| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 160 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Magician. His Training and Work London, Aquarian Press. 1967, Third Impression. Grey Boards,gilt Type, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover, Ex library.Author was follower of Dion Fortune. Bright, clean dustjacket, has been kept under protective covering,not priceclipped, but some rippling caused by the covering. Front endpaper missing.1 small library number on verso title page.Some light speckling to edges.Few specks on rear endpaper, light foxing to half title page. Still bright, clean and tight overall.176 pp. Good/Good. Book number: 005062 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Religion/ Ethics/ Philosophy
Keywords: Magic Occult Supernatural, Occult Interest, Spiritualism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychic Self Defence London, Rider, 1932. First edition. Hardcover. inscription dated 1934 so either the 1930 or 1932 1st or 2nd edition. cover marked. Orange cloth. Front inner hinge cracking. Good . Book number: 500026441 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: Magic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sane Occultism London Rider & Co., 1929. F First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Very Good. First edition. Undated [1929]. Classic work by this noted occultist, magician and author. Olive green cloth with gilt spine lettering, 192 pages. Light rubbing to edges, good hinges, firm text block, old price written near hinge of front free endpaper, pages otherwise very clean and unmarked. Book number: 027926 USD 185.00 [Appr.: EURO 147.5 | £UK 118.25 | JP¥ 14696]
Keywords: Occult Spiritualism Psychic Powers Mental Capacities Unexplained Esp | In shopping cart More information div> |
APPLIED MAGIC AND ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM Aquarian Press, 1987 176pp. Soft covers. VG -- Magis BooksBook number: 14968 GBP 8.16 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.79 | JP¥ 1016]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 0850306655 | In shopping cart More information div> |
APPLIED MAGIC AND ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM Thorsons, 1995 176pp. Soft covers. A near fine copy -- Magis BooksBook number: 24537 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 0850306655 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Applied Magic Wellingborough, The Aquarian Press. 1983, Fourth Impression. (ISBN: 0850302188) Soft Cover, 8vo. ix, 110pp, esoteric glossary. Prev owner's illustrated address label by the upper edge of the first (otherwise blank) page. Paperback. The book contains a selection of the author's writings on the practical applications of magical and occult techniques. Very Good. Book number: 022273 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010] Catalogue: Esoterica / New Age
Keywords: Occult Occultism Psychology Ritual Circuit of Force Reality Black Magic Occult Field 0850302188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
APPLIED MAGIC AND ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM Aquarian Press, 1987 176pp. a good+ copy in soft covers A selection of the author's writings on the practical applications of magical and occult techniques -- Magis BooksBook number: 39025 GBP 6.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.08 | JP¥ 801]
Keywords: 0850306655 | In shopping cart More information div> |
APPLIED MAGIC AND ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM Aquarian Press, 1995 176pp. Soft covers. A fine copy -- Magis BooksBook number: 30093 GBP 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.66 | JP¥ 847]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 0850306655 | In shopping cart More information div> |
APPLIED MAGIC AND ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM Aquarian Press, 1987 A selection of the author's writings on the practical applications of magical and occult techniques. 176pp. a good+ copy in soft covers -- Magis BooksBook number: 3101 GBP 6.39 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | JP¥ 796]
Keywords: 0850306655 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Applied Magic MN, Red Wheel/Weiser, 1973. 3rd Impression. Hardcover, Fine/Near Fine. 087728203X dj in fresh mylar sleeve/ scarce Book number: 200704 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM Weiser Books, 2000 110pp. Soft covers. Fine -- Magis BooksBook number: 40358 GBP 2.92 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.58 | JP¥ 364]
Keywords: 1578631866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM Aquarian, 1985 87pp. Soft covers. Very good Nine different aspects of occultism are illuminated by the wisdom and insight of a famous psychic personality, who was a member of the Order of the Golden Dawn -- Magis BooksBook number: 37773 GBP 5.30 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 660]
Keywords: 085030153X | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM The Aquarian Press, 1978 Nine different aspects of occultism are illuminated by the wisdom and insight of a famous psychic personality, who was a member of the Golden dawn. 87pp. A good+ copy in soft covers -- Magis BooksBook number: 2289 GBP 6.12 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.59 | JP¥ 762]
Keywords: 085030153X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aspects of Occultism. London, Aquarian Press, 1962.First Edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.A clean copy in a clean jacket!. Book number: 252766 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
