| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Just for the Love of It the First Woman to Climb Mount Everest from Both Sides Free to Decide Publishing, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0620247827. 1.3 x 9.5 x 6.6 Inches. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 15223 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: 0620247827 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just for the Love of It the First Woman to Climb Mount Everest from Both Sides Free to Decide Publishing, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0620247827. 1.3 x 9.5 x 6.6 Inches. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 15223 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: 0620247827 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Just for the Love of It the First Woman to Climb Mount Everest from Both Sides Free to Decide Publishing, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0620247827. 1.3 x 9.5 x 6.6 Inches. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 15223 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: 0620247827 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond The Limits Zonder Uitgever Jaar: 2000. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780316854580 -- Budget BoekBook number: 46647 € 26.99 [Appr.: US$ 33.89 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2692]
Keywords: 9780316854580 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captain Scott Uitgever: Hodder & Stoughton General Division Jaar: 2004. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780340826997 -- Budget BoekBook number: 17612 € 11.66 [Appr.: US$ 14.64 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163]
Keywords: 9780340826997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captain Scott 2003. Pp: 508. ISBN: 9780340826973. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U512686 € 19.50 [Appr.: US$ 24.49 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1945] Catalogue: Ongecategoriseerd
Keywords: 9780340826973 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Feather Men Penguin, 1998. Softcover. Very Good Condition. VG- 5th printing 1998 Penguin paperback, terrific original cover and photo sections. Some light spine creases along spine, light shelf-rub else internally VG and unmarked. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; First softcover edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 014027040X. ISBN/EAN: 9780140270402. Book number: 028988 GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.74 | JP¥ 4110] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fit for life 1999. Pp: 208. ISBN: 9780316644761. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1822104 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9780316644761 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Killer Elite Hodder & Stoughton, 2011. Softcover. Very Good Condition. ~~2011 Film Tie-in edition~~VG- 1st impression 2011 Hodder film tie-in paperback, great covering featuring De Niro et al from the film, reading creases to spine only, else VG. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; First edition of the work in this format and binding, and/or set or series. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1444707922. ISBN/EAN: 9781444707922. Book number: 028048 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Living Dangerously London, United Kingdom, Macmillan London Ltd, 1994. 2nd. Cloth. 8vo. Very Good/very good. Book number: 25270 GBP 35.80 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 US$ 56.13 | JP¥ 4459] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: Autobiography Biography Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mad Dogs and Englishmen: An Expedition Round My Family Mint condition. Hodder and Stoughton, 2009. First UK edition-first printing. Blue hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks and creases on the edges of the Dj cover), both in mint condition. Illustrated with colour, b/w photos, drawings, family tree. The book is new with light shelf wear on the Dj cover. 392pp including Freword, sources, index. Price un-clipped. As New/Fine. ISBN: 9780340925027 Book number: 4079 GBP 17.90 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.06 | JP¥ 2229] Catalogue: Biographies & Memoirs : Historical
Keywords: 9780340925027 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mad, Bad and Dangerous to Know Hodder & Stoughton, 2007. Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. NR FINE/NR FINE 2007 HODDER HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ AND PHOTO SECTIONS. FINE COPY, MINOR SHELF-RUB TO TOP EDGE OF DJ, SLIGHT SPINE LEAN, ALL ELSE VG INDEED. More by this author available Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0340951680. Book number: 020887 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Exploration
Keywords: Exploration; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind over matter. The epic crossing of the Antarctic continent Delacorte, 1994. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 322. An noted adventurer describes his ninety-seven-day, two-man, unsupported journey across the icy wilderness of Antarctica, offering a vivid narrative of the physical and mental challenges of the epic journey. Tour. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U586957 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Reizen en landen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind Over Matter - The Epic Crossign Of The Antarctic Continent Sinclair Stevenson 1993 Paperback. Signed, (ISBN: 1856194450). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 819784 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Adventure, Travel"1856194450 1856194450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind Over Matter: Epic Crossing of the Antarctic Continent VGC. Sinclair-Stevenson, 1993. Reprinted edition, 1994. Dark blue hardback(a couple of tears and nicks on the edge of the back cover, silver lettering to the spine)with Dj(crease, nick and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Illustrated with colour photos, maps, charts. Nice and clean pages with a small ink mark, nick and light shelf wear on the outer edges, a couple of small creases and nicks on the edges of the pages. The book is in VGC except for the tear inside the back cover. 326pp including list of maps and diagrams, glossary, bibliography, source notes and index. Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Tells of Ranulph Fiennes's and Michael Stroud's bid to cross the Antarctic continent without assistance. Equipment failure and injury dogged them; friendship turned to hatred. Yet when they were airlifted out more dead than alive, they had completed the longest unsupported journey in polar history. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9781856193757 Book number: 1573 GBP 11.48 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Biographies & Memoirs
Keywords: & 9781856193757 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mind over Matter: The Epic Crossing of the Antarctic Continent New York, Delacorte Press. 1993, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0385312164) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. viii, 322 pp. illus. maps, biblio. index; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's name/front free endpaper, otherwise tight & clean. Appears unread, in fine DJ. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 039889 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: XX: Sale Books
Keywords: 0385312164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Race to the Pole New York, Hyperion. 2004. (ISBN: 0401300472). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (16)462pp. Notes. Index. Illustrations. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years. Fine/No Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 57643 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Alaska, Arctic, Antarctic
Keywords: 0401300472 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Satellite Atlas of the World. A selection of satellite images compiled by NPA Group University Press, 2006. Gekartonneerd. more than 280 full colour photographs of the earth from above. Stofomslag in mindere staat. ISBN: 9780195222043. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U25666 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Topografie
Keywords: 9780195222043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Satellite Atlas of the World. A selection of satellite images compiled by NPA Group University Press, 2006. Gekartonneerd. more than 280 full colour photographs of the earth from above. Stofomslag in mindere staat. ISBN: 9780195222043. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1326442 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Topografie
Keywords: 9780195222043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret Hunters, The London, United Kingdom, Little, Brown and Company. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316858692). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG/VG. 1st/1st. The book is in very good condition as is the un-clipped dw that has some minor shelf wear. A very presentable copy from the very compelling and believable Fiennes. Book number: RF001 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Fiction Action Adventure 0316858692 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sett Mandarin 1997 Paperback, 512pp. (ISBN: 9780749321611). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 723044 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780749321611 9780749321611 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sett William H. Sadlier Inc 1996 Paperback, 5pp. (ISBN: 9780434003730). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 819380 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780434003730 9780434003730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Talent for Trouble Hodder & Stoughton, 1974. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Signed by Author. ~~SIGNED BY AUTHOR TO TITLE-PAGE~~VG+/VG+ 2nd impression 1974 Hodder hardback, price-clipped DJ with Ranulph Fiennes signature to title page. Lovely fresh condition, light edge-rubbing to DJ only. More 1st's and more signed books by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0340128453. ISBN/EAN: 9780340128459. Book number: 030364 GBP 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 90 US$ 112.88 | JP¥ 8967] Catalogue: Exploration
Keywords: Exploration; | In shopping cart More information div> |
To the Ends of the Earth Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1989. Leather. 8vo. Bound in full leather with raised bands, gilt tooling to spines and covers, and satin end papers . Nautical Library. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. Fine . Book number: 59593 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Press Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
To the Ends of the Earth the Transglobe Expedition, the First Pole-to-Pole Circumnavigation of the Globe New York: Arbor House, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0877954909. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Color Illustrations; 547 pages. Book number: 60843 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Arctica
Keywords: 0877954909 Arctic Exploration True Adventure Fiennes, Sir Ranulph 1st Edition Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |