| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
Alexander Hamilton, a Biography New York, W. W. Norton & Company, 1979. First edition. (1979). First edition. Octavo, Brown cloth and cream boards in a dust jacket. xiii, 464pp. with index. Very good in a very good jacket. Very Good/very good. Book number: 11803 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Americana
Keywords: Americana; American Revolution; Founding Fathers; Secretary of the Treasury; Federalist Papers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Presidency: An Intellectual History Lawrence, University Press Of Kansas, 1994. First edition. Hardcover. 516pp. with index. Very Good/very good. Book number: 11191 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Americana
Keywords: Americana, Presidency, Politics, American Presidents | In shopping cart More information div> |
Confederation and Constitution 1781 to 1789 Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A. University of South Carolina Press. 1968. (ISBN: 0872491269) Hard Cover . Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean. Not a remainder, no shelf wear. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: Bx1003 USD 19.55 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: United States History 1783 1809 0872491269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Empire and Nation. Letters from a Farmer in Pennsylvania - John Dickinson. Letters from the Federal Farmer - Richard Henry Lee. Prentice-Hall, 1961. Soft cover. 173 pages. Signature on preliminaries. Previously owned, but a clean sound paperback. (All our books are sent securely packaged in cardboard). read items condition . Book number: 043666 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: America North and South
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Insull Chicago: University of Chicago Press, (1962). Illus. with photos. xvi, 350 p. 1st ed. Some cover fading; else very good.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 17994 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Business History Utilities | In shopping cart More information div> |
Let There Be Light: The Electric Utility Industry in Wisconsin 1881-1955 Madison: The American History Research Center, 1957. Hardcover. 8vo . B130. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket . Book number: 60112 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Novus Ordo Seclorum the Intellectual Origins of the Constitution Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Kansas. 1985, Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Near Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 043291 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Constitution
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Novus Ordo Seclorum: The Intellectual Origins of the Constitution Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Kansas. 1985. (ISBN: 0700602844). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has minor wear, Internally Clean. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009478hb USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 0700602844 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Novus Ordo Seclorum: The Intellectual Origins of the Constitution. Kansas (1985), 12 mo., xiii,359 pp., notes, biblio., index, dec. endpapers; 6th. ptg.; NF/NF; ISBN: 0700602844 Book number: LR51027 USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 992]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Novus Ordo Seclorum : the intellectual origins of the constitution. Lawrence: University Press of Kansas,1985. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xiv,350 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0700602844 Book number: #156311 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: doos, RECHT *, *, Constitutional law, America. 0700602844 | In shopping cart More information div> |
E PLURIBUS UNUM Boston, Houghton and Mifflin 1965, Second Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0913966592 ¶ The Formation of the American Republic 1776-1790. Dust jacket has edgewear, with small chips, a few very short tears, edge creases, some rubbing. Binding and hinges tight and sound, pages clean and bright, no prior owner marks. Book number: 61858 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505] Catalogue: American History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
E Pluribus Unum: the Formation of the American Republic, 1776-1790 Houghton Mifflin. 1965. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex-Library. Second printing. Good/Very Good. Book number: 075498 USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1287] Catalogue: History::United States
Keywords: United States, History, Republic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Presidency of Thomas Jefferson, The University Press of Kansas, Lawrence, KS, 1976. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8mo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. 201 pp. Pages are tight and clean. Pages are wrinkled. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 107913 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Biography & Autobiography
Keywords: Biography & Autobiography; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Presidency of George Washington Norton, 1975. Paper Back. 0393007731 210 pages. Signature on endpaper. Black mark on closed foredge. A few annotations. Corners moderately creased. Used but sound paperback. Acceptable . Book number: 001813 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: America North and South
Keywords: 0393007731 United States Politics Government 1789 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Presidency of Thomas Jefferson.. Lawrence, University Press of Kansas, 1976. xi, 201p., stiff wrappers (American presidency series) Book number: 032052 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Jefferson Presidents Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Presidency of George Washington Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A. Univ Pr of Kansas. 1988, Sixth Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Trade paperback. Clean and tight. Fine. Book number: 027018 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355] Catalogue: WASHINGTON GEORGE 1732 1799 BIOGRAPHY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Presidency of Thomas Jefferson. Lawrence, KS:, University Press of Kansas, 1976. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0700601473. Review Copy with Review Slip Taped to Front Pastedown! Fine in Very Good+ Dj with Light Rubbing. Uncommon in the First Edtion. Book number: 8777 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: American History: Presidents, to 1860
Keywords: 0700601473 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Recovering the Past. Lawrence, KS:, Univ. of Kansas Press,, 2004. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket Near Fine. Grey cloth, 198 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 0700613293. Book number: 228364 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188] Catalogue: HISTORIOGRAPHY
Keywords: 0700613293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
STATES' RIGHTS AND THE UNION: IMPERIUM IN IMPERIO, 1776-1876 (AMERICAN POLITICAL THOUGHT) Lawrence, KS, University Press of Kansas 2000, Book Club Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780700610402 ¶ 0.95 x 8.69 x 5.74 Inches; 296 pages; History Book Club edition, virtually indistinquishable from the publisher's edition. Book number: 53659 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: American History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alexander Hamilton. A Biography New York, W.W. Norton & Company, (1979).First edition, Thick octavo, original brown cloth spine lettered in gilt over brown boards, pictorial dust jacket (rear panel with very small crease), Fine. [Not in Gephart]. Book number: 27701 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |