| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1648 books on 66 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Devil's Alternative. New York, The Viking Press, 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 0670270814) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The dj is scuffed, chipped, browning. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 123507 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Alternative. NY, Viking Press, 1980. First Printing (ISBN: 0670270814) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is lightly tanning. Boards have only minor edgewear. Prior owner name on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 034874 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Daybreak, Disclosure, St Andres Stand, the Fist of God Reader's Digest, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Volume 215. Daybreak by Belva Plain; Disclosure by Michael Crichton; St Agnes' Stand by Tom Eidson; The Fist of God by Frederick Forsyth. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 16421 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Daybreak By Belva Plain Disclosure By Micahel Cricton St Agnes Stand Tom Eidson the Fist of God | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knaur Lesefestival Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., München, 1983 . Paperback, 600 Seiten. Zustand: gut Anthologien, Knaur Lesefestival ISBN: 3426010747. Book number: BU004676 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ëlegance vakantiepocket. utrecht, Elegance, 1989. First Edition. Pictorial Cover, 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall, Good/No Jacket, Ingen.144 pag. Book number: 006050 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Literatuur vert
Keywords: verhalen/literatuur; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eins für Frost und Zwei für Feuer/Meine Nachbarn die Affen/Der Schakal/Das Licht im Innern (Readers Digest) Das Beste 1973. 534 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3870700475. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU040265 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Snipers Blake, 2005. First Edition, Hardcover. Fine Condition/Near Fine. Fine/Nr Fine 1st edition 2005 Blake hardback, unclipped DJ, Frederick Forsyth intro, with photos, a terrific read. Light crease to front corner of DJ, else Fine. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1844541312. ISBN/EAN: 9781844541317. Book number: 027791 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Military & Warfare
Keywords: Military & Warfare; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elegance vakantiepocket. Elegance pocket 1989. 143 blz. Pocketboek -- De Wijze UilBook number: 5872 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Verhalenbundel
Keywords: Verhalen/Elegance pocket | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moord vakanties. Elegance pocket 2001 2001. 125 blz. Pocketboek -- De Wijze UilBook number: 23835 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Verhalenbundel
Keywords: Verhalen/Elegance pocket | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moordvakanties 2001. eenmalig. Elegance 2001, pocket, 125p. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 7856 € 4.25 [Appr.: US$ 5.34 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 424] Catalogue: Literatuur Engels
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Wild Good, Brother Goose; Event 1000; Bring Me a Unicorn; Hearts; The Day of the Jackal. Pleasantville , N Y, The Reader's Digest Association, 1972. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is aging, rubbed and chipped on edges. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 317301 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Condensed Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Afgaan A.W.Bruna, 2008, 266 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Omslag verkleurd/Cover discoloured. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 307999&121 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Afghaan Bruna, 2007. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 266. Een Engelse kolonel infiltreert in de hoogste kringen van Al Qaeda om erachter te komen op welke manier een schip gevuld met explosief gas voor terroristische doeleinden ingezet gaat worden. ISBN: 9789022992364. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U760164 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022992364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Afghaan Bruna, 2007. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 266. Een Engelse kolonel infiltreert in de hoogste kringen van Al Qaeda om erachter te komen op welke manier een schip gevuld met explosief gas voor terroristische doeleinden ingezet gaat worden. ISBN: 9789022992364. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1849936 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022992364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Afghaan Bruna, 2007. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 266. Een Engelse kolonel infiltreert in de hoogste kringen van Al Qaeda om erachter te komen op welke manier een schip gevuld met explosief gas voor terroristische doeleinden ingezet gaat worden. ISBN: 9789022992364. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1897501 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022992364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Afghaan Bruna, 2007. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 266. Een Engelse kolonel infiltreert in de hoogste kringen van Al Qaeda om erachter te komen op welke manier een schip gevuld met explosief gas voor terroristische doeleinden ingezet gaat worden. ISBN: 9789022992364. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1843726 € 11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022992364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Afghaan. Utrecht, Bruna, 2006. First Edition. Pictorial Cover, 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall, Good/No Jacket, Ingen. 266 pag.Het is een doorwrochte politieke thriller over een hededaags thema dat de genoederen wereldwijd bezighoudt,Het verhaal en de geplande aanslag zijn geloofwaardig en realistisch beschreven.Het zou morgen kunnen gebeuren. Book number: 011569 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Literatuur vert
Keywords: thriller; | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Afghaan Utrecht - A.W.Bruna, 2008, 272 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 254166&334C € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Afghaan Bruna, 2007. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 266. Een Engelse kolonel infiltreert in de hoogste kringen van Al Qaeda om erachter te komen op welke manier een schip gevuld met explosief gas voor terroristische doeleinden ingezet gaat worden. ISBN: 9789022992364. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U940022 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022992364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Afghaan. Utrecht, A.W. Bruna, 2006, 266 pp. paperback, 15.5 x 23.5 cm. Or. tit.: The Afghan, Vert.: Jacques Meerman. Een thriller over de oorlog tegen het terrorisme; in zeer goede staat. Book number: 08533 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Afghaan Bruna, 2007. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 266. Een Engelse kolonel infiltreert in de hoogste kringen van Al Qaeda om erachter te komen op welke manier een schip gevuld met explosief gas voor terroristische doeleinden ingezet gaat worden. ISBN: 9789022992364. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1832345 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022992364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Afghan Signet Books. 2006. (ISBN: 9780451221834) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0054378 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451221834 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Afghan Corgi Books. 2007. (ISBN: 9780552155045) Soft cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book, BRAND NEW paperback. RRP. £7.99. New. Book number: 300827 GBP 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.96 | JP¥ 871] Catalogue: Fiction (Crime & Thrillers)
Keywords: 9780552155045 Crime Fiction, Thriller New Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Afghan London, Bantam Press, 2006. (ISBN: 9780593057261) Trade paperback, 343 pages. Slight foxing to edges, small mark on front cover. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 35949 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 9780593057261 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Afghan Bantam. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593057252) Hardcover, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 068035 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Crime Thrillers Mystery
Keywords: 0593057252 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page