| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 159 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Interstellar Patrol II: The Federation of Humanity Baen. (ISBN: 1-4165-2099-6) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Compiled and edited by Eric Flint. (Science Fiction). Book number: 390190 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 1416520996 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interstellar Patrol New York: Baen Books, 2005. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0743488482. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 592 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214692 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Anthologies
Keywords: 0743488482 Science Fiction Fantasy Anthology Interstellar Patrol Anvil, Christopher Flint, Eric | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prescription for Chaos Baen, 2011. mass market pb. ISBN: 9781439134184. 1.42 x 7.17 x 4.17 Inches; 624 pages. Near Fine . -- Books EndBook number: 251553 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9781439134184 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
1633 Baen, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743435427. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in VG+ condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8507954 USD 30.39 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2414]
Keywords: 0743435427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slow Train To Arcturus Riverdale. NY, Baen Publishing. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 1439133484) Paperback. 425 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. When The Planet Miran Observed An Enormous Vessel That Was Approaching Their Star System, They Sent A Spaceship To Rendevous With The Mysterious Visitor. As New/None Issued. Book number: 065568 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 1439133484 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | 1634: The Ram Rebellion Baen Books, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some minor corner crease marks. Minor rubbings, some light page handling. Back free endpaper has a tear. ID: mon0000097038 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097038 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
1635: The Dreeson Incident (Ring of Fire) Baen, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1416555897. American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9508934 USD 19.19 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1524]
Keywords: 1416555897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
1634: The Galileo Affair (Assiti Shards) Baen, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743488156. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 2004. Signed on the title page by Eric Flint. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8503790 USD 22.39 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1779]
Keywords: 0743488156 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Destiny's Shield Uitgever: Baen Books,U.S. Jaar: 1999. Conditie Goed Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780671578176 -- Budget BoekBook number: 35139 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.35 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
Keywords: 9780671578176 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fortune's Stroke (Belisarius) Baen, 2000. Hardcover. 0671578715 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING91014741 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0671578715 Alternate History, Military Science Fiction, Belisarius, Action and Adventure, Adventure, Aide, Byzantium, Dark Fantasy, David Drake, Epic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mountain Magic Baen. (ISBN: 0-7434-8856-3) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 387069 USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0743488563 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AN OBLIQUE APPROACH Baen, 1998. 1st printing. Only three things stand between the Malwa and the conquest of Earth: Byzantium, the empire of Rome in the East; a crystal that urges mankind to fight; and Belisarius, general of the Byzantine Empire. Paperback. 0671878654. very good paperback. Book number: FM12.344 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0671878654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tide of Victory (Belisarius) Baen. Hardcover. 0671319965 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING81XP001029 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0671319965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tide of Victory (Belisarius) Baen, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671319965. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 2001. Signed on the title page by Eric Flint & David Drake. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8506353 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0671319965 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tyrant (the Raj Whitehall Series, Book 8) Baen, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743435214. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 2002. Signed on the title page by Eric Flint. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8503805 USD 18.39 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1461]
Keywords: 0743435214 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Warmasters Baen, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743435346. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen in 2002. Signed on the title page by Eric Flint. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8503806 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0743435346 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Warmasters Baen, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743435346. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by authors David Webber and Eric Flint. Published by Baen Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8507984 USD 22.39 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1779]
Keywords: 0743435346 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Warmasters (Signed). Riverdale NY, Baen, 2002. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: David Mattingly. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Spine slanted, clearly read copy. Binding still sound, good reading copy. Interestingly, the rear dust jacket flap indicates that Gary Ruddell did the illustrations, but it is clearly David Mattingly's work, and so noted as well on the copyright page. Signed on the title page by David Weber. Book number: 3746 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: David Mattingly Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The World Turned Upside Down Baen. (ISBN: 1-4165-2068-6) . 2006, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 392079 USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 1416520686 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The World Turned Upside Down Baen, 2005. Hardcover. Pp: 752. When readers first encounter science fiction, they find adventures on other planets and in future worlds, explorations of future technology and its implications, and extrapolations of social trends and warnings of where they may lead-but they also encounter concepts heretofore undreamed of, and the impact on the readers' thinking does nothing less than turn their world upside down. Now, David Drake, Jim Baen and Eric Flint gather together some of the greatest science fiction ever written in one volume, with each story chosen for a startling breakthrough concept which left readers stunned and changed the course of science fiction. In the Golden Age of science fiction, the SF magazines weren't given titles such as Astounding, Amazing, Startling, etc. for nothing! Pick up this generous serving of the very best of science fiction and prepared to be astounded, amazed, startled-and entertained. ISBN: 9780743498746. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1864002 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780743498746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | 1635: Cannon Law (The Assiti Shards) Baen, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page handling and minor rubbing.() Rome, 1635, and Grantville's diplomatic team, headed by Sharon Nichols, are making scant headway now it has become politically inexpedient for Pope Urban VIII to talk to them any more. Sharon doesn't mind, she has a wedding to plan. Frank Stone has moved to Rome and is attempting to bring about the revolution one pizza at a time. Cardinal Borja is gathering votes to bring the Church's reformers to a halt in their tracks, on the orders of the King of Spain. Meanwhile, trouble is brewing in the streets, shadowy agitators are stirring up trouble and Spain's armies are massed across the border in the Kingdom of Naples, Cardinal Barberini wants the pamphleteers to stop slandering him and it looks like it's going to be a long, hot summer. Except that Cardinal Borja has more ambitions than his masters in Madrid know about, and has the assistance of Spain's most notorious secret agent to ID: mon0000096667 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000096667 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Adventure, Alternate History, Space Opera, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dance of Time (Belisarius) Baen, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, some light jacket edge wear() The Malwa and their evil have been driven back to their Indian heartland, but there they coil to strike again. Ruled by a monster from the future that is part computer and part demon, they prepare a fresh attack whose success will leave them rulers of the world - and the monster that guides the Malwa will rule the whole future! Belisarius, the greatest general of his age, has arrayed the forces of Mankind against the Malwa evil. On his breast is the jewel sent to his support from a future of hope and freedom, willing to guide him but never to direct his actions. Behind him are allies from across Europe, Asia and Africa-mutually distrustful but aware that neither they nor Mankind have any hope if the Malwa prevail. Belisarius faces armies and assassins, ruthless brutality and inhuman cruelty. There is no hope for Mankind if he fails - so he must not fail! ID: mon0000038417 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000038417 USD 9.22 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 732]
Keywords: Bargain Books, Drake, David, Adventure, High Tech, General, General AAS, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dance of Time (Belisarius) Baen, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. '() The Malwa and their evil have been driven back to their Indian heartland, but there they coil to strike again. Ruled by a monster from the future that is part computer and part demon, they prepare a fresh attack whose success will leave them rulers of the world - and the monster that guides the Malwa will rule the whole future! Belisarius, the greatest general of his age, has arrayed the forces of Mankind against the Malwa evil. On his breast is the jewel sent to his support from a future of hope and freedom, willing to guide him but never to direct his actions. Behind him are allies from across Europe, Asia and Africa-mutually distrustful but aware that neither they nor Mankind have any hope if the Malwa prevail. Belisarius faces armies and assassins, ruthless brutality and inhuman cruelty. There is no hope for Mankind if he fails - so he must not fail!'''' ID: mon0000075892 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000075892 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Bargain Books, Drake, David, Adventure, High Tech, General, General AAS, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dance of Time (Belisarius) Baen, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some minor rubbing, some light page handling.() The Malwa and their evil have been driven back to their Indian heartland, but there they coil to strike again. Ruled by a monster from the future that is part computer and part demon, they prepare a fresh attack whose success will leave them rulers of the world - and the monster that guides the Malwa will rule the whole future! Belisarius, the greatest general of his age, has arrayed the forces of Mankind against the Malwa evil. On his breast is the jewel sent to his support from a future of hope and freedom, willing to guide him but never to direct his actions. Behind him are allies from across Europe, Asia and Africa-mutually distrustful but aware that neither they nor Mankind have any hope if the Malwa prevail. Belisarius faces armies and assassins, ruthless brutality and inhuman cruelty. There is no hope for Mankind if he fails - so he must not fail! ID: mon0000097040 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097040 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Bargain Books, Drake, David, Adventure, High Tech, General, General AAS, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page