ascending
descending
found: 394 books on 16 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FIELDING, HELEN
Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press. 2000. (ISBN: 0-670-89296-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Nr Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 093359
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0670892963
In shopping cart

More information

FIELDING, HELEN ET AL. (EDITORS).
The Other: Feminist Reflections in Ethics.
New York:, Palgrave Macmillan,, 2007. Hardcover. Near Fine. Grey paper covered boards, 274 pages. This book is in excellent shape, clean & bright, with sharp corners and a tight binding. ISBN: 0230506879.
Book number: 255094
USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982]
Catalogue: PHILOSOPHY
Keywords: 0230506879
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELL SIMON, CURTIS RICHARD, FIELDING HELEN
LES LIAISONS AMOUREUSES, D'HENRY VIII A MARILYN
ISBN : 2092916408. Nathan. 1989. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 402 pages.
¶ Coll. Pendulum, dir. par L. Rotcage. Victor Hugo. Mick Jagger. Barbara Streisand. Sarah Ferguson...
Book number: RO40085724
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: La sexualité
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELL SIMON, CURTIS RICHARD, FIELDING HELEN
LES LIAISONS SAVOUREUSES, D'HENRY VIII A MARILYN
Nathan. 1989. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Mouillures. 402 pages. Tranche et quelques feuillets tachés.
¶ Collection 'Pendulum', dir. par Lionel Rotcage. Catherine Parr. Henry VIII. Elizabeth I. Jacques Ier. Louis XIV. Lord Coventry. Louis XV. Napoléon III...
Book number: RO40128517
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Biographie générale et généalogie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELL, SIMON/ CURTIS, RICHARD/ FIELDING, HELEN
Who's had who
Faber and Faber, 1e druk 1987. Pb met stofomslag, engelstalig, 384 pag, goede staat.
Book number: AT700
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Anderstalig
In shopping cart

More information

BELL, SIMON; CURTIS, RICHARD & FIELDING, HELEN.
Who's Had Who - in Association with Berk's Rogerage - an Historical Register Containing Official Lay Lines of History from the Beginning of Time to the Present Day.
Faber & Faber, London, 1987. 382 pp, b&w photographic and line illustrations, fine copy in limp wrappers, with like d/j.
Book number: 186305
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: sex history humour
In shopping cart

More information

BELL SIMON, CURTIS RICHARD, FIELDING HELEN
Who's Had Who in Association with Berk's Rogerage : An Historical Rogister Containing Official Lay Lines of History from the Beginning of Time to the Present Day
London, Faber & Faber, 1987. Pb, dj, 384 pp. illustrated. First ed. Amusing. Very good
Book number: 19870171
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: EROTICA
Keywords: sex
In shopping cart

More information

BELL, SIMON, RICHARD CURTIS EN HELEN FIELDING
Who's had who, the world's first historical sex register
Warner Books, 1990, paperback. .
Book number: 104729262
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
In shopping cart

More information

BELL, SIMON; CURTIS, RICHARD; FIELDING, HELEN
Who's Had Who in Association with Berk's Rogerage
London, Faber and Faber. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571145787). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Blue wraps with dustjacket, 384pp. Small B&W illus. A hilarious catalogue of rogers---who's had who throughout history and the astonishing connections made by sex. No markings, VG in VG D with crease to front flap. (2.1 FO 12/7. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 38202
USD 9.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Sex Connection Humour Satire 0571145787
In shopping cart

More information

BELL, CURTIS & FIELDING, HELEN & SIMON BELL
Who's Had Who
NY: QPB, 2002. trade PB. ISBN: 0965038114. 1.1 x 8.9 x 6 Inches. Very Good .
Book number: 165811
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0965038114 Sexuality
In shopping cart

More information

BELL, SIMON, AND CURTIS, RICHARD, AND FIELDING, HELEN
Who's Had Who
Warner Books. 1990, Warner Books ed. (ISBN: 0446390429). Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 376 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 0004188
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0446390429
In shopping cart

More information

CLIFFORD, HELEN ; AMANDA FIELDING AND FRANCIS RAEYMAEKERS (ESSAYS)
Jerwood Applied Arts Prize 2005: Metal
London, Crafts Council. 2005, Exhibition Catalogue. 1903713153 64 pages, illustrated, selected reading, periodic table. Fine.
Book number: 97953
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP¥ 2179]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: 1903713153
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EANES, HELEN FIELDING, AND THE 1988 NORTH CAROLINA QULIT PROJECT MEMBERS., EDITED BY RUTH HASLIP ROBERSON
North Carolina Quilts.
The University of North Carolina Press, 1988, First Edition, First Printing. Included are chintz applique quilts, intricately pierced and appliqué quilts, crazy quilts, and examples of ingenious thrift in quilting with found and salvaged materials. Illustrated with colour photos of more than 100 hand made quilts, crafted between the early 19c and 1976, with mono photographs of some of heir makers. Large format paperback, Very Good.
Book number: 518004
GBP 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29 | JP¥ 2304]
Catalogue: Needlecraft
Keywords: Patchwork and Quilting 0807842346
In shopping cart

More information

FIELD, HILL. ( HELEN FIELDING )
This Generous Earth, more essays and memories
Published by John Jennings, Goloucester, no date, approximately 1970. illustrated by the author. 149 pages, four colour plates and numerous line illustrations, First Edition, very good condition in good dustwrapper, Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall), Hardback.
Book number: 3919
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Gloucestershire Field, Hill, ( Helen Fielding ) This Generous Earth, more essays and memories
In shopping cart

More information

FIELDING HELEN
L'Age de Raison
J'ai Lu 2004. 2004. Soft cover. In-12, broche, Tres Bon etat.
Book number: 16105
CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Romans Poche
In shopping cart

More information

FIELDING, HELEN
De al te grote fantasie van Olivia Joules
Amsterdam, Prometheus. 2004, Eerste druk. (ISBN: -) Paperback. 326 pag. Goede staat.
Book number: 014971
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FIELDING, HELEN
De al te grote fantasie van Olivia Joules
Paperback; 2004; Prometheus, Amsterdam; 326pp.; Leesvouwen rug; rug scheefgelezen; Ezelsoortje kaft achterzijde -- Conditie: Redelijk
Book number: 050110
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

FIELDING, HELEN.
De al te grote fantasie van Olivia Joules.
Amsterdam, Prometheus, 2005. Paperback(naam op schutblad). 328pp.
Book number: 30519
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Engeland proza roman ISBN 9044603914
In shopping cart

More information

FIELDING HELEN
De al te grote fantasie van Olivia Joules
Amsterdam, Prometheus, 2005. 303 blz. Uitgavejaar 2005. Ned. vert. Monique Eggermont en Erica Feberwee. Paperback.
Book number: 29980
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

FIELDING, HELEN
De al te grote fantasie van Olivia Joules
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Prometheus, 2004. Paperback 21x14. 1e druk. 326 blz. Vertaald uit het Engels door Titia Ram. Ze is de vrouwelijke variant van James Bond: Olivia Joules, een journaliste met lef en fantasie, die zich ontpopt als een briljante meesterspion. Tijdens de presentatie van een nieuwe gezichtscrème waarover ze een artikel schrijft, ontmoet Olivia de maker van deze zalf, de machtige Pierre Ferramo. Hij is een man met mysterieuze ogen, een goede smaak, exotische buitenhuizen en een dubieus Frans accent. Ferramo probeert Olivia te verleiden, maar ze wordt achterdochtig. Zou Ferramo een terrorist zijn, uit op vernietiging van de westerse wereld, die zich verhult achter een gordijn van glitter en glamour? Of is deze gedachte het gevolg van haar rijke verbeeldingskracht? De al te grote fantasie van Olivia Joules is het hilarische, meeslepende verhaal van Olivia's gevecht tegen terrorisme. Gewapend met een hoedenspeld, haar vlijmscherpe geest en een speciale bh met afluisterapparatuur volgt zij haar intuïtie, van de hitte in Miami tot de palmbomen van Los Angeles, van de glinsterende wateren van de Caribische Zee tot de woestijnen in het Midden-Oosten..
Book number: B8075
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

FIELDING HELEN
De al te grote fantasie van Olivia Joules
Amsterdam - Prometheus, 2004, 328 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. Vertaald naar het Nederlands door/Translated into Dutch by Titia Ram. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 226291&306D
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

FIELDING, HELEN
De al te grote fantasie van Olivia Joules
Prometheus, 2006, vertaling Titia Ram, paperback, 328 blz. als nieuw
Book number: 8101581
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
In shopping cart

More information

FIELDING, HELEN
De al te grote fantasie van Olivia Jones.
Amsterdam, Prometheus, 2006. 328pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Tweedehands; .
Book number: 1111072300
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Proza
Keywords: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

FIELDING, HELEN
De al te grote fantasie van Olivia Joules
Prometheus. 2004 326pp paperback
Book number: 101567364
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

HELEN FIELDING
Bridget Jones's Diary
Picador (UK) 1997 Paperback, 320pp. "Bridget Jones takes readers on a tour of a hilarious year-in-the-life of a confused thirty-something singleton who would have all the answers if she could just lose seven pounds, stop smoking, and attain inner poise. ", (ISBN: 9780330332774). Good.
Book number: 546258
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"9780330332774 9780330332774
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page

New Search