ascending
descending
found: 160 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

W. E. BUTLER (FOLLOWER OF DION FORTUNE).
The Magician. His Training and Work
London, Aquarian Press. 1967, Third Impression. Grey Boards,gilt Type, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover, Ex library.Author was follower of Dion Fortune. Bright, clean dustjacket, has been kept under protective covering,not priceclipped, but some rippling caused by the covering. Front endpaper missing.1 small library number on verso title page.Some light speckling to edges.Few specks on rear endpaper, light foxing to half title page. Still bright, clean and tight overall.176 pp. Good/Good.
Book number: 005062
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Magic Occult Supernatural, Occult Interest, Spiritualism
In shopping cart

More information

DION FORTUNE VIOLET M FIRTH
Psychic Self Defence
London, Rider, 1932. First edition. Hardcover. inscription dated 1934 so either the 1930 or 1932 1st or 2nd edition. cover marked. Orange cloth. Front inner hinge cracking. Good .
Book number: 500026441
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: Magic
In shopping cart

More information

DION FORTUNE. PSEUDONYM OF VIOLET MARY FIRTH [EVANS] (1890-1946),
Sane Occultism
London Rider & Co., 1929. F First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, Very Good. First edition. Undated [1929]. Classic work by this noted occultist, magician and author. Olive green cloth with gilt spine lettering, 192 pages. Light rubbing to edges, good hinges, firm text block, old price written near hinge of front free endpaper, pages otherwise very clean and unmarked.
Book number: 027926
USD 185.00 [Appr.: EURO 147.5 | £UK 118.25 | JP¥ 14696]
Keywords: Occult Spiritualism Psychic Powers Mental Capacities Unexplained Esp
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE,DION
APPLIED MAGIC AND ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM
Aquarian Press, 1987 176pp. Soft covers. VG
Book number: 14968
GBP 8.16 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.79 | JP¥ 1016]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 0850306655
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE,DION
APPLIED MAGIC AND ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM
Thorsons, 1995 176pp. Soft covers. A near fine copy
Book number: 24537
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 0850306655
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE, DION
Applied Magic
Wellingborough, The Aquarian Press. 1983, Fourth Impression. (ISBN: 0850302188) Soft Cover, 8vo. ix, 110pp, esoteric glossary. Prev owner's illustrated address label by the upper edge of the first (otherwise blank) page. Paperback. The book contains a selection of the author's writings on the practical applications of magical and occult techniques. Very Good.
Book number: 022273
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: Occult Occultism Psychology Ritual Circuit of Force Reality Black Magic Occult Field 0850302188
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE, DION
APPLIED MAGIC AND ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM
Aquarian Press, 1987 176pp. a good+ copy in soft covers A selection of the author's writings on the practical applications of magical and occult techniques
Book number: 39025
GBP 6.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.08 | JP¥ 801]
Keywords: 0850306655
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE,DION
APPLIED MAGIC AND ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM
Aquarian Press, 1995 176pp. Soft covers. A fine copy
Book number: 30093
GBP 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.66 | JP¥ 847]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 0850306655
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE, DION
APPLIED MAGIC AND ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM
Aquarian Press, 1987 A selection of the author's writings on the practical applications of magical and occult techniques. 176pp. a good+ copy in soft covers
Book number: 3101
GBP 6.39 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | JP¥ 796]
Keywords: 0850306655
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE, DION,
Applied Magic
MN, Red Wheel/Weiser, 1973. 3rd Impression. Hardcover, Fine/Near Fine. 087728203X dj in fresh mylar sleeve/ scarce
Book number: 200704
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE, DION
ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM
Weiser Books, 2000 110pp. Soft covers. Fine
Book number: 40358
GBP 2.92 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.58 | JP¥ 364]
Keywords: 1578631866
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE, DION
ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM
Aquarian, 1985 87pp. Soft covers. Very good Nine different aspects of occultism are illuminated by the wisdom and insight of a famous psychic personality, who was a member of the Order of the Golden Dawn
Book number: 37773
GBP 5.30 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 660]
Keywords: 085030153X
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE,DION
ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM
The Aquarian Press, 1978 Nine different aspects of occultism are illuminated by the wisdom and insight of a famous psychic personality, who was a member of the Golden dawn. 87pp. A good+ copy in soft covers
Book number: 2289
GBP 6.12 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.59 | JP¥ 762]
Keywords: 085030153X
In shopping cart

More information

DION FORTUNE,
Aspects of Occultism.
London, Aquarian Press, 1962.First Edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket.A clean copy in a clean jacket!.
Book number: 252766
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
Keywords: Books Refinements Printed Books
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE,DION
ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM
The Aquarian Press, 1985 Nine different aspects of occultism are illuminated by the wisdom and insight of a famous psychic personality, who was a member of the Golden dawn. 87pp. A fine copy in soft covers
Book number: 36393
GBP 8.84 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 13.86 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: 085030153X
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE,DION
ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM
Aquarian Press, 1982 87pp. Soft covers. Good+ Illuminates various aspects of occultism, ending with the powerful epilogue to her 'Moon Magic', by the Death of Vivien Le Fay Morgan received after her death
Book number: 34858
GBP 4.62 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.24 | JP¥ 575]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE, DION
ASPECTS OF OCCULTISM
Weiser Books, 2000 110pp. Soft covers. New
Book number: 40357
GBP 3.13 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.91 | JP¥ 390]
Keywords: 1578631866
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE,DION
AVALON OF THE HEART
Aquarian Press, 1971 Fortune states that 'Glastonbury is a spiritual volcano wherein the fire that is at the heart of British race breaks through and flames to heaven.'108pp. A very good hardback copy in lightly worn, protected dustcover
Book number: 1691
GBP 21.76 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.11 | JP¥ 2710]
Keywords: 0850300703 occult esoteric new age
In shopping cart

More information

DION FORTUNE
Avalon of the Heart Hardcover
Aquarian. 1971, First Thus. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover with Dust Jacket in the wonderful Aquarian Edition with the green illustrated Glastonbury Abbey on cover. Book clean and very good, Jacket has rubs but No chips. Classic spiritual guide to Glastonbury or Avalon by this famed British Woman Occultist from the days of the Golden Dawn. Bligh Bond, Joseph Of Arimathea, King Arthur, Glastonbury Tor. Very Good/Near Very Good.
Book number: 015315
USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4687]
Keywords: glastonbury holy grail arthurian arthur st.brigid beckery british travel golden dawn crowley
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE, DION,
Avalon of the Heart
London, Aquarian Press, 1971. Reprint (first thus). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Cloth, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0850300703. Good/Good. 110pp. Spine slightly rolled; previous author has written his name on inside paste-down endpaper and in marker pen on underside of page edges. Jacket a bit faded on spine and creased/chipped at the page edges. Light date stamped (1971, shortly after republication) on half-title page. 6b
Book number: 30609
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Glastonbury Avalon Merlin Abbey Atlantis 0850300703
In shopping cart

More information

DION FORTUNE (PSEUDONYM OF VIOLET MARY FIRTH)
Avalon of the Heart
London, Aquarian Press. 1971. Golden Brown Boards Gilt Title, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Ill.: George Moore Dustjacket. Hard Cover, Bright, tight, clean dustjacket, not priceclipped, faint shelfwear to edges, very narrow darkening line to top edge of jacket flaps.2 tiny neat repaired tears to rear jacket, bottom edge.Merest suggestion of offset tanning from flap lines on endpapers. No inscriptions, faint speckling to fore edges.110 pages. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005056
GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 30.57 | JP¥ 2429]
Keywords: Occult Somerset Magic Religion/ Ethics/ Philosophy Supernatural, Occult Interest, Spiritualism George Moore Dustjacket
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE, DION,
Cabala Mistica, La
Kier Editorial, 1999. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 317 pages, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED
Book number: 90952
USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2097]
Catalogue: Metaphysics
Keywords: 950170436x
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE (DION)
La cabale mystique. Traduit de l'anglais par Gabriel Trarieux d'Egmont.
Paris, Adyar, 1979. In-8 br, 339 pp, 3 diagrammes en noir à pleine page dans le texte. Bonne condition.
Book number: 477989
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195]
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE, DION
Cosmic Doctrine
Aqua Quest Publications, 1982. Paperback. ISBN: Occult. Paperback - 1982 - condition fair slight corner crease - used books, seco ndhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first edition, exlibrary books sold, signed copies, non-fiction books delivered world wide. Isbn 0-85030-194-7, 0850301947..
Book number: 0000022494
GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.76 | JP¥ 3238]
In shopping cart

More information

FORTUNE, DION
The Cosmic Doctrine
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Samuel Weiser. 1982. (ISBN: 0877284555) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 157p. Reading crease along front hinge. Light edgewear to wraps. Pages are clean and bright. Few dogeared corners. Sound binding. Good+.
Book number: 063698
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Metaphysics
Keywords: 0877284555
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search