| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Paul Andreu: The Discovery of Universal Space Milan: L'Arca Edizioni, 1997. 1st. softcover. Profusely illustrated. Folio 143 pp.. Fine copy . Book number: BOOKS016117I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Paul Andreu Uitgever: Rockport Publishers Inc. Jaar: 1998. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9788878380363 -- Budget BoekBook number: 47704 € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793]
Keywords: 9788878380363 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paul Andreu: The Discovery of Universal Space L'Arcaedizioni, 1997. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 8878380369. A beautiful new copy. Book Description - "Paul Andreu's architecture features some of the largest airport designs in the world, but his work is not confines to such high-level specialization. Thanks to his experience working on major projects for Charles de Gaulle Airport in Paris and others in Nice, Seoul and many other places, Andreu has developed a global view of architecture exploiting the latest technology to the full." ; Talenti; Color Photographs; 0.47 x 13.38 x 9.49 Inches; 144 pages. Fine+ . -- UprightsBook number: 8438 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: 8878380369 Architecture Universal Space Paul Andreu Design | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Funeral For The Eyes Of Fire (Eyes Of Fire) Kerosina 1989 First Edition in the UK & First Hardback First Printing Limited State Signed by the Author (No 210/250). Fine book in Fine Dust Jacket and box . ¶ This edition heavily revised, and with a new introduction, by the author, and an afterword by Ian Watson. With a similarly bound and numbered copy of Within The Walls of Tyre, a screenplay." Book number: 2949 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Funeral For The Eyes Of Fire (Eyes Of Fire) Kerosina 1989 First Edition in the UK & First Hardback First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and top corners and faint tape residue marks on end papers else Fine book in slightly creased Dust Jacket. . ¶ "Successfully fusing cultural anthropology, metaphysics and space opera into a story that questions our very understanding of what it is to be human, and what it is to be alien, Bishop has written a book that is thoughtful and colourful, entertaining and informative... "" Book number: 93818 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Writer's Life Great Britain, PS Publishing. 2001. Ill.: Illustrated by Cover Art by Julian Flynn. SIGNED BY THE AUTHORS AND COVER ARTIST - A very near fine hardcover slightly bumped to the spine ends in a very near fine bright price-intact dustwrapper supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. This edition #PC of a signed limited edition, signed by both Brown and Paul di Filippo and by Julian Flynn the cover artist. ; 84 pages. As New in As New dust jacket. Book number: 30257 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: Adult - General Fiction
Keywords: Illustrated By Cover Art By Julian Flynngeneral Fiction General Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Princess of Linear Jungle Great Britain, PS Publishing. 2010, First Edition. NEW - A fine new 1st edition hardcover (stated First Edition with no other publication details) without dustwrapper as issued, the unsigned version. New. Book number: 38037 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Fantasy Series Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 70 No. 3, #418 (F&Sf) March (Mar) 1986 (Good Night Sweethearts, Skintwister, Wild Boys) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive over art by David A. Hardy. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag since publication: spine a TINY bit cocked/no creases, covers have a tiny bit of edge/corner creasing/mailing label on front. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout. Near Fine to Fine. Near Fine to Fine. Book number: 005063 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 69 No. 2, #411 (F&Sf) August (Aug) 1985 (the Summer We Saw Diana, Stone Lives) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by R.J. Krupowicz. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1985, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. Other than one TINY crease at upper edge of rear cover it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005056 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 85 No. 3, #508 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1993 (Sleep Is Where You Find It, Point Man) West Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Lynn Sweat. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1993, never read it, stored it flat over the years. Other than one TINY tear/crease at upper edge of front cover it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005150 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 73 No. 5, #438 (F&Sf) November (Nov) 1987 (Buffalo Gals Won't You Come out Tonight, in Midst of Life, Conspiracy of Noise, Daemon) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by Barclay Shaw. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1987, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005083 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 75 No. 3, #448 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1988 (Instability,the Malice of the Demon) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by Ron Walotsky. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy, stored flat in a mylite bag since publication: spine square/one VERY faint crease, covers have a TINY bit of edge/corner creasing. Otherwise the magazine is entirely as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Near Fine to Fine. Near Fine to Fine. Book number: 005093 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 74 No. 5, #444 (F&Sf) May 1988 (the Color of Neanderthal Eyes, a Short Course in Art Appreciation, the Eye That Never Blinks) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1988, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by James Gurney. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1988, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. Other than a TINY bit cocked spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005089 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 76 No. 1, #452 (F&Sf) January (Jan) 1989 (on the Dark Road, Do You Believe in Magic?) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Bryn Bernard. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1989, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. Other than one TINY/VERY faint crease at lower corner of front and upper corner of back it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005097 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Babylon Sisters And Other Posthumans. Prime Books: Ohio, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 1894815815. Fine (as new) copy. Collects fourteen stories: 324 pages. Book number: 11941 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 1894815815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BABYLON SISTERS Prime, 2002. 1st printing. The fourteen stories collected here are glimpses into the most fantastic possibilities of human evolution-biological, social, and cultural. Paperback. 1894815815. fine trade paperback. Book number: FA12.598 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Keywords: 1894815815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE EMPEROR OF GONDWANALAND Thunder's mouth Press, 2005. 1st printing. Paperback. 1560256656. near fine trade paperback copy. Book number: FF0626/013 GBP 6.35 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.96 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 1560256656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fractal Paisleys Uitgever: Four Walls Eight Windows Jaar: 1997. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9781568580326 -- Budget BoekBook number: 41021 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: 9781568580326 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fractal Paisleys NY: Four Walls Eight Windows. 1997, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 1568580320). Hardcover. 289 pages with interesting dj art by Christine A. Francis. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1997, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than slight bumping at head/heel of spine and a tiny bit of dj rubbing it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$20.00"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 000870 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Collection Science Fiction 1568580320 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fractal Paisleys Four Walls Eight Windows, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1568580320. First Printing; 0.96 x 9.37 x 6.35 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 227517 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 1568580320 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fuzzy Dice. PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 190288065X. Fine copy in dustjacket and slipcase (as new). 294 page novel: introduction by Rudy Rucker. LIMITED EDITION: 200 numbered hardcover copies signed by Di Filippo, Rudy Rucker and illustrator Tod Schorr, and slipcased. Book number: 10161 GBP 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 US$ 60.36 | JP¥ 4795]
Keywords: 190288065x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fuzzy Dice. Harrogate Eng.:, PS,, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 1902880668. Signed By Paul Di Filippo. An As New Hardback First Edition Limited to 700 Signed and Numbered Copies. The Number in This Copy (249) Has Been Crossed Off and "Pc" Added. In an As New Dust Jacket. 8vo. 296 Pp. Fine. Book number: 29382 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed 1902880668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fuzzy Dice - SIGNED Ps Publishing, 2003. 1st trade edition, signed by the author but a PC (presentation copy). Hardback. 1902880668. new hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FV0408/251 GBP 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.12 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: 1902880668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fuzzy Dice - SIGNED PS Publishing, 2003. 1st edition, SIGNED one of just 200 numbered slipcased copies, signed by Paul Di Filippo and Rudy Rucker. hardback. 190288065X. as new hardcover in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FL0319/003 GBP 36.95 [Appr.: EURO 46.25 US$ 57.93 | JP¥ 4602]
Keywords: 190288065X | In shopping cart More information div> |
FUZZY DICE- signed limited edition in slipcase PS Publishing, 2003. 1st edition, SIGNED x 2. Limited to 200 copies. When Paul Girard was granted the ability to travel among the universes by a post-human time traveler, he was understandably pleased. Hardback. 190288065X. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper in slipcase, scarce in such a fine state. Book number: FC11.132 GBP 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.79 | JP¥ 4353]
Keywords: 190288065X | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page