| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
200 Years to Christmas/Rebels of the Red Planet Ace, 1961. Ace F-113. Good to Very Good condition. Some rubbing. First Printing. Ace Double. Book number: E8948 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
200 Years to Christmas / Rebels of the Red Planet - F-113 Ace Books. 1961. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction (SF12A). Good. Book number: sf2013 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature , suspense, aliens, moon, planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day the Oceans Overflowed Priory 1051. [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 677331 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day the Oceans Overflowed Monarch 443. 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 160195 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Day the Oceans Overflowed Monarch 443. 1964. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 160271 USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 851] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Epistle to the Babylonians: An Essay on the Natural Inequality of Man Knoxville, TN, The University of Tennessee Press. 1969, Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has edgewear. A critical study on humanity using examples from history, pulling from religious stories. 211 pages. Very Good +/Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 067596 USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Jesus Christ, Christianity, Christian, Christians, Christian Practices, Christian Beliefs, Christian History, Christian Studies, Christian Community, Religion, Religious Studies, Religious Beliefs, Religious Practices, Religious History, Religious Communi | In shopping cart More information div> |
Epistle to the Babylonians: An Essay on the Natural Inequality of Man , Univ of Tennessee Press 1969, 1st edition, Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover.211 pages.Fine in very good dust jacket. ¶ Hardcover.211 pages.Fine in very good dust jacket.0870490885. -- LincBookBook number: 001226 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Philosophy Psychiatry Charles Fontenay | In shopping cart More information div> |
EPISTLE TO THE BABYLONIANS An Essay on the Natural Inequality of Man 1st.The University of Tennessee Press: Knoxville, 1969 A psychological look at anthropology. ix+211pp. Corners of pp.47-56 turned over, damp marks to boards but o/w a good+ hardback copy in black cloth binding with gt.sp. in worn dustcover -- Magis BooksBook number: 1034 GBP 7.82 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.26 | JP¥ 974]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age | In shopping cart More information div> |
Epistles to the Babylonians an Essay on the Natural Inequality of Man. Knoxville, University of Tennessee, 1964.First Edition, Hard Cover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 203860 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Estes Kefauver, a Biography Knoxville, University of Tennessee Press. 1980, 1st. Hard, 8vo. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published Knoxville: University of Tennessee Press, 1980. 8vo. xv+424 pp. illus. Mild spotting to end papers and along edges, previous owner's name emboss on title page, otherwise Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 003069 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: American History & Americana
Keywords: United States Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Modal (the Modal Tales) Unionville, New York, U.S.A.: Royal Fireworks Publishing Company, 2000. Hardcover. 1928767028 As New. New . Book number: HD820 USD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3495]
Keywords: 1928767028 American Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rebels of the Red Planet / 200 Years to Christmas (Ace Double) Ace, 1961. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. F-113. Light creasing and wear; good book. Book number: 102518 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rebels of the Red Planet/200 Years to Christmas New York, Ace Double. 1961, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square solid tight copy. Rubbing wear,some soil,repaired closed tear. PBO. Issue #F113. Good. Book number: 002318 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twice Upon a Time - D-266 Ace Books. 1958. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction - (SF10B). Good. Book number: sf1298 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, msytery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon planets, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
200 Years to Christmas / Rebels of the Red Planet New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1961. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double F-113. Faint creases on covers, number stamped on edges. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo. Very Good+ . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7762 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
200 YEARS To CHRISTMAS [And] REBELS Of The RED PLANET. NY: Ace, (1961). 1st edition. VG+ (light wear/some creases). ¶ F-113 Book number: 26089 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 524]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
200 Years to Christmas/ Rebels of the Red Planet (Ace Double F-113) Ace Double, New York, 1961. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Original price 40¢. Book in excellent condition - spine ends bumped, edge wear, pages beginning to tan. Space exploration that after ten generations faces the very crises that sent them into space in the first place is 200 Years to Christmas. In Rebels of the Red Planet, Dark Kensington reappears after death for the third time. Is he man, mutant, or Martian? Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 6 oz. Book number: 007001 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction fantasy short stories novella Dark Kensington 10th generation Mutant Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
200 Years to Christmas (Bound with Charles L. Fontenay--Rebels of the Red Planet.) Ace F-113. [1961], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Murdoch MacGregor. Bound with Charles L. Fontenay (Rebels of the Red Planet). (Science Fiction). Book number: 804113 USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1359] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
200 Years to Christmas (Bound with Charles L. Fontenay--Rebels of the Red Planet.) Ace F-113. [1961], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of James Murdoch MacGregor. Bound with Charles L. Fontenay (Rebels of the Red Planet). (Science Fiction). Book number: 391850 USD 24.32 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1932] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rebels of the Red Planet / 200 Years to Christmas Ace Books. Mass Market Paperback. F-113.. VG- . -- David HarrisBook number: 288020 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage Sf Noisbn | In shopping cart More information div> |
If Worlds of Science Fiction Magazine Volume 1 No. 14 Published by Strato Publications Ltd., Oadby, Leicester by Arrangement with Quinn Publishing Co. Inc. New York 1954. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little blistering of the paper to the spine ends and in Very Good condition. We currently hold in stock 34 other 'If Science Fiction' titles. Book number: 45964 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |