| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 83 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
U-700 London, Weidenfeld and Nicholson. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297775707) Binding - Hard Cover, Small Octavo -.205mm (8") tall. Hardcover, a clean and tightly bound copy in very good general condition, in v/g though price-clipped dust jacket. Based on the story of the German submarine that has surrendered to the British Navy during the operations of the World War 2. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 0215974 AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 US$ 44 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3495] Catalogue: War, Military, Warfare
Keywords: Wartime Novel Time of War Fiction Ww2 World War Two Background of War Navy Naval Battles War Armada Sea Warfare Combat Wartime Fiction Novel Armed Conflict A1 0297775707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
U-700 Great Britain, Futura. 1980. (ISBN: 0708817742) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight, well read copy with some creasing to covers & spine, base of spine reinforced with clear tape, book exchange stamp inside rear cover and some yellowing of pages. Based on true story. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 117504 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: War, Military, Warfare
Keywords: Navy Warships Naval Battles War Armada Sea Warfare Combat Conflict Submarines U-Boats Wwii 0708817742 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cage of Eagles Great Britain, Mandarin. 1990. (ISBN: 0749300361) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light shelfwear and some yellowing of pages. Very Good. Book number: 111571 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583] Catalogue: War, Military
Keywords: Wartime Novel Time of War Fiction Ww2 World War Two Background of War Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Pow Camp Prisoners of War 0749300361 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A cage of eagles Vintage, 1990. Paperback. Pp: 256. ISBN: 9780749300364. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U498156 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780749300364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Cage of Eagles London, Mandarin. 1990. (ISBN: 0749300361) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with creasing and wear to cover and spine. Fair. Book number: 029198 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction 0749300361 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Churchill's Gold Coronet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425054837. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 255101 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0425054837 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Churchill's Gold Berkley Pub Group (Mm) 1982-06. 272 S. Taschenbuch starke Gebrauchspuren akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU038409 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Englischsprachiges
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CHURCHILL'S GOLD. Methuen, London, 1988, 1st in imprint, paperback, 224pp, wraparound pictorial wrappers (unattrib.), the mission of Robert Garrard, captain of the Tulsar, to bring gold from South Africa back to a 1940 Britain on the verge of bankruptcy, faint vertical crease in spine, edges sl. tanned, very good plus, Book number: 23766 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Fiction - Maritime
Keywords: ww2 maritime fiction south africa atlantic submarine u-boat | In shopping cart More information div> |
Churchill`s Gold Coronet Books, 1980, 224 blz, paperback, goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8157075 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Churchill's Gold (SIGNED COPY) Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1980, First Edition First Printing . SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR - ""For David Fry, / Who had to buy / this book to shut / me up! / with best wishes / Jim Follett / Aug 1980"" Wrapper has a 4mm tear at base of spine. Hardback with dust wrapper. Near Fine/Very Good but price clipped. Book number: 462018 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359] Catalogue: Signed Copies
Keywords: 029777672X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Churchill's Gold Houghton Mifflin 1981, Houghton Mifflin 1981. First edition cloth F/NF cond. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 007087 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOMINATOR Methuen, London, 1985. UK First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Near New. Near new condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4041. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4041 GBP 3.14 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.92 | JP¥ 391] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dominator . Mandarin 1991 London. * This is an original, thick and highly collectable paper back in fine condition. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. * Search our entire stock for similar with keyword paperbacks Book number: 79051 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomsday Ultimatum Mandarin 1991 Paperback, 240pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780749303648). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 727587 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780749303648 9780749303648 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Doomsday Ultimatum 1978 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59297 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels adventure suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The doomsday ultimatum Vintage, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 285. ISBN: 9780749303648. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U498101 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780749303648 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Search. : A Science Fiction Fantasy Across Space and Time. British Broadcasting Corp., London. 1981. First edition. 8vo, 208pp. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket. ¶ From the BBC Radio 4 Serial. Book number: 59703 AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Search. A Science Fiction Fantasy Across Space and Time London, BBC Books. 1981, First Edition. (ISBN: 0563179430) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 208 pp , d/j price-clipped. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 2259 AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.75 US$ 63.56 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5049] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Science Fiction 0563179430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Search London, British Broadcasting Corp., 1981. (ISBN: 0563179430) Paperback, 208 pages. Slight foxing to edges, otherwise very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 24563 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0563179430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthsearch Great Britain, Severn House. 1994, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0727846892) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 242 pp, rare UK First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 55310 AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 48.89 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3884] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction 0727846892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthsearch II - Death Ship BBC Books, 1982. Paperback. ISBN: 0563200987. (edges lightly "tanned" & light reading creases) (1st. Pb. Edition) ["From the BBC Radio 4 Serial"]. Very Good . Book number: 22593 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 0563200987 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - E | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthsearch BBC Books, 1981. Paperback. ISBN: 9780563179436. (edges lightly "tanned" & light reading creases) (1st. Pb. Edition) ["From the BBC Radio 4 Serial"]. Very Good . Book number: 22592 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 9780563179436 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - E | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ice Mandarin 1989 Paperback, 208pp. (ISBN: 0749301104). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 268942 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0749301104 0749301104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ice Stein and Day, 1978. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges, lean to spine; solid reading copy. the dj is chipped and worn along edges; some soiling on front flap; glued inside boards. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 048042. Book number: 048042 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0812825284 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ice Mandarin, 1989. Paperback. 0749301104 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRYPBX211795 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0749301104 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page