Keywords: Books Refinements Printed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM The Aquarian Press, 1985 Nine different aspects of occultism are illuminated by the wisdom and insight of a famous psychic personality, who was a member of the Golden dawn. 87pp. A fine copy in soft covers -- Magis BooksBook number: 36393 GBP 8.84 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 13.86 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: 085030153X | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM Aquarian Press, 1982 87pp. Soft covers. Good+ Illuminates various aspects of occultism, ending with the powerful epilogue to her 'Moon Magic', by the Death of Vivien Le Fay Morgan received after her death -- Magis BooksBook number: 34858 GBP 4.62 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.24 | JP¥ 575]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM Weiser Books, 2000 110pp. Soft covers. New -- Magis BooksBook number: 40357 GBP 3.13 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.91 | JP¥ 390]
Keywords: 1578631866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AVALON OF THE HEART Aquarian Press, 1971 Fortune states that 'Glastonbury is a spiritual volcano wherein the fire that is at the heart of British race breaks through and flames to heaven.'108pp. A very good hardback copy in lightly worn, protected dustcover -- Magis BooksBook number: 1691 GBP 21.76 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.11 | JP¥ 2710]
Keywords: 0850300703 occult esoteric new age | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avalon of the Heart Hardcover Aquarian. 1971, First Thus. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover with Dust Jacket in the wonderful Aquarian Edition with the green illustrated Glastonbury Abbey on cover. Book clean and very good, Jacket has rubs but No chips. Classic spiritual guide to Glastonbury or Avalon by this famed British Woman Occultist from the days of the Golden Dawn. Bligh Bond, Joseph Of Arimathea, King Arthur, Glastonbury Tor. Very Good/Near Very Good. Book number: 015315 USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4687]
Keywords: glastonbury holy grail arthurian arthur st.brigid beckery british travel golden dawn crowley | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avalon of the Heart London, Aquarian Press, 1971. Reprint (first thus). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Cloth, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0850300703. Good/Good. 110pp. Spine slightly rolled; previous author has written his name on inside paste-down endpaper and in marker pen on underside of page edges. Jacket a bit faded on spine and creased/chipped at the page edges. Light date stamped (1971, shortly after republication) on half-title page. 6b Book number: 30609 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: British Topography and Local History Ancient History and Archaeology Folklore and the Occult
Keywords: Glastonbury Avalon Merlin Abbey Atlantis 0850300703 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avalon of the Heart London, Aquarian Press. 1971. Golden Brown Boards Gilt Title, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ill.: George Moore Dustjacket. Hard Cover, Bright, tight, clean dustjacket, not priceclipped, faint shelfwear to edges, very narrow darkening line to top edge of jacket flaps.2 tiny neat repaired tears to rear jacket, bottom edge.Merest suggestion of offset tanning from flap lines on endpapers. No inscriptions, faint speckling to fore edges.110 pages. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 005056 GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 30.57 | JP¥ 2429]
Keywords: Occult Somerset Magic Religion/ Ethics/ Philosophy Supernatural, Occult Interest, Spiritualism George Moore Dustjacket | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cabala Mistica, La Kier Editorial, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 317 pages, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED -- Book CrazyBook number: 90952 USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2097] Catalogue: Metaphysics
Keywords: 950170436x | In shopping cart More information div> |
La cabale mystique. Traduit de l'anglais par Gabriel Trarieux d'Egmont. Paris, Adyar, 1979. In-8 br, 339 pp, 3 diagrammes en noir à pleine page dans le texte. Bonne condition. Book number: 477989 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cosmic Doctrine Aqua Quest Publications, 1982. Paperback. ISBN: Occult. Paperback - 1982 - condition fair slight corner crease - used books, seco ndhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, exlibrary books sold, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. Isbn 0-85030-194-7, 0850301947.. Book number: 0000022494 GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.76 | JP¥ 3238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cosmic Doctrine York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Samuel Weiser. 1982. (ISBN: 0877284555) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 157p. Reading crease along front hinge. Light edgewear to wraps. Pages are clean and bright. Few dogeared corners. Sound binding. Good+. Book number: 063698 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Metaphysics
Keywords: 0877284555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page