ascending
descending
found: 83 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
Amateur City
Tallahassee, FL, Naiad Press. 1990. (ISBN: 0-930044-55-X). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 204, (6) pp. Very light rubbing to the edges of the covers. "A Kate Delafield Mystery.". Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 004569
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery; Lesbian Fiction 093004455x
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.,
Amateur City.
Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A., Naiad Press, Incorporated, 1994. Fourth Printing (ISBN: 093004455x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Soft Cover Very Good/. Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Author signed half-title page, no inscription.
Book number: 051435
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: CALIFORNIA FICTION DELAFIELD KATE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER LOS ANGELES CALIF POLICEWOMEN MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL WOMEN SLEUTHS LESBIANS LESBIAN
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
Amateur City, Murder at the Nightwood Bar, the Beverly Malibu
New York, New York, Quality Paperback Book Club, 1996, First Omnibus PB. Trade Paperback , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". As New. Unmarked. Trade PB. Striking cover illustration. As New.
Book number: 005979
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Lesbian Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
Amateur City. A Kate Delafield Mystery
Alyson Pubns, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 216. }A Kate Delafield Mystery{. Lesbian fiction. ISBN: 9781555837181. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U913050
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9781555837181
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
AMATEUR CITY.
Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1984. Trade paperback. Forrest's third novel, and her first mystery - she was one of the first writers to focus on lesbian detectives and mysteries. Introduces LAPD Detective Kate Delafield. Good condition in glossy illustrated wrappers. ISBN: 0-930044-55x
Book number: 28814
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 093004455x
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
AMATEUR CITY.
Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, (1992.) Trade paperback. Forrest's third novel, and her first mystery - she was one of the first writers to focus on lesbian detectives and mysteries. Introduces LAPD Detective Kate Delafield. Very good condition in glossy illustrated wrappers (prev owner's name). ISBN: 0-930044-55x
Book number: 40799
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: 093004455x
In shopping cart

More information

KATHERINE V. FORREST
Amateur City. - A Kate Delafield Mystery.
London: Grafton / Harper Collins, 1993, 1. Aufl./ed., 173 S./pp., brosch.Umschlag / paperback. (0586217797) ISBN/ISSN 0586217797. (entwerteter Bibl.stempel auf Innentitel - sonst SEHR gutes sauberes Ex. / ex-library copy in good condition). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 141126
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: 0586217797
In shopping cart

More information

KATHERINE V. FORREST
Amateur City (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
Naiad Pr, 1984. Paperback. 093004455X Near Fine. First edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7393571
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 093004455x
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.,
Amateur City. A pandora Whodunnit.
London, Pandora, 1984, 185 pp. Softcover, 12 x 20 x 1 cm. ; In goede staat.
Book number: 10337
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
Amateur City
Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1984. Ed.: First Edition, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. 093004455X. Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps--marks and scuffs. Ltly bumped and bent corners. Lt crease nr top r. corner, lt tanning on r. Ltly slanted sp, lt sp crease. Ltly to smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, sme ltly tanned p. Good/Wraps.
Book number: 37682
USD 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 365]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 093004455X
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
Amateur City.
Naiad Press, Tallahassee, 1984. 1984, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First Edition. 8vo, ill. wraps. Third book. Owner's name otherwise Fine copy.
Book number: 3778
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Gay
Keywords: Lesbian Literature
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
Amateur City: A Kate Delafield Mystery
***: Naiad, 1996. 5th printing. Softcover. ISBN: 093004455X. very good condition; LIB2958010239.
Book number: 69758
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 093004455x 2958010239 Forrest
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.:
Amateure
Argument,Hamburg u.Berlin. 1991. 1.-15. Tsd. Ariadne Krimi Tb nr. 1015. - 247 S. (pages).
Book number: F228-9059
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V
Apparition Alley
New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1997, 1997. Hardcover. New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 1997, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. like new condition; A Kate Delafield Mystery . Very Good .
Book number: 009626
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KATHERINE V. FORREST
Apparition Alley: A Kate Delafield Mystery
Berkley Trade. 2000-12-01. (ISBN: 0425176770). Paperback. good condition, clean pages light edgewear to cover. Good.
Book number: 03191013
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0425176770
In shopping cart

More information

KATHERINE V. FORREST
Apparition Alley (Kate Delafield Mysteries)
New York: Berkley Hardcover, September 1, 19. Hardcover. 0425159663 Mystery/Suspense. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING91514887
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0425159663 Detective and Myste Los Angeles (Calif. Lesbians -- Fiction Policewomen -- Fict Police -- Californi Fiction Kate (Fictitious Ch Delafield
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
The Beverly Malibu
Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1989. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0941483479. (dj quite worn with many tears). Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 1584
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0941483479 Lesbian Gay Fiction Mystery 0-941483-47-9
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
THE BEVERLY MALIBU
Tallahassee, FL: Naiad Press, 1989. First printing. The third Kate Delafield mystery, and the first to be published in hardcover. Very good in good dust jacket (prev owner's name, orange line on bottom edge, short tears and associated creasing to upper edge of back cover of dj - dj now in archival protective cover.) ISBN: 0-941483-479
Book number: 28871
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0941483479
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
The Beverly Malibu
Tallahassee, FL, Naiad Press. 1991, First Paperback. (ISBN: 0-941483-48-7). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 274, (6) pp. Light rubbing to edges of covers; some highlighting to advertisements at the end. "A Kate Delafield Mystery.". Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 004568
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery; Lesbian Fiction 0941483487
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
Beverly Malibu
Pandora, London, 1990. Trade Paperback. Near fine trade paperback Clean tight and square nf/-- .
Book number: 15834
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Gay and Lesbian
Keywords: Lesbian, Detective, Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KATHERINE V. FORREST
The Beverly Malibu: A Kate Delafield Mystery (Kate Delafield Mysteries (Paperback))
Naiad Pr, 1991. Paperback. 0941483487 Fine. First trade edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING7362484
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: 0941483487
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V
The Beverly Malibu: A Kate Delafield Mystery
Naiad Press, USA, 1992. Softcover. Very Good . Signed by Author. Size: 8"- 9" Tall. Category: Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Signed by Author. Inventory No: 006650.
Book number: 006650
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Crime-Thriller-Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
The Beverly Malibu. A Kate Delafield Mystery
Alyson Pubns, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 280. Lesbian fiction featuring LAPD detective Kate Delafield. ISBN: 9781555837167. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U917947
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9781555837167
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
The Beverly Malibu.
Tallahassee,Naiad,1989,1st ed. Ohcl.dj.288p. * 3rd Kate Delafield mystery. - Dj. is hurt a bit.
Book number: 72390
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: DETECTIVE, LESBIAN LITERATURE/LESBENLITERATUR
In shopping cart

More information

FORREST, KATHERINE V.
Beverly Malibu: A Kate Delafield Mystery
Naiad, 1996. 5th printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0941483487. very good condition; LIB2958010021.
Book number: 69540
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0941483487 2958010021 Forrest
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search