| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L'Infini : Littérature / Philosophie / Art / Science / Politique, N° 61, printemps 1998. Paris, Gallimard, 1998. Contient entre autres : Un événement, par Philippe Sollers (6 p.). Saint Philippe, poésie par Paul Claudel (1 p.). 14 h 07 - 2 h 20, par Henri Michaux (16 p.). Descriptions de filles, par Scott Fitzgerald (12 p.). Le curé d'Uruffe, par Claude Lanzmann (22 p.). Un lieu pour dire ?, par Anne-Lise Stern (10 p.). Questions à Bernard-Henri Lévy, par L'Infini (9 p.). La Renovation, par Dominique Rolin (13 p.). Le doute de Dieu, roman, par Patrick Besson (5 p.). Retour amont ?, par André Lacaux (4 p.). Huile sur matériaux divers, par Guy Dupré (12 p.). L. H. O. O. Q., par Pierre Lartigue (2 p.). Tel Quel, Chroniques du journal ordinaire, par Marcelin Pleynet (Extraits, à suivre, 11 p.)... 1 fascicule in-8, 127 pages, broché. Bon état. Rare. ¶ Paris, Gallimard, 1998. Contient entre autres : Un événement, par Philippe Sollers (6 p.). Saint Philippe, poésie par Paul Claudel (1 p.). 14 h 07 - 2 h 20, par Henri Michaux (16 p.). Descriptions de filles, par Scott Fitzgerald (12 p.). Le curé d'Uruffe, par Claude Lanzmann (22 p.). Un lieu pour dire ?, par Anne-Lise Stern (10 p.). Questions à Bernard-Henri Lévy, par L'Infini (9 p.). La Renovation, par Dominique Rolin (13 p.). Le doute de Dieu, roman, par Patrick Besson (5 p.). Retour amont ?, par André Lacaux (4 p.). Huile sur matériaux divers, par Guy Dupré (12 p.). L. H. O. O. Q., par Pierre Lartigue (2 p.). Tel Quel, Chroniques du journal ordinaire, par Marcelin Pleynet (Extraits, à suivre, 11 p.)... 1 fascicule in-8, 127 pages, broché. Bon état. Rare. Book number: 8178 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
28 racconti.. Con una premessa di Malcom Cowley Milano, Mondadori, 1960.. 8° : pp. 842. Leg.tt.tl.ed. e sovrac. ( quest'ult. con strappetto) Book number: 17381 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Letteratura
| In shopping cart More information div> |
28 racconti.. Con una premessa di Malcom Cowley Milano, Mondadori, 1960.. 8° : pp. 842. Leg.tt.tl.ed. e sovrac. ( quest'ult. con strappetto) Book number: 17381 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Letteratura
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Sad Young Men New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926. First Edition. Hardcover. 267pp. First state. Dark green cloth lettered in gold on the spine. Wear to spine ends and corner tips, lettering on spine is dulled, two names on front free endpaper, front hinge starting, some pencil underlining and some pages roughly opened. About good. Includes nine stories. Bruccoli A13.1.a. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 18935 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature
Keywords: Fiction Fiction Literature Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
As ever, Scott Fitz -- ; letters between F. Scott Fitzgerald and his literary agent Harold Ober, 1919-1940. Edited by Matthew J. Bruccoli, with the assistance of Jennifer McCabe Atkinson. Foreword by Scottie Fitzgerald Smith. Philadelphia, Lippincott, 1972,. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. xxii, 441 p. 23 cm. 0397007329. Book number: 35517 USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2208] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: American Literature Letters 0397007329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As Ever, Scott Fitz--; Letters between F. Scott Fitzgerald and His Literary Agent Harold Ober, 1919-1940. Edited By Matthew J. Bruccoli, with the Assistance of Jennifer Mccabe Atkinson. Foreword By Scottie Fitzgerald Smith Philadelphia. Lippincott 1972. 1st Edition. Description: xxii. 441 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Fitzgerald. F. Scott (Francis Scott) . 1896-1940 --Correspondence. Ober. Harold. 1881-1959 --Correspondence. Authors. American--20th century--Correspondence. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0397007329. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 71631 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: 0397007329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As ever, Scott Fitz-. Letters between F. Scott Fitzgerald and his literary agent, Harold Ober, 1919-1940 Olympic Marketing Corp, 1973. Pp: 441. ISBN: 9780713000986. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1930596 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.21 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1446] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780713000986 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babylon Revisited in the Best Short Stories of 1931 and the Yearbook of the American Short Story New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, 1931. First Edition. Hardcover. 397pp. Navy blue cloth stamped in gold on cover and spine, top edge stained red. Cloth shows a tiny hole to joint, endpapers are age-toned. Still a bright, fine copy in about very good dustjacket with mild shelf wear and several tape mends to the reverse. Edited by Edward J. O'Brien. Also includes stories by William Faulkner, Erskine Caldwell, Louise Bromfield and others. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 18788 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature
Keywords: Fiction Fiction Anthologies Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babylon Revisited, and Other Stories New York: Scribner, 1960. paperback. Smudge mark foreedge, some creasing, nick to front cover, a good reading copy.. Good . Book number: BING85611429 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417]
Keywords: United States -- Social Life and Customs -- 20th, Century -- Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beautiful and Damned New York, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1950. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 449 pp.; 21 cm. First published, 1922. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to boards, age toning. Dust jacket with surface rubbing, worn at extremities, protected in a mylar book cover. Very Good/Good. Book number: 046362 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beautiful and Damned New York: N A L, 1998. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0451526643. A near fine copy.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 3181 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction and Literature
Keywords: Literature 0451526643 American Fiction Fictional Works Author Literary | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beautiful and Damned / By F. Scott Fitzgerald New York : C. Scribner's Sons 1922. 1st Edition. Scans and additional detail on request. 1st issue without the Scribner's seal to the copyright page ; no ads to the rear. Previous owner's inscription. Good to very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of rubbing and toning to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 124307 € 695.00 [Appr.: US$ 872.71 | £UK 556.75 | JP¥ 69326]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Correspondence of F. Scott Fitzgerald Random House, 1980. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 640. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U854864 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le Dernier Nabab. Paris, NRF, Du Monde entier, 1952. 120 X 185 mm. br. 245 pp. Nom sur garde. Book number: 8438 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.91 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: Divers, NRF, Du Monde entier, Littérature, , | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN DIAMANT GROS COMME LE RITZ EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 3658. 1973. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 731 pages. ¶ Traduction de Marie Pierre Castelnau et Bernard Willerval. Couverture des ateliers Pierre Faucheux. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90076872 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Diamant so gross wie das Ritz Berlin, bb Aufbau-Verlag, 1972. Erste Auflage, 280 S., TB, Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, gut - gebraucht Book number: BU106726 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Diamant so gross wie das Ritz Berlin, Aufbau-Verlag, bb Taschenbuch, 1972. Erste Auflage, 282 S., Broschiert, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, gut - gebraucht Book number: BU053260 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Diamant so gross wie das Ritz Berlin, bb Aufbau-Verlag, 1972. Erste Auflage, 282 S., TB, Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Text gut, Inhalt sehr gut, akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU091172 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Diamant so gross wie das Ritz Berlin, bb Aufbau-Verlag, 1972. Erste Auflage, 282 S., TB, Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, gut - gebraucht Book number: BU106789 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diesseits vom Paradies. Roman. Zürich, Arche 1988. 372 S., 8°., Original-Pappband, mit Original-Schutzumschlag, Schutzumschlag berieben und bestossen, Stempel A auf hinteren Innendeckel, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 489821 € 8.40 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 838] Catalogue: Literatur A bis Z
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LES ENFANTS DU JAZZ EDITIONS FOLIO N°1052. 28-08-1978. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 436 pages. ¶ Editions Folio. Couverture: Illustration de Romain Slocombe.Traduit de l'anglais par Suzanne Maryoux. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90026725 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: XX ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
L' età del Jazz e altri scritti Milano, Il Saggiatore, 1945. . 22 cm, ril. edit, tit. al dorso, senza sovracop, pp. xv, 350. Molto buono. Book number: "BJ905 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.18 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3192]
Keywords: letteratura americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'età del Jazz e altri scritti Milano, Il Saggiatore, 1960. Prima edizione. cm 16 x 22 tela edit pp 349; Prefazione di Elemire Zolla, traduzione di Domenico Tarizzo. Book number: 2540 € 29.00 [Appr.: US$ 36.42 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2893] Catalogue: Musica
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Flappers and Philosophers Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1920. First Edition, Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 3rd printing. No dust jacket. Faint foxing on endpapers & top page ridge, otherwise excellent. An exceptional copy of this early Fitzgerald imprint. 1920 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 269 pp. 7 3/4 x 5 1/2. 8vo. Original forest green cloth, blind stamped and gilt titles. Flappers and Philosophers was the first collection of short stories written by F. Scott Fitzgerald, published in 1920. Several of the stories were adapted for screen and stage. Includes: The Offshore Pirate; The Ice Palace; Head and Shoulders; The Cut-Glass Bowl; Bernice Bobs Her Hair; Benediction; Dalyrimple Goes Wrong; The Four Fists. Book number: 1535932 USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 239 | £UK 191.5 | JP¥ 23831] Catalogue: 1st Catalog
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page