ascending
descending
found: 171 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

VINCE FLYNN
Act of Treason
Pocket Books. 2007. (ISBN: 9781416542261) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0044554
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781416542261
In shopping cart

More information

VINCE FLYNN
Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)
Atria, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743270371. American first edition, first printing. Published by Atria in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 95090517
USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825]
Keywords: 0743270371
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
Act of Treason
New York, Atria. 2006, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0743270371) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy of the 7th Mitch Rapp novel. The 25.95 jacket has some minor edgewear else fine.This copy has just a hint of pagedge soil. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 023926
USD 35.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 | £UK 22.75 | JP¥ 2820]
Keywords: Washington (D.C. )_fiction Fiction_thrillers Presidents_united States_fiction 0743270371
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
Act of Treason: A Novel
New York, New York, Atria Books, 2006, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0743270371) Hard Bound with dust jacket, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". F/F . 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 007198
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction_thrillers Presidents_fiction Fiction_political 0743270371
In shopping cart

More information

VINCE FLYNN
Act of Treason (Mitch Rapp Novels)
Atria, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743270371. American first edition, fifth printing. Published by Atris in 2006. Contains numberline 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8502337
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0743270371
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
Act of Treason
2006, Atria Books. First Edition. a very good copy - first edition, first printing with full numberline published may 2004, VERY SLIGHT SHELFWEAR, a clean, collectible copy. Good/Fine.
Book number: 1478
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
Act of Treason
New York, Atria. 2006, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0743270371) Hard Cover. A square solid tight un-read copy of the 7th Mitch Rapp novel. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 026900
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Keywords: Washington (D.C. )_fiction Fiction_thrillers Presidents_united States_fiction 0743270371
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
Act of Treason
Pocket Books, 2007. Paperback. ISBN: 9781416542261. 1.2 x 7.3 x 4 Inches. Very Good .
Book number: 6984
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9781416542261
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
Act of Treason
Simon & Schuster. 2007. (ISBN: 074326875X) Paperback. A conspiracy that will rock the nation. Very Good ++.
Book number: 005543
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Washington (D.C. )_fiction Fiction_thrillers Presidents_united States_fiction 074326875x
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
Act of Treason
Action: Atria, 2006. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780743270373. Mitch Rapp Novels; 1.4 x 9.5 x 6.3 Inches; 415 pages. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 2563
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780743270373
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
Act of Treason (Signed)
2006, Atria Books. First Edition. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with full numberline published may 2004, SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 1510
USD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 107.75 | £UK 86.25 | JP¥ 10724]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
American Assassin: A Thriller
Atria, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781416595182. First Printing; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 448 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 235446
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 9781416595182 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
American Assassin
Atria, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Atria Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8507656
USD 13.59 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1080]
In shopping cart

More information

VINCE FLYNN
American Assassin
Pocket Books. 2011. (ISBN: 9781416595199) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0083655
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9781416595199
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
American Assassin
New York, Atria. 2010, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 9781416595182) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean very carefully read copy. Red cover. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 029184
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1231]
Keywords: 9781416595182
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
American Assassin (Signed)
2010, Atria Books. First Edition. a fine copy - first edition, first printing with full numberline published 2010. dust jacket is fine, PRICE NOT CLIPPED. SIGNED by the author on title page. NEW BOOK, NEVER READ. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3723
USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 139.5 | £UK 111.75 | JP¥ 13902]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
American Assassin: A Thriller
Wheaton, IL: Atria Books, 2010. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781416595182. Remainder. First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is solid. Slight spine wobble. Black remainder mark on lower page edges. ; Remainder; 435 pp. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 31181
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 9781416595182 9781416595182 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Vincent Flynn Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FLYNN, VINCE
American Assassin : A Thriller
New York: Atria Books, 2010. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781416595182. Hbdj, light wear/soil, small set of nbrs on lower ffep, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 435 pages. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 219686
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Thriller
Keywords: 9781416595182 Fiction Political Thrillers Mystery, Thriller & Suspense Flynn, Vince
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE,
American Assassin - a Thriller.
New York, Atria Books, 2010. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Dj in Mylar. Pages: 435.
Book number: MASTER218933I
USD 16.79 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1334]
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
American Assassin a Thriller
Atria, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover; First Edition. ISBN: 141659518X. Author signed on title page. Dust Jacket now in Mylar Protective Cover. Beautiful scarce collectors grade copy of this book. #1 New York Times bestselling author Vince Flynn returns with yet another explosive thriller, introducing the young Mitch Rapp, as he takes on his first assignment. Before he was considered a CIA superagent, before he was thought of as a terrorist’s worst nightmare, and before he was both loathed and admired by the politicians on Capitol Hill, Mitch Rapp was a gifted college athlete without a care in the world... and then tragedy struck.Two decades of cutthroat, partisan politics has left the CIA and the country in an increasingly vulnerable position. Cold War veteran and CIA Operations Director Thomas Stansfield knows he must prepare his people for the next war. The rise of Islamic terrorism is coming, and it needs to be met abroad before it reaches America’s shores. Stansfield directs his protege, Irene Kennedy, and his old Cold War colleague, Stan Hurley, to form a new group of clandestine operatives who will work outside the normal chain of command—men who do not exist. What type of man is willing to kill for his country without putting on a uniform? Kennedy finds him in the wake of the Pan Am Lockerbie terrorist attack. Two-hundred and seventy souls perished that cold December night, and thousands of family and friends were left searching for comfort. Mitch Rapp was one of them, but he was not interested in comfort. He wanted retribution. Six months of intense training has prepared him to bring the war to the enemy’s doorstep, and he does so with brutal efficiency. Rapp starts in Istanbul, where he assassinates the Turkish arms dealer who sold the explosives used in the Pan Am attack. Rapp then moves onto Hamburg with his team and across Europe, leaving a trail of bodies. All roads lead to Beirut, though, and what Rapp doesn’t know is that the enemy is aware of his existence and has prepared a trap. The hunter is about to become the hunted, and Rapp will need every ounce of skill and cunning if he is to survive the war-ravaged city and its various terrorist factions. As action-packed, fast-paced, and brutally realistic as it gets, Flynn’s latest page-turner shows readers how it all began. Behind the steely gaze of the nation’s ultimate hero is a young man primed to become an American Assassin.; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 448 pages; Signed by Author. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 57459
USD 34.97 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2778]
Keywords: Cia Military Spy Terrorism Islamic Radicalism Muslim Assination Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
American Assassin
2010, Atria Books. First Edition. anear fine copy - first edition, first printing with full numberline published 2010. dust jacket is fine, PRICE NOT CLIPPED. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 3732
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE (SIGNED)
American Assassin (Signed)
2010, Atria Books. Limited Edition. A VERY GOOD COPY - THIS IS THE LIMITED EDITION OF 1,000 THIS BOOK BEEING #482, PUBLISHED IN 2010 BY THE COLLECTIBLES WITH ORIGINAL LEATHER SLIP CASE. COMES WITH COA!. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 3797
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15888]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
Consent to Kill
London, United Kingdom, Simon & Schuster Ltd. 2006. (ISBN: 0743268741) Paperback. The hunter has become the hunted.. Military muscle and CIA secrets...minor cover corner curl o/w good, clean tight trade paper back. Very Good.
Book number: 004390
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Action Adventure 0743268741
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE,
Consent to Kill.
New York, Pocket Books, 2007. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Edgewear. Pages: 465.
Book number: MASTER212153I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, VINCE
Consent to Kill
Pocket Star Books, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 675. Having earned numerous enemies in his more than fifteen years on the front lines of the war on terror, CIA operative Mitch Rapp is targeted by the influential father of a terrorist who is demanding retribution for his son's death. Reprint. ISBN: 9781416505013. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1585706
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9781416505013
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search