ascending
descending
found: 87 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FFORDE, KATIE
Artistic Licence
Century. 2001. (ISBN: 0712669736) Illustrated Card. Book, Fed up with looking after a houseful of students, Thea throws caution to the winds and takes off to Ireland with Rory, a charming but feckless artist. But Thea's old life isn't so easily cut off . Near Fine.
Book number: 014659
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP„ 1709]
Keywords: 0712669736 Fiction_general
In shopping cart

More information

KATIE FFORDE
Artistic Licence
Century 2001 Paperback, 310pp. "More delicious fun and romance from the author ofThyme Out. On an art appreciation holiday in Provence with her friend Molly, Thea meets the gorgeous Rory. Accepting his invitation to Ireland, she discovers a studio full of wonderful paintings. Thea decides to open an art gallery to show Rory?s work. But will she end up with Rory, who wants her, or with Ben, who for some reason, doesn?t seem to? From the Hardcover edition. ", (ISBN: 9780712669733). Good.
Book number: 823073
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780712669733 9780712669733
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FFORDE, KATIE
Flora's Lot
London, United Kingdom, Arrow Books Ltd, 2006. (ISBN: 0099472368) Soft Cover , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. As new, unread copy which shows signs of minimal shelfwear. Near Fine.
Book number: 022586
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436]
Keywords: Fiction 0099472368
In shopping cart

More information

KATIE FFORDE
Flora's Lot
London, United Kingdom, Arrow Books Ltd, 2006. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0099472368 Paperback Paperback. Bidding for love can be a costly business..470 pp. .
Book number: 051560
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

KATIE FFORDE
Flora's Lot
London, United Kingdom, Arrow Books Ltd, 2006. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0099472368 Paperback Paperback. Bidding for love can be a costly business..470 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 076136
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

KATIE FFORDE
Flora's Lot
London, United Kingdom, Arrow Books Ltd, 2006. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0099472368 Paperback Paperback. Bidding for love can be a costly business..470 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 057596
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 498]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FFORDE, KATIE
Going Dutch
Near fine condition. Century, 2007. First UK edition-first printing(2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of creases, nicks and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages with a small nick on the outer edges, price written with pen on the edge of the first blank page of the book, very small mark on the edge of page 169. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear. 389pp. Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: When Jo's husband ditches her, and Dora ditches her fianc?, both women find themselves living on a barge on the Thames where they must learn to navigate their way around new relationships. They quickly learn the value of friendship and a fresh start. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9781846050893
Book number: 984
GBP 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.17 | JP„ 1046]
Keywords: british chick lit romance friendship & 9781846050893
In shopping cart

More information

FFORDE, KATIE
Going Dutch
Uitgever: Cornerstone Jaar: 2008. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780099499831
Book number: 5724
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 897]
Keywords: 9780099499831
In shopping cart

More information

KATIE FFORDE
Going Dutch
London England, Arrow, 2008. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 9780099499831 Paperback Paperback. Love isn't alway plain sailing..418 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 061171
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FFORDE, KATIE
Going Dutch
Paperback. Pp: 418. Love isn't always plain sailing. Jo Edwards never planned to live on a barge. She's not even sure she likes boats. But when her husband trades her in for a younger model, s. ISBN: 9780099517870. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1987811
€  4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP„ 498]
Keywords: 9780099517870
In shopping cart

More information

KATIE FFORDE
Going Dutch
London England, Century, 2007. First Edition, Binding: Cloth, Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 9781846050893 Hardback Hardback. Wear to edge of bottom of D/J. When Jo's husband trades her in for a younger model, she suddently finds herself living on a barge near the Thames. Used to being a kept woman, she soon realises she'll need more than a fee culinary skills to keep herself afloat. Aware she was about to make a terrible mistake, Dora has fled from a huge wedding, her fiance, her mother and a very critical village to come under Jo's protective wing. 389 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 077897
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1245]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KATIE FFORDE
Going Dutch
London England, Arrow, 2008. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 9780099499831 Paperback Paperback. Love isn't alway plain sailing..418 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 069657
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FFORDE, KATIE
Highland Fling
Great Britain, Arrow Books Ltd, 2003. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0099415550 Paperback Paperback. Very slight crease to front cover. When 'Virtual Assistant' Jenny Porter's boyfriend accuses her of being impulsive, soft-hearted and unbusinesslike, dashing off to Scotland to sort out a failing mill for one of her clients may not be the best way of proving him wrong. 376 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.). .
Book number: 051273
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FFORDE, KATIE
Highland Fling
London, United Kingdom, Century Publishing Co Ltd, 2002. 1st Century Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0712669914 Paperback After a terrific, long overdue row with her boyfriend, Jenny Porter, a 'Virtual Assistant', drives off to Scotland to sort out a failing mill for one of her clients. Accused of being impulsive and overly compassionate, she resolves to be business-like - but before she's even fully found her feet, she finds herself promising to help run a mobile burger bar. And when she sees the mill and meets the workers, she is determined to save it, whatever her client's wishes..326 pp. .
Book number: 036266
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

