| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Devil Takes a Bride Near fine condition. Piatkus Books, 2006. First UK edition-first printing. Red hardback(silver lettering to the spine, small nick and crease on the edges of the cover and spine) with Dj(some nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages with a small mark on the outer edges, small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book, a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the pages, small ink mark on the edge of the last blank page of the book. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the Dj cover(small mark inside the Dj cover). 470pp including Georgiana's Brood:The Knight Miscellany. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. This is another paragraph Product Description: In the quiet English countryside, far from the intrigues of London, Lizzie Carlisle slowly mends her broken heart, devoting herself to her new position as lady's companion to the Dowager Viscountess Strathmore - until her peaceful life is turned upside-down by a visit from Devil Strathmore, the old woman's untamed nephew - a dangerously handsome man whose wicked reputation hides a tortured soul. Devlin Kimball (Lord Strathmore) has spent years adventuring on the high seas, struggling to make his peace with the tragedy that claimed the lives of his family. But now he has uncovered the dark truth about the so-called accident and swears retribution. Then, to his astonishment, his eccentric aunt's will forces him and Lizzie together, and Devlin finds his path to vengeance blocked by the stubborn but oh-so-tempting Miss Carlisle. Her passionate nature rivals his own, but disillusioned once by love, Lizzie will accept nothing less than his true devotion. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780749907716 Book number: 645 GBP 20.40 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 US$ 31.98 | JP¥ 2541] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : Historical
Keywords: & : 9780749907716 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil Takes a Bride 2006. (ISBN: 074993655x) Illustrated Card. Book, Very Good. Book number: 011339 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Keywords: 074993655x England_fiction Fiction_romance_regency | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Duke 2006. (ISBN: 0749936517) Illustrated Card. Book, Very Good. Book number: 011341 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: 0749936517 England_fiction Fiction_romance_historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Duke Piatkus. 2006. (ISBN: 0749936517) Paperback. A historical romance set in the Regency period and 1st part of the Knights Miscellany series. Very Good. Book number: 011064 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: England_fiction Fiction_romance_historical 0749936517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE FEMME DE DESIRS 2008. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782290009994. In-12 broché,format poche,couverturee illustrée en couleurs,Editions J'ai Lu pour Elle/Collection Aventures & Passions n°7348,Paris,2008,345 pages,très bon état général. Très bon. Book number: 014355 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Littérature 9782290009994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Her Only Desire Piatkus Books 2007 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780749937942). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 376610 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780749937942 9780749937942 | In shopping cart More information div> |
His Wicked Kiss 2006. (ISBN: 0749936835) Illustrated Card. Book, Very Good. Book number: 011342 AUD 25.30 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.74 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1965]
Keywords: 0749936835 England_fiction Fiction_romance_general | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady of Desire 2006. (ISBN: 0749936541) Illustrated Card. Book, Very Good. Book number: 011345 AUD 25.30 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.74 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1965]
Keywords: 0749936541 Fiction_romance_historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Ice (Knight Miscellany 3) Paitkus. 2008. (ISBN: 9780749936532) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0082235 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780749936532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Ice 2006. (ISBN: 0749936533) Illustrated Card. Book, Very Good. Book number: 011344 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Keywords: 0749936533 Fiction_action & Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Fire 2006. (ISBN: 0749936525) Illustrated Card. Book, Very Good. Book number: 011343 AUD 25.30 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.74 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1965]
Keywords: 0749936525 Fiction_action & Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Ice Fine condition. Piatkus Books, 2005. First UK edition-first printing. Red hardback(very small tear/nick on the bottom edge of the spine, silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks, crease and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. The book is new with a small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first page of the book, small crease on the edge of the pages. 327pp including Georgiana's Brood:The Knight Miscellany Family Tree. Price un-clipped. Product Description: Damien Knight, the earl of Winterley, is proud, aloof, and tormented by memories of war. Though living in seclusion, he is named guardian to a fellow officer's ward. Instead of the young homeless waif he was expecting, however, Miranda Fitz Hubert is a stunning, passionate beauty who invades his sanctuary and forces him back into society. Struggling to maintain honour and self-control, Damien now faces an ever greater threat: desire. A bold, free spirit, Miranda has witnessed the darkest depths of Damien's soul - and has seen his desperate need for love. But before she can thaw his unyielding heart, she must endure a terrifying nightmare of her own. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780749907693 Book number: 1443 GBP 18.80 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.47 | JP¥ 2341] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: & 9780749907693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Ice 2006. Paperback. Pp: 416. Through living in seclusion, Damien Knight, the earl of Winterley, is named guardian to a fellow officer's ward. Instead of the young homeless waif he was expecting, however, Miranda is a stunning, passionate beauty who invades his santuary and forces him back into society. ISBN: 9780749936532. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1986668 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780749936532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord of Ice (Knight Miscellany Series) Fine/Near fine. Piatkus Books, 2005. First UK edition-first printing. Red hardback(silver lettering to the spine) in fine condition, with Dj(a couple of small nicks, creases and scratches on the Dj cover) in near fine condition. The book is new with light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 327pp including Georgiana's Brood:The Knight Miscellany Family Tree. Price un-clipped. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780749907693 Book number: 4177 GBP 18.80 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.47 | JP¥ 2341] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780749907693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Night of Sin 2011. Pp: 448. Lord Alec Knight, the most daring and handsome rogue in all of London, is a smooth-talking aristocrat who has left a trail of broken-hearted ladies in his wake. With his irresistible wit, lucky hand at the gaming tables, and enticing charisma, he can have any woman he wants. But when the only girl he would have considered marrying ties the knot with someone else, Alec realises he doesn't want to be with just any lady - he wants to find the love of his life. The beautiful and boldly spirited Miss Becky Ward takes his life by storm after he rescues her from peril. Alec soon learns that Becky is on the run, having uncovered a menacing secret about her cousin, the murderous Prince Mikhail Kurkov. In the midst of danger, Alec and Becky find themselves deeply drawn to each other. After the two spend an all-consuming night of sin, Becky's knight in shining armor vows on his honor to protect her until the end. But can this once notorious rake truly be tamed?. ISBN: 9780749956004. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1871036 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780749956004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Night of Sin Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. A historical romance set in the Regency period, part of Gaelen Foley's award-winning and bestselling }Knights Miscellany{ series. After losing the girl he thought he wanted to marry, Lord Alec Knight decides to find the absolute love of his life. ISBN: 9780749936563. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1986604 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780749936563 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Night of Sin 2006. (ISBN: 0749936568) Illustrated Card. Book, Very Good. Book number: 011340 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Keywords: 0749936568 Great Britain_fiction Fiction_romance_historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pirate Prince New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1998. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449002470. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Fawcett Historical Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 57392 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0449002470 Fiction Romance Historical Fawcett Historical Romance Series Foley, Gaelen History Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Son Unique Désir J'Ai Lu, 2008. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Ian Prescott, marquis de Griffith, débarque à Calcutta en mission diplomatique afin de maintenir la paix dans ces provinces troublées. Pour ce faire, il compte sur l'aide des frères Knight, mais c'est leur sœur Georgiana qui l'accueille et lui annonce qu'elle vit désormais seule dans leur grande maison coloniale. Ian est choqué par l'esprit d'indépendance de la jeune femme qui n'en fait qu'à sa tête. Lorsqu'elle décide de l'accompagner au royaume de Janpur, il a beau protester, elle le met devant le fait accompli. Ian a toutes les raisons de se méfier : Georgiana va le jeter dans une suite d'aventures rocambolesques qui précipitera leur retour en Angleterre : un pays où la belle n'a jamais mis les pieds et où l'on exige des femmes modestie et soumission. Ian le craint fort, leurs ennuis sont loin d'être terminés... ID: mon0000017139 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000017139 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |