ascending
descending
found: 93 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CATHERINE FISHER
Day of the Scarab
Hodder Children's Books, 2005. Paperback. 0340878940. Unread. Includes 1 A4 promotional sheet. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 027216
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Children's 0340878940
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FISHER CATHERINE.
The Glass Tower: Three Doorways To The Otherworld.
London, Red Fox/Randon House. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0099472988) Paperback. 351 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Three classic fantasy novels that lead to wonderful and eerie worlds. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 034526
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099472988
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE FISHER
De wraak van de sneeuwheks
Kluitman, 191 .pp, hard cover, 16 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 240503&KJL
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE FISHER
The Archon (Oracle Sequence)
Hodder Children's Books 2004 Paperback, 400pp. "The rightful heir is now Archon, who must face a journey of treachery and adventure across the pitiless desert in a bid to save his people. 10 yrs+ ", (ISBN: 9780340843772). Good.
Book number: 852625
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy, Fiction"9780340843772 9780340843772
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CATHERINE FISHER
The Archon (Oracle Sequence)
Hodder Children's Books, 2004. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases,() Breathtaking sequel to The Oracle, the Archon must face a journey of treachery and adventure across the pitiless desert in a bid to save his people ...The Archon vows to lead a pilgrimage to the Well of Songs to seek peace with the Rain Queen and save the land from the terrible drought. The Well is hidden in the mountains across the desert. But he is not the only one with his sight set on the mountains: Argelin, the tyrannical and power-hungry General, follows behind, an ever-present threat, with his heart set on the riches to be found. With only Oblek, Seth and two tomb-thieves known as the Jackal and the Fox for company, the Archon's journey is treacherous and dangerous. They must face the Great Desolation and the monstrous animals outlined on the desert floor, animals with mythical powers, and they must survive without Mirany, bearer-of-the-god and true friend of the Archon, who has had to remain behind to face a threat much ID: mon0000106622 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000106622
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: BISAC Test, Fisher, Catherine, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, General, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Paperback, Printed Books, Young Adult, Fiction, Adolescentes, Wells, Rebecca Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, CATHERINE
Belin's Hill
Bodley Head 1st ed 1st printg 1997 VG book No dj pict bds hardback ISBN: 0370322711
Book number: 44595
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Childrens First
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, CATHERINE
Belin's Hill.
Bodley Head, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Hardback in glazed pictorial boards, issued without a dustjacket. As new, no marks or inscriptions.. Fine.
Book number: 8076
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Catherine Fisher Childrens Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FISHER, CATHERINE
Belin's Hill
Red Fox, 1998. Reprint. Paperback. 135 pages. Very Good.
Book number: 83027
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Halloween
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, CATHERINE
BELIN'S HILL
London, Bodley Head, 1997. First Edition, first impression. Hardcover. 0370322711. Tim Gaudion cover art. Fisher, Catherine Tim Gaudion cover art BELIN'S HILL Bodley Head 1997 A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover First Edition. Near Fine/No Jacket As Issued.
Book number: 19912
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Children's 0370322711
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE FISHER
Bellin's Hill
Bodley Head 1997 First Edition First Printing - Issued Without Dust Jacket. Bruised at top and base of spine and top edge of rear board, a little wear at base of spine and page edges lightly browned else fine book in laminated boards - as issued. .
¶ "... Huw, the 'lucky' survivor of an accident in which both his parents are killed, comes to the haunted valley of the Usk with his sister Lizzie to recover and start a new life... his nightmares increase in intensity, become real, force him to increasingly desperate action. Only Hal... seems to understand the forces of evil that threaten... ""
Book number: 105220
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, CATHERINE
The Candle Man
London, Bodley Head, 1994. First Edition, first impression. Pictorial Cover. 0370318897. Fisher, Catherine The Candle Man Bodley Head 1994 A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover First Edition. Near Fine/No Jacket As Issued.
Book number: 26691
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Children's 0370318897
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, CATHERINE
THE CONJUROR'S GAME
London, Bodley Head, 1990. First Edition, first impression. Hardcover. 0370314123. FISHER, Catherine THE CONJUROR'S GAME Bodley Head 1990 A Near Fine copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover First Edition no internal markings or inscriptions. Near Fine/No Jacket As Issued.
Book number: 26696
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Children's 0370314123
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, CATHERINE
THE CONJUROR'S GAME
London, Bodley Head, 1990. First Edition, first impression. Hardcover. 0370314123. FISHER, Catherine THE CONJUROR'S GAME Bodley Head 1990 A Very Good copy, binding is Pictorial Cover, Hardcover First Edition page edges browning, light fading to spine. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 26695
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Children's 0370314123
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, CATHERINE
The Conjuror's Game
London; Bodley Head; 1990. 0370314123. ISBN: 0370314123. H/b; illus boards; vg; 8vo; 97pp; slight damage to spine; 1st ed.
Book number: 40362
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0370314123 Children's
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, CATHERINE
CORBENIC
London, Red Fox, 2002. First Edition, first impression. Softcover. 0099438488. Fisher, Catherine CORBENIC Red Fox 2002 A Near Fine copy, binding is Softcover First Edition. Near Fine.
Book number: 20628
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Children's 0099438488
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, CATHERINE,
CORBENIC.
Fisher, Catherine. CORBENIC. NY: Greenwillow Books, c2002. first printing. 281pp. 8vo. as new hardcover in book club edition binding and dust jacket
Book number: 78724
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, CATHERINE
Corbenic
London, Definitions, 2002. Softcover. 0099438488. Fisher, Catherine Corbenic Definitions 2002 A Fine copy, binding is Softcover. Fine.
Book number: 21805
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0099438488
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, CATHERINE,
Corbenic.
Red Fox: London, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback). ISBN: 0099438488. Fine (as new) copy. Yound adult reworking of the Fisher King legend.
Book number: 17850
GBP 2.20 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.45 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 0099438488
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, CATHERINE,
Corbenic.
Red Fox: London, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Uncorrected book proof (trade paperback). Fine copy. Retelling of the Grail Legend and the Fisher King for young adults.
Book number: 12512
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, CATHERINE
Crown of Acorns
Hodder Children's Books, United Kingdom, 2010. Softcover. New Book. Size: 7.7 x 5 x 0.9 inches. 288 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0340970073.
Book number: 10347
AUD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.66 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1164]
Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's; Children's Fiction; Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER, CATHERINE
DARKHENGE
London, Bodley Head, 2005. First Edition, first impression. Hardcover. 0370328590. FISHER, Catherine DARKHENGE Bodley Head 2005 First Edition A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 26705
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Children's 0370328590
In shopping cart

More information

FISHER,CATHERINE
Darkhenge
London, The Bodley Head. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0370328590) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. Uncorrected Proof, This is a Mint Copy of this book in Soft Cover Wraps.(AS NEW)This is an Uncorrected Proof Copy.8vo 314pp First Edition. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 21281
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0370328590
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FISHER, CATHERINE (1957- )
Darkhenge / Catherine Fisher
London : Bodley Head 2005. 1st Edition. Physical desc.: 313 p. ; 21 cm. Subject: Brothers and sisters -- Fiction. Novels -- Fantasy & magical realism -- Juvenile fiction -- Young adult fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 9780370328591. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 177417
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 9780370328591
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE FISHER
Darkhenge
Bodley Head 2005 First Edition First Printing - Issued Without Dust Jacket. Bruised at top and slightly bumped at base of spine and page edges marked and lightly rubbed else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket .
¶ "... Huw, the 'lucky' survivor of an accident in which both his parents are killed, comes to the haunted valley of the Usk with his sister Lizzie to recover and start a new life... his nightmares increase in intensity, become real, force him to increasingly desperate action. Only Hal... seems to understand the forces of evil that threaten... ""
Book number: 108781
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
In shopping cart

More information

CATHERINE FISHER
Darkhenge Hardcover
U. S. A. Greenwillow. 2005, First American Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Welsh Arthurian oriented fantasy with Taliesin Silver Brow moving in and out of worlds as is his wont. Like new. Not price clipped. 340pp. First Edition Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 013511
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: celtic fantasy arthurian taliesin welsh fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search