ascending
descending
found: 12 books

 -
FLYNN, RAYMOND; MOORE, ROBIN
The Accidental Pope
New York, St. Martin's Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312268017) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7. The former US Ambassador to the Vatican and the bestselling author of The French Connection join forces to write an unforgettable, compelling novel about a humble fisherman who is elected as the next Pope. A few marks to the page edges, very little wear. 394 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 017879
GBP 4.11 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.44 | JP¥ 512]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312268017
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, RAYMOND;MOORE, ROBIN
The Accidental Pope: A Novel
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 2000, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0312268017). Hardcover. First printing. Inscribed on title page to a personal friend. Novel about the first American pope, with co-writer Robin Moore (French Connection, Green Berets). Very good plus copy in like DJ. 394 pp. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 11075
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Signed & Inscribed 0312268017
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, RAYMOND;MOORE, ROBIN,
The Accidental Pope: A Novel.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Press, 2000. First Printing (ISBN: 0312268017) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 052807
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, RAYMOND
The Body Beautiful
New English Library. (ISBN: 0-450-71224-9) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 212296
USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0450712249
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, RAYMOND
The Body Beautiful
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1998. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. . VG : in Very good condition with VG dust jacket .
Book number: bbf125g
GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.19 | JP¥ 1445]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, RAYMOND
Over My Dead Body
Hodder & Stoughton, 2000, 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. 248pp a nice near fine copy, top corners bumped, price clipped dustjacket. Hardback with dustjacket. 0340712252
¶ The sixth Eddathorpe murder mystery.
Book number: 11428
GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.8 | JP¥ 778]
Keywords: ISBN 0340712252, crime fiction 0340712252
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN , RAYMOND:
Over My Dead Body
Hodder & Staughton 2000 first VG/VG edgewear price clipped 248pp 9 x 6 500g
¶ This is the 6th Eddathorpe mystery featuring Detective chief Inspector Robert Graham. Someone is blackmailing a local supermarket chain, and getting away with it, thanks to a very clever pay off method. When the fraud comes to Eddathorpe Graham is called in but he doe not realise that the crime is about to escalate from fraud to murder.
Book number: 22423
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: crime fraud blackmail hole-in-the-wall bank machine eddathorpe murder 0340712252
In shopping cart

More information

PROLOGUE BY MAYOR RAYMOND L. FLYNN,
Peace, Justice and Unity: Ireland's unfinished agenda.
Boston, MA, Quinlin Campbell, (1985). 1st ptg. VG PB. Peace with justice; toward Irish peace; Britain's abuse of Ireland's national rights, Britain's culpability in Ireland.
Book number: BOOKS028193I
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: History
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, RAYMOND
A public body.
Hodder & Stroughton 1996, TB., 250s., in gutem Zustand, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 12475
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RAYMOND FLYNN
A Public Body
Hodder & Stoughton, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, with dust jacket, light rubbing to extremities/r/n ID: mon0000136739 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000136739
USD 25.81 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2050]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, ROBERT J. AND LEMAY, RAYMOND A. (EDS.).
A Quarter-Century of Normalization and Social Role Valorization : Evolution and Impact
Ont., Canada. Univeristy of Ottawa Press. 1999. 571pp. Softcover 4to. Revised version of papers originally presented at a conference held in Ottawa, May 1994. Includes bibliographical references and index. In like new condition - pages and cover are clean and unmarked
Book number: 62114
AUD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 54.75 US$ 68.45 | £UK 43.75 | JP¥ 5437]
Catalogue: FLYNN, Robert J
Keywords: International Non-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, RAYMOND
Seascape with body.
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears little used. Authors first novel. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 29586
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Keywords: Crime and mystery fiction Raymond Flynn
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search