| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Apple Turnover Murder NY, Kensington. 2010. (ISBN: 0758247451). Soft Cover. New. Book number: 004328 CAD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.68 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: Mystery 0758247451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apple Turnover Murder New York, Kensington Publishing Corp, 2010. First printing. hardcover. Dust Jacket only. A Hannah Swenson Mystery. /as new. Book number: 4981 USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction - Cooking | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apple Turnover Murder: A Hannah Swensen Mystery. New York, NY, U.S.A., Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2010. First Printing (ISBN: 0758247451) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 238506A USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Apple Turnover Murder Kensington, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0758234899. First Printing; Hannah Swensen Mysteries; 1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 231578 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0758234899 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candy Cane Murder Kensington, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0758221983. First Printing; Cloth dye on DJ reverse ; 1.5 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 254130 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0758221983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carrot Cake Murder. Kensington Pub Corp. 2008, 324 pp, Paperback, nieuwstaat Book number: 101550743 € 20.45 [Appr.: US$ 25.68 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2040]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carrot Cake Murder Kensington, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0758210205. First Printing; Spine slightly slanted; Hannah Swenson Mysteries With Recipes; 1.3 x 8.4 x 6.1 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 223289 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0758210205 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carrot Cake Murder. New York, NY, U.S.A., Kensington Publishing Corporation, 2008. (ISBN: 0758229615) 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps show mild shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 310921A USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 119]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Carrot Cake Murder Kensington, 2009. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. Between baking up a storm for The Cookie Jar and unravelling the mystery of her cat Moishe's recent strange behaviour, Hannah Swensen has a lot on her plate. But she'll always make time for her business partner, Lisa, who's in the midst of preparing for a big family reunion. Everyone is delighted when Lisa's long-lost uncle makes a surprise appearance. No one has heard from Gus in twenty-five years. Uncle Gus is immediately the hit of the reunion. He's almost as popular as Hannah's scrumptious carrot cake, which is also Gus' favourite dessert. But the next morning, as the whole family gathers for the group photo, one person is missing. Hannah offers to track down Uncle Gus, but her search leads to a shocking find. Over by the bar at the pavilion, she spots two slices of her infamous carrot cake, frosting-side down on the floor - and Gus' corpse with an ice pick jutting out of his chest!Now Hannah's got to sift through a long list of suspects to find a killer - even if it could mean a recipe for her own demise. Book number: 1640196 USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Cookbooks
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cherry Cheesecake Murder 2006, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2683 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cherry Cheesecake Murder 2006, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2922 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cherry Cheesecake Murder 2006, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2682 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cherry Cheesecake Murder 2006, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2681 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cherry Cheesecake Murder 2006, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2684 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cherry Cheesecake Murder 2006, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a near fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 2566 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cherry Cheesecake Murder 2006, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a near fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 2560 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cherry Cheesecake Murder 2006, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2685 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cherry Cheesecake Murder 2006, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2688 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cherry Cheesecake Murder 2006, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2686 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cherry Cheesecake Murder 2006, Kensington Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. Hard Cover. a near fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR, first edition,stated first printing, clean, no marks, never read. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 2559 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chocolate Chip Cookie Murder. A Hannah Swensen Mystery. , Kensington Books 2001, Paperback. Very good. Clean and tight.Light cover wear and several light spine creases. ¶ Paperback.324 pages.Clean,tight.Light cover wear.ISBN:0758215053. -- LincBookBook number: 026723 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Mystery Hannah Swensen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Judgment Dell, 1985. Mass market paperback. Black spine is creased. Former owner's stamp on first page along with initials in pen. Otherwise interior pp. clean & unmarked. Much wear on the edges, corners and spine tips. First printing.. Paperback, Very Good ISBN: 0440113113. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 38491 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0440113113 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cream Puff Murder. Kensington Pub Corp. 2009, 310 pp, Gebonden met stofomslag, nieuwstaat Book number: 101499524 € 22.45 [Appr.: US$ 28.19 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cream Puff Murder Kensington, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0758210221. First Printing; Hannah Swensen Mysteries With Recipes; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 196380 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0758210221 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil's Food Cake Murder Kensington, 2011. Trade paperback. ISBN: 075826593x. 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 269273 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 075826593x Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |