| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Murder So Real New York: Coward McCann and Geoghegan, 1978. First Edition. (ISBN: 698-10891-4). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, authors' first book, dust wrapper, residue from price sticker on front panel of jacket, edgewear to extremities. Realistic tale of sordid corpo rate wealth, murder and revenge, and the debut of a memorable investigator and chronicler of crime: the bright, brash Sinclair Lewis Maxwell. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000596 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1188]
Keywords: AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK, BROTHELS, PROSTITUTES, MOTOR HOMES, CB RADIOS, TRUCK-DRIVING TRICKS, 698-10891-4 698108914 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Readers Digest: Der Commodore / Kein Platz für Johnnie / Fluch der Berge / Es regnet auch im Paradies Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, 1989. 533 S., Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Verlag Das Beste GmbH Auswahlbücher, Halbleder, ISBN: 3870703237. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU115673 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Readers Digest Condensed Books: Wildtrack; Winner; the English Eagles; Trespass London, Reader's Digest. 1988, Condensed Edition. 512 pages, illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 137299 GBP 0.65 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.02 | JP„ 81] Catalogue: Anthologies/Miscellanies
Keywords: 512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Readers Digest Condensed Books: Wildtrack; Winner; the English Eagles; Trespass London, Reader's Digest. 1988, Condensed Edition. 512 pages, illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 137299 GBP 0.65 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.02 | JP„ 81] Catalogue: Anthologies/Miscellanies
Keywords: 512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ausfahrt Paradies. Heyne 1996. 351 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453092694. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU069163 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ausfahrt Paradies. Heyne 1996. 351 S. Broschiert altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Cover mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453092694. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU120660 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ausfahrt Paradies. Heyne 1996. 351 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453092694. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU048675 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Birthright New York, Seaview. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-87223-5289) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Ill.: Bob Silverman. Book is tight, bright, and clean, minimal rubbing/bumping; no inscriptions; not library. DJ has minimal bumping at head/heel of spine and top front and rear edge with some minor creasing; quarter inch closed tear on top rear and quarter inch chip at top rear near spine. Very Good/Good+. Book number: 000170 USD 13.86 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1101]
Keywords: Fiction, Literature, West, Nevada 0872235289 Bob Silverman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birthright New York: trade distribution by Simon and Schuster, 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0872235289 Dust jacket edgenicked and edgechipped.. Very Good . Book number: LD7243 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 655]
Keywords: 0872235289 Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birthright Seaview Books: trade distribution by Simon and Schuster, 1979. . 0872235289 Very good in Very good little rubbed nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING84110531 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
Keywords: 0872235289 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birthright New York, Seaview Books. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0872235289) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 344p. Dust jacket has several large chips and is lightly yellowed. Protective mylar cover. Boards are lightly edgeworn and rubbed. The cloth spine shows some speckled discolorations which might be from water. Very slight cock to spine. Inscribed and singed on ffep. Pages are clean and bright. Sound binding. Good+/Poor. Signed & Inscribed By Author. Book number: 062625 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction/ Literature
Keywords: 0872235289 | In shopping cart More information div> |
F2f . NY Bantam Books April 1996. Hardcover. First Printing . 327pp. Tall 8vo . Black boards, bright silver lettering . FICTION . Lettering lightly rubbed. Small hole in fore edge of DW's back panel, binding under the hole is slightly roughened. VG - / VG - .. Book number: 4138 USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 634] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
F2F London, Orion Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0752803751) Mass Market Paperback. 346 pp, faded remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 81319 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0752803751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
F2f Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1996. BCE edition. . B014932; 327 pp hardcover, good contents and covers, dustjacket very good. Book number: 14932 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 755] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Finch | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | F2f Bantam, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling,() When an electronic bulletin board user argues with the author of an ugly online threat, she is shaken by Snowflake's warning that she has been ID: mon0000101165 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000101165 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Psychological & Suspense, Technothrillers, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
F2f Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-09718-0) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 601660 USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP„ 2026] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0553097180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
F2F Meulenhoff, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 320. Een computerdeskundige dringt binnen in de computer van een aantal mensen en verleidt hen tot een spel dat met de dood eindigt. ISBN: 9789029042352. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U618617 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029042352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
f2f. New York: Bantam Books April, 1996. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 327 pages. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; a Good+ book, with a Very Good dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-553-09718-0 -- The BookwormBook number: 025561 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure, Thrillers and Horror
Keywords: 0553097180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
F2F Great Britain, Orion. 1996. (ISBN: 0752803751) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers & spine and small brown stain on outer edge. Good-very Good. Book number: 104416 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 388] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Thriller; General Fiction; Novel; Fast Moving Action; Suspense; Adventure; Popular Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction, the Internet Stalker, Mystery, Crime, Murder 0752803751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
F2F Orion 1996 Paperback. "Agora is a computer network which allows users to communicate intimately without ever meeting or knowing each other's real identity. That is, until a psychopath killer computer expert finds a way of accessing personal details and embarks on picking his victims one by one. ", (ISBN: 0752803611). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 125283 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"0752803611 0752803611 | In shopping cart More information div> |
F2f the Ultimate Thriller of High-Tech Terror Audioworks, 1996. Audiobook Cassette. 0671522825 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING89213027 USD 3.57 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 284]
Keywords: 0671522825 | In shopping cart More information div> |
F2f Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57216-4) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 114374 USD 10.65 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP„ 846] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0553572164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
F2F Meulenhoff, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 320. Een computerdeskundige dringt binnen in de computer van een aantal mensen en verleidt hen tot een spel dat met de dood eindigt. ISBN: 9789029042352. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U270329 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029042352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
F2F Orion, London, 1995. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Clean crisp unclipped dust-jacket, fresh dark blue covers with silver lettering to spine, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 1857976975. ISBN/EAN: 9781857976977. Inventory No: 08511100088. Book number: 08511100088 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP„ 685] Catalogue: Crime fiction
Keywords: , crime fiction Crime fiction; fiction. fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
F2F. A Novel London England, Orion, 1995. 1st Trade Paperback, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1857976983 Trade Paperback Paperback. A psycho stalks the net - death is a call away. 280 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 058545 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |