ascending
descending
found: 20 books

 -
DON FLYNN
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2152. REDIS-MOI TES MENSONGES.
ISBN : 2070491528. GALLIMARD .. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 248 pages. Ecriture sur la première page de garde.
¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain.
Book number: R150109485
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, DON,
A Brand X Murder.
New York, Thomas Dunne Books, 1999. First Edition, 8VO, 242 pp. NF/NF
¶ A Fitz Fitzgerald Mystery. Very light wear to book and unpriceclipped jacket.
Book number: 16288
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312243731
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, DON
A Brand X Murder
Thomas Dunne Books, 1999. ISBN: 0312243731. Fine first edition in a fine unclipped dustjacket.
Book number: E2562
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Series, Fitz Fitzgerald 0312243731
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FLYNN, DON
A Brand X Murder: A "Fitz" Fitzgerald Mystery
U. S. A. St. Martin Minotaur. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312243731) Hardcover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Ex-lib copy, with the usual ex-library markings, but no attachments. Solid, tight copy with plastic sleeve protecting the dust jacket. There is a slight damage to sleeve and top edge of dust jacket probably caused by cat's claws or small child's teeth. Pages are clean. Good/Good.
Book number: 116780
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Sleuths Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit 0312243731
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FLYNN DON
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2048 MEURTRE SUR l'HUDSON
GALLIMARD .. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Intérieur acceptable. 282 pages. Illustration en couleur sur la 1ère de couverture et sur la 4ème de couverture.
¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par PAUL KINNET.
Book number: R150109381
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN DON
Murder in A-Flat
Jove books, 1990, 178 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 299042&260A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN DON
Murder on the Hudson
Jove books, 1990, 184 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 298577&322E
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, DON,
MURDER IN A-FLAT.
Flynn, Don. MURDER IN A-FLAT. NY: Walker & Co, c1988. 1st printing, 192pp, 8vo, as new in d/w,.
Book number: 18783
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, DON
Murder in A-Flat
Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-5716-2) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 131535
USD 24.06 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1911]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802757162
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, DON.
Murder in A-Flat.
Walker, 1988. 1988, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition. 8vo, black cloth, dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Very tight, appears unread. Fine/Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 775001
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FLYNN, DON
Murder on the Hudson
New York, Jove Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0515102105) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, uncreased covers with a remainder punch hole in the top corner of front cover and lightly tanned pages. Very Good.
Book number: 117893
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: Mystery Murder Mystery Crime Detective Crime Sleuths Detection Suspense Novel Psychological Thriller Who-Done-It Whodunit 0515102105
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, DON
Murder in A-Flat
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-10349-7) . 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 945734
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0515103497
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DON FLYNN
Murder in A-Flat
Walker & Company, 1988. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition: Walker, 1988: Remainder mark: with very good dust jacket:unclipped, lightly creased, sun-fading to spine. ID: mon0000136696 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000136696
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DON FLYNN
Ordinary Murder
Walker & Co, 1987. Hardcover. 0802756875 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX84311701
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0802756875
In shopping cart

More information

DON FLYNN
A Suitcase In Berlin
Walker & Co 1989 Hardcover. Ex Library, (ISBN: 0802757421). Good.
Book number: 510797
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0802757421 0802757421
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, DON
A Suitcase in Berlin
NY: Walker & Co., 1989. 1st printing of 1st edition, yellow soil spot on one page otherwise very good+ hard cover book/ offset dust jacket otherwise near fine dust jacket.
Book number: 31461
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0802757421
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DON FLYNN
A Suitcase in Berlin
Walker & Company, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. Fisrt Editon, remainder mark: with dust jacket, light rubbing. ID: mon0000136720 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000136720
USD 11.64 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 925]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DON FLYNN
A Suitcase in Berlin
Walker & Company, 1989. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Walker, 1989: tight binding, light rubbing to Dust Jacket extremities./r/n ID: mon0000136698 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000136698
USD 11.64 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 925]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DON FLYNN
A Suitcase in Berlin
Walker, 1989. ISBN: 0802757421. First Edition, First Printing. Fine book in a Near Fine to Fine dustjacket.
Book number: E8033
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0802757421
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, DON
A Suitcase in Berlin
Walker Books. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802757421). Hard Cover. First edition copy. The unclipped dustjacket is in excellent condition; book itself is exhibiting very early signs of tanning/speckling to top and side edges - still very faint - but is otherwise clean and tight. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Collectible; Good/Very Good.
Book number: 017215
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Fiction_suspense 0802757421
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search