ascending
descending
found: 1244 books on 50 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FOLLETT KEN
Die Tore der Welt
Bastei Lubbe, 2008. England im Jahre 1327. Vier junge Menschen versuchen in England ihr Glück zu machen: der rebellische Merthin, ein Nachfahre des großen Baumeisters Jack. Sein Bruder Ralph, der in den Ritterstand aufstrebt. Das Mädchen Caris, das sich nach Freiheit sehnt. Und Gwenda, die Tochter eines Taglöhners, die nur der Liebe folgen will. Und da ist noch Godwyn, ein aufstrebender Mönch, der nur ein Ziel vor Augen hat. Er will Prior der Abtei von Kingsbridge werden. Um jeden Preis. Die lang ersehnte Fortsetzung des Weltbestsellers: Die Säulen der Erde . 1295 Blz.Hardcover met stofomslag.In het Duits.Illustraties van Jan Balaz.Oorspronkelijke titel "World Without End" Vertaling Rainer Schumacher en Dietmar Schmidt.Duitstalig. Als nieuw.
Book number: 33992
€  16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.28 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1691]
Catalogue: Duitstalig
Keywords: Duits-German-Deutsch/Historischer roman
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT, KEN,
Triple
Macdonald General Books, 1979. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 035404446X. Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Membership card pastered on first front end page.Excellent binding.[R.K]
Book number: vp92
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 035404446x
In shopping cart

More information

ADLER, WARREN; FOLLETT, KEN; U.A.
Lesewinter, Fünf Bestseller in einem Band
Gustav Lübbe Verlag "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 340411759X. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU334177
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUNBURG, RUDOLF / BREINHOLST, WILLY / FOLLETT, KEN / E.A.
LeseSommer. Sechs Bestseller Autoren in einem Band. Met o.a.: Dschungelflucht. - Die Liebesinsel. - Der Mann aus St. Petersburg.
Bergisch Gladbach , Bastei / Lübbe, 1990. 896pp., formaat 13-19-5cm. - gut
Book number: 86367
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: LeseSommer. Sechs Bestseller Autoren in einem Band. Met o.a.: Dschungelflucht. - Die Liebesinsel. - Der Mann aus St. Petersburg.
In shopping cart

More information

KEN FOLLETT / WENDELGARD VON STADEN / ROBERT P. DAVIS
Die Nadel. Nacht über dem Tal.Pilot am Scheideweg
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, 1983. 512 S., Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Verlag Das Beste GmbH Auswahlbücher, Kunstledereinband, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU116512
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KEN FOLLETT / WENDELGARD VON STADEN / ROBERT P. DAVIS
Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Bestseller-Sonderband: Die Nadel, Nacht über dem Tal, Pilot am Scheideweg.
Stuttgart Verlag Das Beste 01.01.1983. Gebundene Ausgabe ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU058646
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

KEN FOLLETT ROBERT SPECHT WENDELGARD VON STADEN ROBERT P. DAVIS
Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher: Die Nadel / Ein Ort namens Chicken / Nacht über dem Tal / Pilot am Scheideweg
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1983. 511 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Ledereinband, Goldprägedruck auf Buchrücken, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU061868
€  7.94 [Appr.: US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
In shopping cart

More information

KEN FOLLETT / ANDREA SCHACHT / RICHARD PAUL EVANS
Reader s Digest Auswahlbücher. Bestseller-Sonderband. Eisfieber. Der dunkle Spiegel. Das letzte Versprechen
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 2007. 460 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Original-Schutzumschlag, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU103228
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