KATIE FFORDE
Im Garten meiner Liebe
Schneekluth 1998. Gebundene Ausgabe Schutzumschlag fehlt 382 S. 512g. ROMAN , , Im Garten meiner Liebe, Katie Fforde ISBN: 3795116007. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU308048
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP„ 3690]
In shopping cart

More information

KATIE FFORDE
De kers op de taart
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 384. Als Zoe, fervent amateurkok, voor een felbegeerd plekje in een kookwedstrijd op televisie wordt geselecteerd, is ze buiten zichzelf van blijdschap. Het is een unieke kans om zich een weg te koken naar roem, succes en het kleine delicatessenwinkeltje op het platteland waar ze altijd al van heeft gedroomd. De eerste opdracht is echter nog maar net begonnen als ze merkt dat ze meer bordjes in de lucht moet houden dan ze had voorzien. Niet alleen moet ze de competitie aangaan met de fanatieke en nogal achterbakse Cher, tot haar schrik valt ze in rap tempo voor een van de juryleden, de snedige maar buitengewoon sexy Gideon Irving. Het duurt dan ook niet lang voor er veel meer op het spel staat dan canapés, cakejes en cordon bleu alleen. ISBN: 9789000307623. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2083508
€  11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1097]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789000307623
In shopping cart

More information

KATIE FFORDE
De kers op de taart
Van Holkema & Warendorf. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 384. Als Zoe, fervent amateurkok, voor een felbegeerd plekje in een kookwedstrijd op televisie wordt geselecteerd, is ze buiten zichzelf van blijdschap. Het is een unieke kans om zich een weg te koken naar roem, succes en het kleine delicatessenwinkeltje op het platteland waar ze altijd al van heeft gedroomd. De eerste opdracht is echter nog maar net begonnen als ze merkt dat ze meer bordjes in de lucht moet houden dan ze had voorzien. Niet alleen moet ze de competitie aangaan met de fanatieke en nogal achterbakse Cher, tot haar schrik valt ze in rap tempo voor een van de juryleden, de snedige maar buitengewoon sexy Gideon Irving. Het duurt dan ook niet lang voor er veel meer op het spel staat dan canapés, cakejes en cordon bleu alleen. ISBN: 9789000307623. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2089561
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 998]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789000307623
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FFORDE, KATIE
Keukengeheimen
Paperback; 2001; Van Reemst, Houten; 303pp.; Leesvouw in rug -- Conditie: Goed
Book number: 135434
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599]
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair
In shopping cart

More information

FFORDE, KATIE ; PETER MAYLE ; SUSAN WILSON
1.Kunst en vliegwerk 2. Een goed jaar 3. De schuld voorbij
The Reader's Digest, Amsterdam/Brussel, 2008, paperback, in goede staat
Book number: 8136873
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP„ 299]
In shopping cart

More information

FFORDE, KATIE
Kunst en vliegwerk.
Houten, Unieboek. 2006, 335 pp, Paperback, nieuwstaat
Book number: 101539965
€  13.30 [Appr.: US$ 16.7 | £UK 10.75 | JP„ 1327]
Keywords: romans
In shopping cart

More information

FFORDE, KATIE & EGGERMONT, MONIQUE
De kunstminnaar. Roman
2002. Paperback. Pp: 264. Tijdens een kunstreis ontmoet een gedesillusioneerde fotografe een Ierse kunstschilder en besluit een galerie te openen om diens schilderijen tentoon te stellen. ISBN: 9789041010452. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1669203
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 648]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789041010452
In shopping cart

More information

FFORDE, KATIE
De kunstminnaar
Houten, van Holkema & Warendorf, 2002. Paperback 21x14. 1e druk. 247 blz. Vertaald uit het Engels door Monique Eggermont. Thea is haar dagelijkse beslommeringen meer dan zat en laat zich door haar bazige vriendin Molly verleiden tot een culturele vakantie in de Provence. Daar ontmoet ze de enorm aantrekkelijke Rory, een Ierse kunstenaar die zich op zijn beurt tot Thea aangetrokken voelt. In een opwelling bezoekt ze hem in Ierland. Ze raakt onder de indruk van zijn prachtige kunstwerken en besluit een galerie te beginnen om zijn werk te verkopen. Maar dan komt Molly poolshoogte nemen, samen met haar neef Ben, een eigenwijze artistiek-directeur van een advertentiebureau..
Book number: B9569
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499]
Keywords: Chick Lit
In shopping cart

More information

FFORDE, KATIE
De kunstminnaar, vert. Monique Eggermont.
Houten, Van Reemst, 2002. 264pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Uitgeversrestant; (oorspr. prijs: 13,99) .
Book number: 9789041010452
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 549]
Keywords: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

FFORDE, KATIE
Levenslessen
Van Holkema & Warendorf. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 285. ISBN: 9789047503682. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1932167
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP„ 599]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789047503682
In shopping cart

More information

KATIE FFORDE
Levenslessen 285pp.
9999 Unieboek d227 Goed Paperback 9789047520900
Book number: 58945
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798]
Keywords: 9789047520900
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search