| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 364 books on 15 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Living Treasures of Japan Tokyo, Kodansha International. 1973. (ISBN: 087011204X) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ex-Library, HB w/DJ + sleeve, 60pp of text + 67pp of color plates; 0.75 x 10 x 10 inches [G-/G+; EX LIB w/typical marks etc; DJ very well preserved by sleeve; sleeve taped to boards, mild staining]. Good/Good. -- LeavesBook number: 001507 USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2979] Catalogue: Japanese Art
Keywords: Japanese Arts Crafts National TreasuresJapanese crafts _ABE_ 087011204X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borrowed Feathers and Other Fables Hamish Hamilton Childrens Books, 1st 1978. Hardback. Good condition. Glazed pictorial boards, colour illustrations every page. Ex-Lib. Corners worn. Front endpaper missing, joints reinforced with tape. ISBN: 024110047X Book number: 675223 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FABLES Wright, Freire & Foreman, Michael 024110047X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arabian Nights New York: HarperCollins, 1995. 0688142192. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688142192. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. ; Books of Wonder; 0.9 x 10.7 x 8.5 Inches; 192 pages. Book number: 26990 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547]
Keywords: 0688142192 First Editions Art, Architecture & Photography Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hans Andersen His Classic Fairy Tales Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1st thus 1985. Softcover. Very good condition. Paperback edition. Colour & b/w illustrations. Some wear and creasing to covers. ISBN: 0575035587 Book number: 447716 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FAIRY TALES Foreman, Michael 0575035587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hans Andersen: His Classic Fairy Tales UK: Gollancz, 1976, 1976. 0575021888. ISBN: 0575021888. Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg- ; 1st ed thus. Book number: 18926 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0575021888 Children's Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Millennia the Angel Prospero, 1999. Hard Cover. 1841216054 First printing, title page has small corner crease upper corner, beautiful little book. Very Good/No Jacket . Book number: 007425 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Religion/Spiritual/Inspirational
Keywords: 1841216054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het koningsvarken 1983. Pp: 176. ISBN: 9789026976049. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1890168 € 5.90 [Appr.: US$ 7.41 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 589] Catalogue: Ongecategoriseerd
Keywords: 9789026976049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pig Plantagenet. New York:, Viking,, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Dj Min Chips Edges. Dj/Near Fine. Mild Sun Edges. Very Good++. Book number: 10093 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE PIG PLANTAGENET. NEW YORK, VIKING PRESS, 1981. First US Edition, 8VO, 199 pp. NF/VG ¶ The epic of the medieval pig Plantagenet wonderfully illustrated in black and white by Michael Foreman. Slight fading to top of book, wear at spine head, largish tear in lower rear of unpriceclipped jacket. Book number: 410 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Children's and Illustrated
Keywords: Children's and Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pig Plantagenet. New York:, Viking Press, 1981. First U.S. Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0670555010. Near-Fine (Slight Foxing on Top Edge) in Fine Dj with Original $10. 95 Price. Book number: 9906 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0670555010 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pig Plantagenet London; Hutchinson; 1980. 0091427401. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0091427401. Illustrated by Michael Foreman. H/b; d/w; vg+/vg+; 8vo; 199pp; a very nice copy indeed of this 1st edition; very attractive wraparound dustwrapper; not price clipped, but small pen mark through price; set in medieval France, the hero is a small but very intelligent pig. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 19115 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Allen Andrews
Keywords: 0091427401 Children's Illustrated Fantasy Medieval France | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pig Plantagenet London: Hutchinson, 1980. First Edition. (ISBN: 0091427401) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. Drawings by Michael Foreman. Author's First Book. A fine book in fine dust jacket. Set in Medieval France. Fine/Fine. Book number: 2521 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Michael Foreman Modern Firsts 0091427401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The PIG PLANTAGENET Viking, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000079130 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000079130 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The PIG PLANTAGENET. New York, Viking, 1980. First US Edition, 8VO, 199 pp. NF/NF ¶ The epic of the medieval pig Plantagenet wonderfully illustrated in black and white by Michael Foreman. Slightly sunned along top edge ow Fine. Book number: 7971 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Children's and Illustrated
Keywords: Children's and Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pig Plantagenet / Allen Andrews ; with Drawings By Michael Foreman. New York : Viking Press 1981. 1st Edition. Description: 199 p. : ill. map (on lining papers) ; 24 cm. Subjects: Pigs --France --13th century --Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 0670555010. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 126184 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0670555010 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pig Plantagenet New York, Viking. [1980], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 199pp. Map endpapers. Illustrations by Michael Foreman. Book number: 011924 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pig Plantagenet New York: Viking Press, 1981. 0670555010. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670555010. The author scarce first book. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket price clipped dust jacket. Price sticker to front flap a fair amount of soiling.. Book number: 34757 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
Keywords: 0670555010 Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tiger Who Lost His Stripes Anderson Press 1980, 1980. VG 1st HB laminated boards signed by author & contains postcard from author. Book number: 15535 GBP 18.20 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 28.53 | JP¥ 2267]
Keywords: Childrens Illustrated Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Pan & Wendy Pavilion Books, 1988. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Blue cloth, silver titles to spine. Wonderful colour illustrations, most full-page. 157 pages. SIGNED by artist to title page. Very light rubbing to corners, with a little edge-creasing to pictorial wrapper. A beautiful copy! ISBN: 185145179X Book number: 806233 GBP 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 US$ 59.57 | JP¥ 4733]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Foreman, Michael 185145179X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Pan and Wendy London, Chrysalis Children's Books. 2003. (ISBN: 1843650398) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 6'' Tall. Ill.: Michael Foreman. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Fine Dust-Jacket that has NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED by the Illustrator Michael Foreman on the Title Page.The book has a firm binding with NO hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine.Illustrated throughout in colour with Foreman's very own evocative style.Nice clean copy internally for the collector.8vo 175pp. Fine/Fine. Signed by Illustrator. Book number: 61735 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Signed 1843650398 Michael Foreman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Pan & Wendy London, Pavilion, 1989. Hardcover. Reprint. 4to. Colour dj. 157 pp. Colour plates. Very clean. No inscriptions. VG+ / VG+. Book number: 7276 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Pan & Wendy Pavilion Books, 1st thus 1988. Hardback, with dustjacket. Slightly better than very good condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Blue cloth, silver titles to spine. Wonderful colour illustrations, most full-page. 157 pages. Spine slightly rubbed at top and tail. Contents fine. Minimal rubbing to edges of wrapper and a tiny nick to top of spine. A lovely copy. [R] ISBN: 185145179X Book number: 382582 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Foreman, Michael 185145179X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Pan & Wendy Pavilion Books, Circa 1989. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. Blue cloth, silver titles to spine. Wonderful colour illustrations, most full-page. 157 pages. 4th printing. Wrapper is edge-worn. [R] ISBN: 185145179X Book number: 450108 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Foreman, Michael 185145179X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Pan & Wendy Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1988; Guild Publishing London UK; 157pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig Book number: 072363 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Engels
Keywords: Kinderboeken Engelstalig | In shopping cart More information div> |
Peter Pan and Wendy London: Guild, 1988. 185145179X. Hardcover. ISBN: 185145179X. Hbk in d. W, Vg+/Vg+, Almost 4to in size, Blue/Pink spine blue writing.. Book number: 69407 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 185145179x Peter Pan Children's Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page