| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 193 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Pediatric Clinics of North America Volume 33 Number 4. W B Saunders. 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Missing DJ Good +, Name Inside Cover. No dust jacketHardcover, WB Saunders, 1986, volume 33, number 4, name stamp ffep, PI05094. Good/No Jacket. Book number: ridiar1097 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
About Time (12 Short Stories) Scribner Books. 1986. (ISBN: 9780684848662) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0054352 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780684848662 | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Time Fireside. (ISBN: 0-671-62887-9) . [1986], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Collection). Book number: 385557 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection 0671628879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Time: 12 Short Stories. Scribner Paperbacks, New York: 1986. Softcover. Very good condition. If you love Jack Finney or simply enjoy putting your feet up and reading marvelous stories of nostalgia and fantasy, About Time offers a delightful return to the world of time travel and light comedy that distinguished Jack Finney's all-time classic Time and Again. One should never use the word 'fun' as an adjective except when referring to the writings of Jack Finney. - The San Francisco Examiner ¶ 219 pages. Book number: 35019X1 USD 14.75 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1172] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Travel). 068484866X | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Time: Twelve Stories. Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York: 1986. Softcover. Good condition. If you love Jack Finney or simply enjoy putting your feet up and reading marvelous stories of nostalgia and fantasy, About Time offers a delightful return to the world of time travel and light comedy that distinguished Jack Finney's all-time classic Time and Again. One should never use the word 'fun' as an adjective except when referring to the writings of Jack Finney. - The San Francisco Examiner ¶ 219 pages. Book number: 73615X1 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Short Travel). 0671628879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
About Time: Twelve Stories. Fireside: NY, 1986. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 0671628879. Fine (unread) copy. Book number: 30439 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 0671628879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
5 Against the House. Garden City, N.Y.:, Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1954. First Edition. 8 1/2 x 5 3/4. Black cloth. Very slight shelf wear at spine ends, else Near Fine in a pictorial dust jacket that has a 1/2" piece missing at head of spine, some chipping at fold between the back panel and spine. Otherwise light edge wear. Not price-clipped.original price $2.95. The jacket is very bright and not at all faded. Very Good. Book number: 1604 USD 650.00 [Appr.: EURO 517.75 | £UK 414.75 | JP¥ 51635] Catalogue: West
Keywords: (West/ Nevada/ Fiction/Gambling) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen New York: Simon & Schuster, 1959. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Previous owner's name; Book Club Edition; 192 pages. Book number: 51278 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Suspense And Thrillers
Keywords: Fiction Finney, Jack Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen New York: Simon & Schuster, 1959. Book Club (BCE/BOMC); First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Chipping to spine ends.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 37608 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 44 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4369]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen Dell (Canadian) D377. 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Jack Mitchell. (Mystery). Book number: 164076 USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen Dell Books, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Mitchell, Jack. D377.. VERY-FINE . -- David HarrisBook number: 193041 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen Dell 0332. 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover illustration features Frank Sinatra. (Mystery). Book number: 050984 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen Pan, 1964. Paperback. (1st. Pan printing X329) (novel only - not a film tie-in) (edges mildly "tanned"). Very Good . Book number: 012041 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Misc. Items | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen Dell, 1966. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780752208961. (very minor edge wear) (drawing on front cover & film credits on back cover) [US pb. ]. Very Good . Book number: 018887 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: General Films General Films - a | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen London, Eyre & Spottiswoode. 1960, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's original black cloth with red title lettering to spine,in a Very Good Dust-Jacket which has some rubbing and wear to the outer edges of the dust-jacket,with one small closed tear to the bottom edge of the lower cover.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous inscriptions or owner's names present.The book does have a greenish stain mark to the fore-edge of the book.The book has slight weakness to hinge with stitching showing at join along the title and it's verso page.There is No leaning or rolling to spine.This copy was acquired from the impressive private collection of Alan Melzak (London) who had assembled a large Library of novels including Crime,Horror,Mystery and Detection on which movie thrillers have been based,and of which have a film noir quality about them.This book was the basis for the film of the same name starring Frank Sinatra.The d/j comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.8vo 223pp First UK Edition 1st Impression. Good/Very Good. Book number: 34351 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Film Fiction Noir Crime Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen NY: Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. White, clean and bright First Bookclub edition with bright dustjacket. Jacket lightly rubbed to tips and tiny blemish to lower front panel now in mylar protective sleeve. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good ++ in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 098754 USD 19.93 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1583]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1959. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. turquoise hardcover w/black spine title,moderate wear (dings on covers),pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fair with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 26966 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Movie Tie-in
Keywords: Fiction Ocean Liner Robbery Rat Pack Movie Tie-in Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen NY, Simon & Schuster. 1959. Hard Cover. BCE, Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Blue boards, black lettering, clean, a little shelf wear. DJ mostly clean [light soiling at back], colors bright, a litte edge wear and one 1/2" piece missing at spine. Book Club edition. Very Good/Good. Book number: 004285 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Vintage Books
Keywords: Fiction, Action & Adventure, General | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASSAULT ON A QUEEN. Pan Books, London, 1964, 1st in imprint, paperback, 187pp, [5] ads., #X329, pictorial wrappers (unattrib.), a crime thriller, a little rubbed at extrems., light creasing to wrappers, edges tanned, foxing to half title, good, Book number: 31327 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Fiction - Crime
Keywords: fiction crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen NY: Dell. 1960, 1st Paperback Edition, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Cover Art: Jack Mitchell. Dell #D377 ($.35), 224 pages with very nice wraparound cover art. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases, tiny bit of wear at head of spine, one small stain on lower edge of page block near heel of spine. Otherwise the book is as new (obviously unread) with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder. Near Fine. Near Fine. Book number: 005582 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Historical fiction
Keywords: Fiction Thriller Novel Submarine Caper Sub Adventure Queen U-19 U-Boat Mary Geman Germany Film Movie Hollywood Fire Island Vintage Paperback Cover Art: Jack Mitchell | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1959. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 015072 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen. New York, Simon and Schuster, 1959. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 008865 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen New York: Simon and Schuster, 1959. Hardcover. New York: Simon and Schuster, 1959. Hardcover. Cloth. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7 -9 tall . Book number: 000620 USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 179]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen. NY, Simon & Schuster, 1959. BCE 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 035753 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assault on a Queen. NY. Simon and Schuster. 1959. First Edition. NF/VG+ in lightly soiled jacket which is chipped at the top and bottom of spine. Book number: 1244 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page