| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
AFFAIRES PARTICULIERES. ROBERT LAFFONT.. 1975.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 252 pages. ¶ Roman traduit de l'anglais par Renée Rosenthal. Un ton nouveau collection dirigée par Renée Rosenthal. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160046117 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Affaires Particulieres Paris, Robert Laffont. 1975. Soft Cover, 5 1/2''X 8''. 252pp. Very Good. Book number: 002752 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An Artist and a Magician GB, Hamish Hamilton. 1977, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0241897297). Hardback. Very clean tight umarked book and DW but slight signs of shelf wear. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: kb326.013 GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 61.14 | JP¥ 4857]
Keywords: 0241897297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Artist and a Magician London, J. M. Dent. 1984. (ISBN: 0460022555) Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with uncreased spine & covers, light general edgewear with a tiny chip on the top edge of front cover and some yellowing of pages. Very Good. Book number: 119603 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature Contemporary Fiction Novel 20th Century Contemporary 0460022555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Artist and a Magician London, J.M Dent and Sons. 1984. (ISBN: 0460022555) Soft Cover. 189pp, shop stamp on intro page. Very Good. Book number: 7104 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: Mod. Literature 0460022555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Artist and a Magician London, J.M. Dent & Sons. 1984. (ISBN: 0460022555) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Solid, clean and firm copy with some yellowing of pages, uncreased spine and light creasing to covers, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 100689 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 20th Century, English Literature, Novel, Fiction, Contemporary Fiction, General Fiction, Modern Literature, Narrative 0460022555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Artist and a Magician Great Britain, H Hamilton. 1977, First Edition. A very good 1st edition hardcover in clean mauve boards lightly bumped to the spine ends/corners, internally without writing or stamps, clean pages in a very good clipped but priced dustwrapper a touch creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 10502 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Adult - Thriller / Suspense
Keywords: Thrillers: Psychological General Fiction Psychological Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beast NY, Atheneum. 1979, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0689109563). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Stated first American edition. 12mo. green boards, 200 pp. Fleetwood has been compared to Poe for his ability to evoke terror. About NEAR FINE in VG clipped dj with fine creases to base of spine, tiny indentation to spine gutter at front panel. (1.4 FO 9/2. Very Good/Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 930 USD 7.59 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: British Fiction 0689109563 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beast London: Hamish Hamilton, 1978. Hardcover. 1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in near Very Good dust-jacket with a small hole in the spine and some scuffing to back panel. . Book number: 80395 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beast Hamish Hamilton. (ISBN: 0-241-89883-8) . 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 686835 USD 24.45 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0241898838 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beast Atheneum. (ISBN: 0-689-10956-3) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 944737 USD 24.32 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1932] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0689109563 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beast New York, New York, U.S.A., Atheneum 1979, First American Edition, Hard Cover. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 0689109563 The price clipped dust jacket is lightly age toned and now has a removable mylar cover. The top edge of the text block is foxed. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 036372 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beast. New York, Atheneum, 1978. 1st Us Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Sticker Residue on Front Panel. Pages: 200. Book number: MASTER017773I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Conditional Sentnc US: Pocket, 1979. Paperback. 0671817892 Good. Pages little tan, ink marks,rubbed. 0p. Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB14R4039 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0671817892 Non-Classifiable | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Place: An Unofficial Portrait of Mexico. London:: Hamish Hamilton, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0241115175. First British edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 16806 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Travel
Keywords: 0241115175 Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dangerous Place Hamish Hamilton, 1985, First edition. Hardback with paper jacket. VERY GOOD, May be unread but quite tanned. Pencil price on blank front endpaper. Unclipped dustjacket with slight marks. Main language English. ISBN 0241115175. Weight 365g.. -- BooksortBook number: 24726 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: 0241115175 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A dangerous place London, Hamish Hamilton, 1985. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. ISBN: 0241115175 Book number: BOOKS031482I GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: 0241115175 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dangerous Place; an Unofficial Portrait of Mexico GB, Hamilton. 1985, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0241115175). Hardback. nrFine/VG- DW. Book number: f11.065 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: Mexico Description Travel 0241115175 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fictional Lives Hamish Hamilton London 1980. Fine first edition hardcover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar 148pp f/nf . Book number: 11564 USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1172] Catalogue: Modern First
Keywords: First edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fictional Lives London, Hamish Hamilton, 1980, First printing. (ISBN: 0241104343) Hardcover , Octavo. Red boards. Fine in fine jacket, no owner names, flap price intact. Book number: 28016 USD 17.33 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1377] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: 0241104343 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fictional Lives Published by Hamish Hamilton Limited, 57-59 Long Acre, London First Edition 1980. London 1980. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original crimson paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Contains 148 printed pages of text. Foxing to the closed page edges, very light ghosting to the end papers. Very Good condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0241104343 Book number: 65359 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP¥ 2179] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Foreign Affairs Pocket, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. 067180829X Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING7213562 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 067180829x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foreign Affairs GB, Hamilton. 1973, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0241024617). Hardback. Ill.: Michael Hasted (DW). DW flaps slightly spotted. nrFine/VG DW. Book number: f08.074 GBP 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.23 | JP¥ 654]
Keywords: 0241024617 Michael Hasted (Dw) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl Who Passed for Normal Pocket 78417. 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 346975 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE GIRL WHO PASSED FOR NORMAL N.Y. STEIN AND DAY. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0812815637). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Good/Good. Book number: 058046 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0812815637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page