| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 273 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LE JEU DES SEPT FAMILLES L'ECOLE DES LOISIRS. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 237 pages. ¶ Maximax. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160112118 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
QUAND PAPA ETAIT FEMME DE MENAGE ISBN : 2211065074. MAXIMAX DE L'ECOLE DES LOISIRS. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 249 pages. Manque de la page de titre et de la préface. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20141208 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Satire, humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Villa Ventosa Milano, Adelphi, 2000. . 22 cm, brossura ill. con risvolti, pp. 211. Molto buono. Book number: "AU765 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: letteratura inglese//novecento | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diego Rivera: Watercolors and Drawings. New York: Mary-Anne Martin Fine Art, 1985. Wraps, 19 illustrations with descriptions. 5.75x7.5". Book number: 65-1159 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Catalogue - Exhibition
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Elena Climent : In Search of the Present Elena Climent : En Busca Del Presente New York: Mary-Anne Martin/Fine Art, 1992. WRAPPERS. Catalogue of an exhibition held at Mary-Anne Martin/Fine Art (New York), 22 Apr. - 15 May 1992. 19 p. : ill.(some col.), port. ; 26 cm. Interview with Elena Climent.. Very Good . Book number: BING70R022 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art of the Japanese postcard. The Leonard A. Lauder Collection at the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 2004. Pp: 287. ISBN: 9780878466689. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1800850 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780878466689 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art & artifice. Japanese photographs of the Meiji era : selections from the Jean S. and Frederic A. Sharf Collection at the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 95. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U1454346 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Fotografie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beatrix Potter to Harry Potter; Portraits of Children's Writers Published by The National Portrait Gallery, London First Edition 2002. London 2002. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original illustrated glazed boards, silver lettering to blue cloth spine. 8vo 9'' x 6''. Contains [vi] 136 printed pages of text with 70 illustrations, 35 in colour. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper. ISBN 1855143429 Book number: 64199 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: BIOGRAPHICAL
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beatrix Potter to Harry Potter. Portraits of Childrens Writers. London. National Portrait Gallery. 2002. Original publisher's blue cloth spine, paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, 8vo: frontispiece, 136pp. 54 photographs with biographical notes & references, general bibliography, index, credits pictures. Very fine copy - as new. A collection of 50 illustrated biographies of children's writwrs of the last 100 years exploring what motivates them to enchant their audience and discussing their influences. ISBN: 978-1-85514-342-5. Book number: 52826 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9781855143425 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alias Madame Doubtfire New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553566156. pb,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine/front labels,card pocket on rear endpapers,libstamp on pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 52970 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Movie Tie-in
Keywords: 0553566156 Fiction Movie Tie-in Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Bones and Lies Bantam, 2001. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593047257) Hardcover. Book, 238 pages. Inscribed on the title page by Anne Fine 'For Julie with all good wishes, Anne' and SIGNED 'Anne Fine' Both book and jacket are in VG clean and sound condition although the pages are showing some signs of slight discoloration from ageing. Not price clipped. Anne Fine's 5th novel for adults. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 12383 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Fiction & 1st Editions
Keywords: 0593047257 Fiction 1st Editions, Families, Relationships | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Bones and Lies (First Printing) Bantam Press London 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Fine book in fine dust jacket. First edition, First printing. (ISBN: 0593047257) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2003 144 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0593047257 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Bones and Lies (First Printing) Bantam Press London 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine book small crease to the head of the spine and light page tanning in a very near fine dust jacket with slight edge creasing. First edition, First printing. (ISBN: 0593047257) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2003_144 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0593047257 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Bones And Lies Transworld Publishers 2001 Paperback, 255pp. "Colin is in many ways an ideal citizen, holding down a responsible job, taking care of his elderly mother, and trying to keep his family together. But no one in his life knows about his othermuch more secretlife, that involves a garden shed, a circus acrobat, a much adored three-year-old charmer, and a certain Mr. Haksar's increasingly disquieting penchant for squabbling with his neighbors. What Colin doesn't know is that, thanks to a house insurance policy incorrectly filled in by his mother, his two lives are set to collide, and there is nothing he can do to stop them. ", (ISBN: 9780552998987). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 592555 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780552998987 9780552998987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Bones and Lies London, UK: See notes, 2001. First. Hardback copy. 238pp. ISBN: 0593047257. Octavo. Colin is in many ways an ideal citizen. He holds down a responsible job for the council. He visits his aged mother Nora, shops for her, cooks for her, and listens to her grumbles. He also keeps in touch with his sister Dilys, long estranged from her mother, in a vain attempt to maintain family ties. But neither Dilys, Norah nor Colin's colleagues know about his other - much more secret - life that involves a garden shed, a circus acrobat, a much adored three-year-old charmer, and a certain Mr Haksar's increasingly disquieting penchant for squabbling with his neighbours. "A fearless novelist...also a constantly amusing writer....The result is an unsettling, sometimes angry but always engrossing story." «The Independent» ~~~ Author(s): Anne Fine; Binding material: Cloth; Binding state: Original binding; Binding style: Full; Class: Hardback copy; Condition: Mint; Edition: First; Jacket condition: Mint; Language: English; Pages: 238; Publication year: 2001; Publisher: Bantam Press/Transworld Publishers Ltd; Signed: By author; Size: Octavo.. Mint . -- MintFirstsBook number: 00829 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: 0593047257 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Bones and Lies Bantam Press, 2001. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. A 1st edition of this rare title. Book number: 005163 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Family Other | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Bones and Lies Bantam Press, 2001. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0593047257. Good. Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Scarring.Well bound.[R.M] -- Chapter 1Book number: ll15 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0593047257 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Bones and Lies. London: Bantam Press. 2001. Hardback. First edition. 238 pp. Near Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 17854 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anneli the Art Hater London, Egmont, 2002, Re-issue. (ISBN: 140520186x) Paper Back , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Julian-Ottie, Vanessa. Appears unread. Protected in clear plastic cover protector. 121 pages , Near Fine. Book number: 016046 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens Fiction 140520186x Julian-Ottie, Vanessa | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anneli the Art Hater London, Egmont. 2007. (ISBN: 9781405233231) Paperback, 12mo - 7" Tall. Brand new paperback. RRP. £4.99. NEW. Book number: 050667 GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.26 | JP¥ 497] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's Fiction 9781405233231 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anneli the Art Hater UK: Methuen, 1986, 1986. 0416615503. ISBN: 0416615503. 1st ed. 8vo hbk with glossy illustrated boards; cover corners bumped; ex-lib with stamps; vg-;. Book number: 71375 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0416615503 Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annelli the Art Hater London England, Mammoth, 2000. 1st Book People Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Vanessa Julian-Ottie Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0749705973 Paperback Paperback. Small crease to corner front cover. Tiny tear to bottom edge of front cloth. Anneli hates art. She'd hated anything to do with it even before a painting almost frighened her out of her wits..Then Anneli finds that art can tell the most extraordinary story..Illustrations. 111 pp. . Book number: 058419 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Childrens Books & Young Adults
Keywords: Childrens Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annelli the Art Hater Little Mammoth, London, United Kingdom, 1995. Soft Cover. As New. fine new trade size soft cover tight unmarked and uncreased f/-- . Book number: 50175 USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417] Catalogue: Young Readers
Keywords: ART FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE ARCHITECTURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baalbaby's 1995. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 160. De leerlingen van een nogal domme middelbare schoolklas krijgen de vreemde opdracht drie weken een baaltje meel te verzorgen, als was het een baby. Hierdoor leert Simon de betekenis van zorgen en verantwoording dragen van een heel andere kant. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789026107382. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1297493 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789026107382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baalbaby's 1995. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 160. De leerlingen van een nogal domme middelbare schoolklas krijgen de vreemde opdracht drie weken een baaltje meel te verzorgen, als was het een baby. Hierdoor leert Simon de betekenis van zorgen en verantwoording dragen van een heel andere kant. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789026107382. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1025243 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789026107382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page