ascending
descending
found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BEAR, GREG; FORD, JOHN M.
Star Trek Series, No. 15 and 16: Corona; the Final Reflection
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 15) crease at rear corners; 16) crease at front corners,nick at lower spine,initials on upper pg edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 41787
USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

BENFORD, GREGORY; FORD, JOHN M.; SPRINGER, NANCY
Alien Stars Vol 3: Under the Wheel
Baen Books, 1987. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1987 Mass Market Paperback. 272pp. Three visions of tyranny by the best authors mankind has (and will) ever produce - ever.
Book number: 1704165
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE; GARDNER DOZOIS (EDITOR) (ORSON SCOTT CARD, LUCIUS SHEPARD, JOHN M. FORD, M. F. MCHUGH)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 13 No. 8 (#146) August (Aug) 1989 (Pageant Wagon, Surrender, Hemstich Notebooks)
NY: Davis Publications. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with very attractive cover art by Michael Whelan. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine a TINY bit cocked/no creases, one very faint reading crease on front cover parallel to spine else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004544
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

COFFEE, JOHN M., JR. AND HAROLD V. FORD (EDS.)
The Atwood-Coffee Catalogue of United States and Canadian Transportation Tokens, Volume One: The Listing...Includes an Index Providing Instant Identification of Any Token / Volume Two: History and Encyclopedia of Transportation Tokens
Boston, American Vecturist Association 1983, Fourth Edition, Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Dk. red/burg. cloth binds. w/ gilt let. only sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners; leaf edges smudged; price notations/corrections neatly red-inked along price columns in vol. 1 only, else a very crisp, tight & sturdy set of token catalogues. No djs. ; Many good b&w photo ils.; SOLD AS SET ONLY.; 8vo; 548/774 pages
Book number: 31105
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
Keywords: Token Collecting AVA Transportation Collectibles Passage Money Public Transit Collectable Tokens North American Transporation Tokens Streetcar & Bus Tokens
In shopping cart

More information

COFFEE, JOHN M. | FORD, HAROLD V.
The Atwood-Coffee Catalogue of Unted States and Canadian Transportation Tokens. Volume One (1) the Listing
Boston, American Vecturist Association. 1983, Fourth Edition. Hardcover, 4to. 548 pages in maroon cloth. gilt titling on cover and spine. previous owner's address stamp in corner of front free endpaper. two small nicks at foredge of from cover. light soiling on all edges of page block. light staining in the gutters of the first and last few pages. binding firm, pages unmarked. "Describes in detail and gives the approximate marked value of every known transportation token issued in the United States of America, U.S. Possessions, and Canada up to June, 1982.". Good.
Book number: 065053
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNE, DIANE; DVORKIN, DAVID; BEAR, GREG; FORD, JOHN M.
Star Trek Series, No. 13 Thru 16: The Wounded Sky; the Trellisane Confrontation; Corona; the Final Reflection
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 13,14,15) 1st printing; 13) name on inside cover,stamp on upper pg edges; 15) Good,crease at upper corners; 16) g,ex-lib,laminated,spine/front cover labels,libstamp on 1st pg/pg edges,remainder mark on upper pg edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 41786
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

FORD, JOHN M.
Casting Fortune
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53815-3) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 921678
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812538153
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN M. FORD
Casting Fortune
Tor Books 1989 Paperback, 249pp. (ISBN: 0812538153). Good.
Book number: 131953
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0812538153 0812538153
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN M. FORD
Casting Fortune
Tor Books 1989 Paperback, 249pp. "Casting Fortune is a tale of what the theatre might be like in a world where wizards produce the special effects! But in this particular play, one of the actors is a dead man, magically brought back to life, and he has vowed revenge against the director! ", (ISBN: 9780812538151). Good.
Book number: 757628
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780812538151 9780812538151
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN M. FORD
The Dragon Waiting: A Masque of History
Timescape Books, 1983. Hardcover. Like New. ID: g2934_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g2934_FBA
USD 16.98 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1349]
Keywords: Wales, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FORD, JOHN M.,
The Dragon Waiting.
New York, Timescape Books, 1983. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 048185
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction & Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FORD, JOHN M.
The Dragon Waiting
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. (Vampires).
Book number: 383740
USD 18.65 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1482]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires
In shopping cart

More information

FORD, JOHN M.
The Dragon Waiting: A Masque of History
NY:: Simon & Schuster, 1983. F First Edition.. Book. H Binding is Hardcover. . Red cloth spine, 365pp. Excellent, critically praised work of alternate history by a recently deceased author. In 1478 fate mingles vampires, Byzantium, Wales, and Richard the Third. Clean, tight, sound copy in bright, shiny dustjacket with few small tears at bottom edge. Binding is Binding is Hard Cover. Very Good Plus.
Book number: hx57
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Keywords: Alternate History 1478 Richard III Fantasy Wales Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FORD, JOHN M.
The Dragon Waiting
Timescape. (ISBN: 0-671-47552-5) . 1983, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in good dust jacket. Dust jacket is marred by several closed tears, chips, and color-flaking at the extremities. (Vampires).
Book number: 901411
USD 23.71 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1883]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0671475525
In shopping cart

More information

FORD, JOHN M.
The Dragon Waiting a Masque of History
Great Britain, Gollancz. 2002. NEW - A new paperback, ; 1.1 x 7.72 x 5.04 Inches. New.
Book number: 36927
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Catalogue: Adult - Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN M. FORD
The Final Reflection
Pocket, 1984. First Printing. Star Trek #16. Near Fine to Fine condition.
Book number: 001457
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FORD, JOHN M.
The Final Reflection (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 16.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-67075-1) . 1988 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 16. (Star Trek).
Book number: 241559
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671670751
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN. M. FORD
The Final Reflection ( The New Star Trek Novel ) No 10
London England, Titan Books, 1988. 1st Titan Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1852860642 Paperback Only a Klingon warrior can save the federation from total war.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 032338
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN M. FORD
The Final Reflection - Star Trek 16
Pocket Books Inc, 1984. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671473883. p/o name.. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 116039
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0671473883 Sf Star Trek
In shopping cart

More information

FORD, JOHN M.
The Final Reflection
Star Trek, 1984. Fifth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671743546. Light tanning of pages, very slight edge wear. ; Uncreased spine, Nice, tight and clean pages. ; Star Trek, No 16; 0.8 x 6.78 x 4.22 Inches; 253 p.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 6798
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671743546
In shopping cart

More information

FORD, JOHN M.
The Final Reflection (Star Trek #16)
Pocket, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This first printing has ink on the front cover as well as minor edge wear. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 253pp. Krenn, a Klingon captain, is changed by contact with human civilization, and faces a test of conscience, when he learns of a Klingon plan to destroy the Federation.
Book number: 1676182
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

FORD, JOHN M.
The Final Reflection
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1984. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671473883. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Star Trek Ser, No. 16) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 253 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 15008
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671473883 Science Fiction Series Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

FORD, JOHN M
Final Reflection, The
New York, Pocket Books. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671473883). Mass Market Paperback. First Pocket Book printing of May 1984. Front cover bottom edge and top of spine have very minor wear. No creasing on cover or spine. 251 pages, pages have a brownish tinge due to age. Binding very tight. A Star Trek novel. Science Fiction, Fantasy. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 003052
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Star Trek 0671473883
In shopping cart

More information

FORD, JOHN M. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY BORIS VALLEJO.)
The Final Reflection (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 16.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-47388-3) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 16. (Star Trek).
Book number: 174400
USD 8.63 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 686]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671473883
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FORD, JOHN M. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY BORIS VALLEJO.)
The Final Reflection (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 16.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-47388-3) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. TV tie-in. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 16. (Star Trek).
Book number: 139699
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671473883
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search