 20896
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 1860469779
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM KARIN; DAVID, FELICITY (TRANSLATION).
Don't Look Back.
Harcourt, Inc., Orlando: 2002. Softcover. Good condition. There is a tear in the back, though.
¶ 295 pages.
Book number: 43889X1
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (). 0151010323
In shopping cart

More information

FOSSUM, KARIN
Don't look back
, Harcourt, 2005. Paperback 21x14. First Harvest Edition. 312 pages. Translated from the Norwegian by Felicity David. In a small Norwegian village at the foot of the Kollen Mountains, neighbours know neighbours and children play happily in the streets, but after a teenage girl's body is found by the lake on the mountaintop, Inspector Sejer uncovers layer upon layer of distrust and lies beneath the town's seemingly perfect facade..
Book number: A7230
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Algemeen
Keywords: Engels an Inspector Sejer mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search