| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 298 books on 12 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
PENELOPE ET SES FILLES. DE FALLOIS, 2001. 268 pages - Couverture illustrée d'un dessin en couleur. traduit de l'anglais par Lucette DAUSQUE. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.083-Le roman social, psychologique, réaliste. ISBN: 2877064174. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R320002608 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 28770641741 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forster Country. Stevenage: Flaunden Press 1991. . 175p large hardback with dustjacket, nice fresh copy, as new. Book number: PAQ148495 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242] Catalogue: 20th Century
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Winging The Bright Air Unreluctant. Published Privately. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Gift inscription from author. A collection of poems written in conjunction with the author's travels. ¶ 47 pages. Book number: 50017X1 USD 62.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4925] Catalogue: POETRY
Keywords: ( Signed Books Travel Poems). | In shopping cart More information div> |
William Makepeace Thackeray. Memoirs of a Victorian Gentleman London, BCA. 1978, Book Club Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Fictionalised autobiography of Thackeray. Illustrated by Margaret Forster. 391pp. Very Good/Very Good. -- Pend BooksBook number: 19357 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: english literature
Keywords: Thackeray, English Novels, Literature, Humour, Novelists | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Battle for Christabel. London: Chatto & Windus. 1991. Hardback. First edition. 166 pp. Near Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 9738 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle for Christabel Toronto, Penguin Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0140148930) Paperback. Rowena wants a baby. WHat she doesn't want is the baby's father.... Very Good. Book number: 007177 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction 0140148930 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle for Christabel London, United Kingdom, Penguin Books Ltd. 1992. (ISBN: 0140148930) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in near VERY GOOD condition. The spine and the covers are lightly creased. Very Good. Book number: 008221 AUD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.53 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 757] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fiction General 0140148930 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Battle For Christabel Chatto&Windus. 1991, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. This is a Fine Copy in a Fine Dust-Jacket,8vo First Edition. Fine/Fine. Book number: 26 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Battle for Christabel London, Chatto & Windus. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 070113691X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 266pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 1006 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 070113691X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Battle For Christabel. Penguin, 1992. Mass Market Paperback, 266pp, illustrated softback covers. A clean, tight copy. The battle for an orphaned child.. Fine. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 8958 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Literature A - F
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BATTLE FOR CHRISTABEL... Chatto & Windus,, 1991.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Book: In Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Book number: 2085 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Store
Keywords: LITERATURE & FICTION/OTHER | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Battle For Christabel. Chatto & Windus, 1991, First Edition . Hardback with dust wrapper , Fine/Fine. Book number: 195661 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors D to F 070113691X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bogeyman London, Secker and Warburg Ltd. 1965, 1st. Hard Cover, 8vo. Previous owners name by rubber stamp to pastedown, otherwise immaculate. D/w (not price clipped) is bumped and very slightly chipped around edges, and is in a protective film sleeve. Fine/Very Good Minus. -- BookcaseBook number: 37989 GBP 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 187.5 US$ 235.16 | JP¥ 18681]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bride of Lowther Fell : A Romance London, United Kingdom, Secker & Warburg 1980, First Edition, Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. 0436161117 A nice clean and uninscribed hardcover with a very good d/w. Book number: 25893 GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction 0436161117 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BRIDE OF LOWTHER FELL. Secker and Warburg, London, 1980, 1st edn., 311pp, grey cloth lettered in silver at spine, wrapround pictorial dustwrapper by André Leonard, lightly rubbed at tips, edges sl. tanned and faintly foxed, dustwrapper: lightly rubbed at extrems., sl. sunning to spine, very good in a very good dustwrapper, Book number: 37209 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bride of Lowther Fell : A Romance Secker & Warburg. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0436161117) Hardback, 8vo - 9" Tall / 23cm. Corners and spine ends slightly bumped. Clean. No names or inscriptions. Dust jacket complete - not clipped. The dust jacket is now protected in a fully removable loose clear film sleeve. 311pp. Grey cloth boards. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 053160 GBP 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.11 | JP¥ 803] Catalogue: Fiction (Literature)
Keywords: Fiction Literature Romantic 0436161117 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christabel, Roman Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1997 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3596113156. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU341349 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christabel - Roman Zürich . Arche Guter Zustand Book number: BU221487 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christabel "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3716021296. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU367754 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christabel, Roman Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1993 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3596113156. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU341348 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christabel Zürich, Arche, 1991. 385 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, Bibliotheksmerkmale, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3716021296. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU112641 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christabel - Roman Zürich . Arche Sauberes Exemplar Book number: BU213276 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christabel. Fischer, Frankfurt 1993, TB., 385s., in gutem Zustand Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 12688 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christabel Arche . Hardcover insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, ISBN: 3716021296. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU301816 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christabel - Roman Zürich Arche . "Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar(=foliert,Rückennummer,Stempel);384 S.19,5x11,5;(041218) gut - gebraucht Book number: BU317023 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page