ascending
descending
found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FORWARD, ROBERT L.
Camelot 30k
New York: Tor, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312852150. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 319 pages.
Book number: 6550
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312852150 Science Fiction Alien Encounters
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L.,
CAMELOT 30K.
NY: TOR, 1993. 8vo. 1st edition. 308 pp + Notes @ rear. Hardback. Dust jacket., NF/NF. Illustrations.
Book number: 17702
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FORWARD, ROBERT L.
Camelot 30k
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51647-8) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 877299
USD 10.21 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 811]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812516478
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L.
Camelot 30k
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51647-8) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Ex-library with usual markings. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 174371
USD 7.28 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 578]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812516478
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L.
1. Camelot 30k. 2. Timemaster. 3. Saturn Rukh. 3 Volumes.
Tor, New York, (1996, 2nd/1993, Ist/1998, Ist printing).. 308 pp + notes, 304 pp, 323 pp + "Technical Background for Video Game - Climbing Saturn's Rings" by Pete Stewart. Cover art by Shigemi Numaza, Vincent Di Fate and Bob Eggleton. Three books by author/physicist Robert Forward. Interiors - clean an d tight with no previous ownership marks. Exteriors - minor edgewear, spines flat and uncreased. VG+.
Book number: 6686
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Aliens, Space Probes, Solar System, First Contact, Physics, Saturn, Bob Eggleton, Vincent Di Fate, Shigemi Numaza, Atmostpheric Chemicals, Interplanetary Spaceships, Rukhs.
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L.
Camelot 30k
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-51647-8) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 175489
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812516478
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT L. FORWARD
Dragon's Egg
New English Library 1988 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780450051975). Good.
Book number: 541643
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780450051975 9780450051975
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L.
Dragon's Egg
Del Rey, 1981. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1981 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 309pp. Once in a while, a novel appears that has everything unique to science fiction- a brilliant new idea, honest extrapolation of real science, a gripping story with fascinating alien characters - this is not one of those books.
Book number: 1705966
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L
Dragon's Egg
, New English Library, 1988, Third Impression. (ISBN: 0450051978) 308 pages, 180x110mm. Soft cover in good condition. Foxing mainly on preliminary pages and page edges. Page edges browning. Remainder mark on lower edge of pages.
Book number: 33165
NZD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.52 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0450051978
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L,
Dragon's Egg.
New York, Ballantine, 1981(1980). First Paperback Edition, 12MO, 309 pp. Good in Wraps
¶ Wrinkled cover.
Book number: 11921
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 034528349X
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L.
Dragon's Egg
New York, Ballantine Books. 1981. (ISBN: 034528349x) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 309p. Wraps are well-rubbed, and have chipping along edges and hinges. Original printed price on front cover has been blacked out. The blackout ink has bled through a little and is visible on the interior as a faint shadow. Signed "Bob Forward" on title page. Pages are lightly yellowed, but clean. Sound binding. Good+. Signed by Author.
Book number: 063842
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction_action & Adventure 034528349x
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD ROBERT L
DRAGON'S EGG - signed
Ballantine Books, 1980. 1st edition. SIGNED. Start with a neutron star, one of the densest things known to man, send humans out to investigate it, discover life on it and sit back and read.. Hardback. 0345286464. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FM12.553
GBP 59.95 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 93.99 | JP¥ 7466]
Keywords: 0345286464
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT L. FORWARD
Dragon's Egg
New English Library 1988 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780450051975). Good.
Book number: 761196
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780450051975 9780450051975
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT L. FORWARD
Dragon's Egg
New English Library 1988 Paperback, 309pp. (ISBN: 0450051978). Fair.
Book number: 084048
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Science-Fiction"0450051978 0450051978
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT L. FORWARD
Dragon's Egg
Del Rey, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. 0345316665 very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7688199
USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472]
Keywords: 0345316665
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L.,
Electronic Cooling of Resonant Gravity Radiometers
Malibu, CA, U.S.A., Hughes Research Laboratories, 1978. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Comb Binding, Softcover, Very Good. 20 pgs., some fading to cover, research report #516 by reknowned physicist and science fiction author
Book number: 34276
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Science::Physics
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L.
The Flight of the Dragonfly
Nel, No date. Not known, Paperback. Lightly Worn. Lightly Worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2844.
Book number: 2844
GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L.
The Flight of the Dragonfly
Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-55937-0) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 869315
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671559370
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT L. FORWARD
The Flight Of The Dragonfly
New English Library Ltd 1985 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780450058233). Very Good.
Book number: 541686
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780450058233 9780450058233
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L.
The Flight of the Dragonfly.
New York: Timescape / Simon & Schuster 1984. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8.75 inches tall) 319 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Gerry Daly. The somewhat complicated history of this title (also known as Rocheworld) in its simplified form: starts as long manuscript (Rocheworld); much shorter version then published in Analog; this hardcover edition, the first book form, about two-thirds as long as the original manuscript; a slightly longer version published in paperback by Baen in 1985 under this Dragonfly title, then another Baen paperback edition in 1990 (this time titled Rocheworld) that incorporated the still missing parts of the original manuscript plus a bit of new material. This is the first printing of the first hardcover edition. Forward was an aerospace engineer, and, while a prolific writer, most of his work was nonfiction. This was his second novel. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards with cloth at the spine with gilt spine text; the spine is slightly slanted, otherwise a Very Good+ book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; publisher's price intact on the jacket flap. ISBN: 0-671-49939-4
Book number: 058623
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0671499394
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L.
The Flight of the Dragonfly
New York: Timescape Books, 1984. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0671499440. Mark on bottom edge, faint short crease on front cover. A near fine copy. ; Octavo; 318 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 8973
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671499440 Science Fiction Planetary Exploration
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD ROBERT L
THE FLIGHT OF THE DRAGONFLY
New English Library, 1987. not 1st printing. The first manned expedition beyond the solar system. Generation long. One way. Paperback. 0450058239. very good paperback.
Book number: FAY12.214
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0450058239
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L.; FORWARD, MARGARET DODSON
Marooned on Eden
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1993. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671721801. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,tag on rear UPC; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 50662
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671721801 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBERT L. FORWARD
Martian Rainbow
Del Rey, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, light creasing of dust jacket() Welcomed as a hero after he successfully defeats Mars's Russian invaders, General Alexander Armstrong lets the adoration turn him into a power-hungry demagogue, and it is up to his twin brother, Gus, now Governor of Mars, to stop him. ID: mon0000100453 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000100453
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Forward, Robert L., High Tech, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FORWARD, ROBERT L.
Martian Rainbow.
New York, Ballantine / Del Rey, 1991. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 5197
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search