RIDLEY PEARSON / KEN FOLLETT / NICHOLAS SPARKS / CORNELIUS FISCHER
Bis zur Unkenntlichkeit,Die Brücken der Freiheit,Weit wie das Meer,Das Ende aller Tage (Auswahlbücher)
Das Beste . Gebundene Ausgabe ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Bis zur Unkenntlichkeit,Die Brücken der Freiheit,Weit wie das Meer,Das Ende aller Tage (Auswahlbücher), Ridley Pearson / Ken Follett / Nicholas Sparks / Cornelius Fischer gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU205651
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, F-STOP; FOLLETT, KEN (TEXT BY), AND VERITY, SIMON (INTRODUCTION BY)
Pillars of the Almighty
New York, William Morrow & Company. 1994, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0688128122) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Linen, gilt, 128 pp. illus. (some col.) ; 29 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to boards Stated "First Edition." Glassine dust jacket, with moderate edgewear, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 039579
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0688128122
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT, KEN.
Alto riesgo. Traducción de José Antonio Soriano.
Barcelona, Grijalbo Mondadori, 2001 4º. 446 páginas. Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas.
Book number: 18470
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOLLETT KEN
APOCALYPSE SUR COMMANDE
ISBN : 2253149268. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 14926. Environ 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 477 pages.
¶ Traduction de J. Rosenthal.
Book number: RO90088397
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FOLLETT KEN
L'ARME L'OEIL
ISBN : 2253027782. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 7445. 1983. In-8 Colombier. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 412 pages.
¶ Autre année disponible : 1986. Traduction de R. Bré.
Book number: RO90080859
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT, KEN,
Auf den Schwingen des Adlers: Tatsachen-Thriller aus dem Iran der Revolution.
Germany, Gustav Lubbe Verlag, 1984. (ISBN: 3785703449) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. The true story of Ross Perot's daring mission to rescue his employees from an Iranian prison. Book entirely in German. Book appears unread.
Book number: 135289
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: German, Rescue Mission
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT, KEN U.A.
Auswahlbücher: Follett, Ken - Die zweite Gedächtnis / Christian Pfannenschmidt - Die Albertis / Greg Iles - 24 Stunden / Stefanie Zweig - Karibu heisst Willkommen - broschierte Ausgabe im Schuber mit 4 Taschenbüchern
StuttgartStuttgart: Das Beste, 2002 01.01.2002. Broschiert neues Buch, geringe Lagerungsspuren möglich neu
Book number: BU117009
€  10.90 [Appr.: US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT, KEN
Autograph
First edition. Card. 3 x 5 card signed by Ken Follett. Fine .
Book number: 5254
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445]
Keywords: Autographs
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT, KEN,
AUTOGRAPH With 'best Wishes' Greeting.
. This is an autograph on plain white paper. It has the greeting 'best wishes, ' with his signature in blue ball point pen. The paper is 3 1/4" high x 5 1/2 " wide. No soil or wear.; Signed by Author.
Book number: 6709
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Autographs
Keywords: Autograph
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT, KEN
The Bear Raid
London, Harwood-Smart Publishing. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0904507092). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 152pp, VG Copy in VG DJ; Follett's 2nd book and seriously uncommon. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 345
GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 100 US$ 125.42 | JP¥ 9963]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0904507092
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT, KEN
The bear raid
Blandford, Harwood-Smart, 1976. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable film. Faint strip of browning on half-title verso; black felt-tip mark on lower foredge. ISBN: 0904507092
Book number: BOOKS074737I
GBP 46.50 [Appr.: EURO 58.25 US$ 72.9 | JP¥ 5791]
Keywords: 0904507092
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEN FOLLETT
The Bear Raid
N Y, The Armchair Detective Library 1990, Hardcover. Fine with no dust jacket. Width: 6" Height: 9"; ii/152 pages pages; Author-signed limited edition of this title in FINE slipcase. It is copy number 52 of 100 numbered and signed by Ken Follett. Volume is bound in maroon cloth binding, with bright gilt lettering to spine and blocked in gilt with the author's portrait in a diamond pastedown on the front cover. Volume is in FINE condition, in matching cloth slipcase. Ken Follett is a Welsh author of thrillers and historical novels. He has sold more than 100 million copies of his works. Four of his books have reached the number 1 ranking on the New York Times best-seller list: "The Key to Rebecca," "Lie Down with Lions," "Triple," and "World Without End." ; Signed by Author . 0922890684.
Book number: 32835
USD 199.95 [Appr.: EURO 159.25 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15884]
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT, KEN.
The Bear Raid
London, Harwood-Smart Publishing. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0904507033) Hard Cover. First printing. Text is Nearly Fine with very faint spotting to top-edge of text block, almost invisible, slight bumping to upper tips. No wear, no owner's names. Dj has no tears, very slight shelf-wear, price-clipped flap. Very attractive copy. Fine/Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 785533
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0904507033
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT, KEN; GANN, ERNEST K.; BEAUDOUIN, JOHN T. (EDITOR).
Best Sellers From Reader's Digest Condensed Books.
Reader's Digest, Pleasantville: 1981. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Includes: Key To Rebecca by Ken Follett and The Aviator by Earnest K. Gann.
¶ 263 pages.
Book number: 38175X1
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( . J. ).
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT, KEN; ROSAMUNDE PILCHER; JAN MEHLUM EN RICHARD PAUL EVANS
Het Beste boek afl. 211
Amsterdam, Reader's Digest. 2001, 1e druk. kartonnen band with dust jacket, Ill.: Geïllustreerd. Bevat verkorte versies van boeken van de genoemde auteurs: 'Countdown', 'Midwinter', 'Koude handen' en 'De spiegel'. Goed/Met stofomslag.
Book number: 008603
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT, KEN
Die Brücken der Freiheit. Roman. Mit Buchkunstarbeiten von Achim Kiel
Bertelsmann u.a., 1996. 543 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, schöner Original-Schutzumschlag, ohne Namenseintragung Follett, Ken sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU120157
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

FOLLETT, KEN
Die Brücken der Freiheit.,
Bastei, Bergisch-Gladbach 1998., TB., 544s., in gutem Zustand,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 12513
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search