ascending
descending
found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COLLECTIF, PHILIPPE SOLLERS, PAUL CLAUDEL, HENRI MICHAUX, FRANCIS SCOTT FITZGERALD, CLAUDE LANZMANN, ANNE-LISE STERN, DOMINIQUE ROLIN, PATRICK BESSON, ANDRÉ LACAUX, GUY DUPRE, PIERRE LARTIGUE, MARCELIN PLEYNET
L'Infini : Littérature / Philosophie / Art / Science / Politique, N° 61, printemps 1998.
Paris, Gallimard, 1998. Contient entre autres : Un événement, par Philippe Sollers (6 p.). Saint Philippe, poésie par Paul Claudel (1 p.). 14 h 07 - 2 h 20, par Henri Michaux (16 p.). Descriptions de filles, par Scott Fitzgerald (12 p.). Le curé d'Uruffe, par Claude Lanzmann (22 p.). Un lieu pour dire ?, par Anne-Lise Stern (10 p.). Questions à Bernard-Henri Lévy, par L'Infini (9 p.). La Renovation, par Dominique Rolin (13 p.). Le doute de Dieu, roman, par Patrick Besson (5 p.). Retour amont ?, par André Lacaux (4 p.). Huile sur matériaux divers, par Guy Dupré (12 p.). L. H. O. O. Q., par Pierre Lartigue (2 p.). Tel Quel, Chroniques du journal ordinaire, par Marcelin Pleynet (Extraits, à suivre, 11 p.)... 1 fascicule in-8, 127 pages, broché. Bon état. Rare.
¶ Paris, Gallimard, 1998. Contient entre autres : Un événement, par Philippe Sollers (6 p.). Saint Philippe, poésie par Paul Claudel (1 p.). 14 h 07 - 2 h 20, par Henri Michaux (16 p.). Descriptions de filles, par Scott Fitzgerald (12 p.). Le curé d'Uruffe, par Claude Lanzmann (22 p.). Un lieu pour dire ?, par Anne-Lise Stern (10 p.). Questions à Bernard-Henri Lévy, par L'Infini (9 p.). La Renovation, par Dominique Rolin (13 p.). Le doute de Dieu, roman, par Patrick Besson (5 p.). Retour amont ?, par André Lacaux (4 p.). Huile sur matériaux divers, par Guy Dupré (12 p.). L. H. O. O. Q., par Pierre Lartigue (2 p.). Tel Quel, Chroniques du journal ordinaire, par Marcelin Pleynet (Extraits, à suivre, 11 p.)... 1 fascicule in-8, 127 pages, broché. Bon état. Rare.
Book number: 8178
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, FRANCIS SCOTT
28 racconti.. Con una premessa di Malcom Cowley
Milano, Mondadori, 1960.. 8° : pp. 842. Leg.tt.tl.ed. e sovrac. ( quest'ult. con strappetto)
Book number: 17381
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Catalogue: Letteratura
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, FRANCIS SCOTT
28 racconti.. Con una premessa di Malcom Cowley
Milano, Mondadori, 1960.. 8° : pp. 842. Leg.tt.tl.ed. e sovrac. ( quest'ult. con strappetto)
Book number: 17381
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Catalogue: Letteratura
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, FRANCIS SCOTT
All the Sad Young Men
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926. First Edition. Hardcover. 267pp. First state. Dark green cloth lettered in gold on the spine. Wear to spine ends and corner tips, lettering on spine is dulled, two names on front free endpaper, front hinge starting, some pencil underlining and some pages roughly opened. About good. Includes nine stories. Bruccoli A13.1.a. ; Octavo.
Book number: 18935
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
Keywords: Fiction Fiction Literature Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT (FRANCIS SCOTT).
As ever, Scott Fitz -- ; letters between F. Scott Fitzgerald and his literary agent Harold Ober, 1919-1940. Edited by Matthew J. Bruccoli, with the assistance of Jennifer McCabe Atkinson. Foreword by Scottie Fitzgerald Smith.
Philadelphia, Lippincott, 1972,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. xxii, 441 p. 23 cm. 0397007329.
Book number: 35517
USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2208]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: American Literature Letters 0397007329
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT (FRANCIS SCOTT) (1896-1940)
As Ever, Scott Fitz--; Letters between F. Scott Fitzgerald and His Literary Agent Harold Ober, 1919-1940. Edited By Matthew J. Bruccoli, with the Assistance of Jennifer Mccabe Atkinson. Foreword By Scottie Fitzgerald Smith
Philadelphia. Lippincott 1972. 1st Edition. Description: xxii. 441 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Fitzgerald. F. Scott (Francis Scott) . 1896-1940 --Correspondence. Ober. Harold. 1881-1959 --Correspondence. Authors. American--20th century--Correspondence. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0397007329. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 71631
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: 0397007329
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, FRANCIS SCOTT & OBER, HAROLD & BRUCCOLI, MATTHEW JOSEPH
As ever, Scott Fitz-. Letters between F. Scott Fitzgerald and his literary agent, Harold Ober, 1919-1940
Olympic Marketing Corp, 1973. Pp: 441. ISBN: 9780713000986. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1930596
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.21 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1446]
Keywords: 9780713000986
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, FRANCIS SCOTT
Babylon Revisited in the Best Short Stories of 1931 and the Yearbook of the American Short Story
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. 397pp. Navy blue cloth stamped in gold on cover and spine, top edge stained red. Cloth shows a tiny hole to joint, endpapers are age-toned. Still a bright, fine copy in about very good dustjacket with mild shelf wear and several tape mends to the reverse. Edited by Edward J. O'Brien. Also includes stories by William Faulkner, Erskine Caldwell, Louise Bromfield and others. ; Octavo.
Book number: 18788
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
Keywords: Fiction Fiction Anthologies Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT (FRANCIS SCOTT)
Babylon Revisited, and Other Stories
New York: Scribner, 1960. paperback. Smudge mark foreedge, some creasing, nick to front cover, a good reading copy.. Good .
Book number: BING85611429
USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417]
Keywords: United States -- Social Life and Customs -- 20th, Century -- Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, F. SCOTT (FRANCIS SCOTT)
The Beautiful and Damned
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1950. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 449 pp.; 21 cm. First published, 1922. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to boards, age toning. Dust jacket with surface rubbing, worn at extremities, protected in a mylar book cover. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 046362
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, FRANCIS SCOTT
The Beautiful and Damned
New York: N A L, 1998. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0451526643. A near fine copy..
Book number: 3181
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Literature 0451526643 American Fiction Fictional Works Author Literary
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FITZGERALD, FRANCIS SCOTT (1896-1940)
The Beautiful and Damned / By F. Scott Fitzgerald
New York : C. Scribner's Sons 1922. 1st Edition. Scans and additional detail on request. 1st issue without the Scribner's seal to the copyright page ; no ads to the rear. Previous owner's inscription. Good to very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of rubbing and toning to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 124307
€  695.00 [Appr.: US$ 872.71 | £UK 556.75 | JP¥ 69326]
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, FRANCIS SCOTT & BRUCCOLI, MATTHEW JOSEPH & DUGGAN, MARGARET M. & WALKER, SUSAN
Correspondence of F. Scott Fitzgerald
Random House, 1980. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 640. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U854864
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD FRANCIS SCOTT.
Le Dernier Nabab.
Paris, NRF, Du Monde entier, 1952. 120 X 185 mm. br. 245 pp. Nom sur garde.
Book number: 8438
CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.91 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: Divers, NRF, Du Monde entier, Littérature, ,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FITZGERALD FRANCIS SCOTT
UN DIAMANT GROS COMME LE RITZ
EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 3658. 1973. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 731 pages.
¶ Traduction de Marie Pierre Castelnau et Bernard Willerval. Couverture des ateliers Pierre Faucheux.
Book number: RO90076872
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, FRANCIS SCOTT
Ein Diamant so gross wie das Ritz
Berlin, bb Aufbau-Verlag, 1972. Erste Auflage, 280 S., TB, Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU106726
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, FRANCIS SCOTT
Ein Diamant so gross wie das Ritz
Berlin, Aufbau-Verlag, bb Taschenbuch, 1972. Erste Auflage, 282 S., Broschiert, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU053260
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, FRANCIS SCOTT
Ein Diamant so gross wie das Ritz
Berlin, bb Aufbau-Verlag, 1972. Erste Auflage, 282 S., TB, Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Text gut, Inhalt sehr gut, akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU091172
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, FRANCIS SCOTT
Ein Diamant so gross wie das Ritz
Berlin, bb Aufbau-Verlag, 1972. Erste Auflage, 282 S., TB, Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU106789
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, FRANCIS SCOTT:
Diesseits vom Paradies. Roman.
Zürich, Arche 1988. 372 S., 8°., Original-Pappband, mit Original-Schutzumschlag, Schutzumschlag berieben und bestossen, Stempel A auf hinteren Innendeckel, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar,
Book number: 489821
€  8.40 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 838]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FITZGERALD FRANCIS SCOTT
LES ENFANTS DU JAZZ
EDITIONS FOLIO N°1052. 28-08-1978. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 436 pages.
¶ Editions Folio. Couverture: Illustration de Romain Slocombe.Traduit de l'anglais par Suzanne Maryoux.
Book number: RO90026725
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: XX ème siècle
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD FRANCIS SCOTT, PREFAZIONE DI E. ZOLLA//TRADUZIONE DI D. TARIZZO
L' età del Jazz e altri scritti
Milano, Il Saggiatore, 1945. . 22 cm, ril. edit, tit. al dorso, senza sovracop, pp. xv, 350. Molto buono.
Book number: "BJ905
€  32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.18 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3192]
Keywords: letteratura americana
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD FRANCIS SCOTT
L'età del Jazz e altri scritti
Milano, Il Saggiatore, 1960. Prima edizione. cm 16 x 22 tela edit pp 349; Prefazione di Elemire Zolla, traduzione di Domenico Tarizzo.
Book number: 2540
€  29.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.42 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2893]
Catalogue: Musica
In shopping cart

More information

FITZGERALD, F. [FRANCIS] SCOTT [KEY]
Flappers and Philosophers
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1920. First Edition, Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 3rd printing. No dust jacket. Faint foxing on endpapers & top page ridge, otherwise excellent. An exceptional copy of this early Fitzgerald imprint. 1920 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 269 pp. 7 3/4 x 5 1/2. 8vo. Original forest green cloth, blind stamped and gilt titles. Flappers and Philosophers was the first collection of short stories written by F. Scott Fitzgerald, published in 1920. Several of the stories were adapted for screen and stage. Includes: The Offshore Pirate; The Ice Palace; Head and Shoulders; The Cut-Glass Bowl; Bernice Bobs Her Hair; Benediction; Dalyrimple Goes Wrong; The Four Fists.
Book number: 1535932
USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 239 | £UK 191.5 | JP¥ 23831]
Catalogue: 1st Catalog
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search