| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 161 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
the Eyre Affair New English Library, London, 2001. reprint, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. the book is free of any damage, and features Thursday Next, literary detective in her prequel to Lost in a Good Book. Size: Octavo (standard book size). (8), 384 Pages, in original illustrated softcover binding.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0240240 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: fiction
Keywords: Kumar literature were 3 humour fiction; Literature & Literary. Literature & Literary | In shopping cart More information div> |
lost in a good book New English Library, London, 2002. reprint, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. the book is free of any damage, and features Thursday Next, literary detective in her sequel to the Eyre affair. Size: Octavo (standard book size). (8), 372, (4) Pages, in original illustrated softcover binding.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0240239 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: fiction
Keywords: Kumar literature were 3 humour fiction; Literature & Literary. Literature & Literary | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big over Easy New York: Viking, 2005. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670034231. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Fforde on the flyleaf. A novel featuring Jack Spratt and Sergeant Mary Mary.; Octavo; 383 pages; Signed by Author. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9328 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0670034231 Mystery Fantasy Jack Spratt | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big over Easy New York: Viking, 2005. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670034231. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A novel featuring Jack Spratt and Sergeant Mary Mary. A lovely copy.; Octavo; 383 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9883 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0670034231 Fantasy Jack Spratt Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Over Easy. London, Hodder & Stoughton, 2005. First Edition, 8VO, 398 pp. F/F ¶ A fine, unread copy in fine unpriceclipped jacket with promotional Allegro postcard insert. SIGNED by the author Jasper on the title page. Book number: 27226 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts 0340835664 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big over Easy Hodder, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0340835664. British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5001597 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0340835664 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Over Easy Hodder, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0340835680. Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) -- Chapter 1Book number: 25s USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 0340835680 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Big Over Easy Hodder Paperback, 2006. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some cover edge wear along bottom edge, otherwise a new book() A Sunday Times bestseller in hardback, THE BIG OVER EASY heralds the start of an ingenious new series from the creator of the international phenomenon Thursday Next. ID: mon0000029266 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000029266 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Big Over Easy Hodder Paperback, 2006. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases some light cover edge wear() A Sunday Times bestseller in hardback, THE BIG OVER EASY heralds the start of an ingenious new series from the creator of the international phenomenon Thursday Next. ID: mon0000026401 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000026401 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big over Easy Hodder 2005 Thick large paperback in New condition. Highly collectable. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. Book number: 86762 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Over Easy Hodder, 2005. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, New. Trade paperback. The wraps are minimally rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.a new unread book -- Chapter 1Book number: w107 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
the Big over Easy Penguin, New York, 2006. Trade Paperback. Fine. ISBN: 0143037234. Inventory No: 019951. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 019951 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern. 0143037234 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Over Easy Hodder & Stoughton, 2005. Paperback. Like New. FIRST EDITION, Like New clean, tight, unmarked (Fine), some light cover edge handling, -ss ID: mon0000141607 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000141607 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Over Easy London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2005. 8vo. 398pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 055052 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Crime Fictional-Crime Childrens-Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big over Easy: A Nursery Crime NY: Penguin (Non-Classics), 2006. trade PB. ISBN: 0143037234. Large crease on front cover; 0.6 x 7.6 x 5 Inches; 383 pages. Good . -- Books EndBook number: 180743 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0143037234 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Over Easy. (London): Hodder & Stoughton, (2005). First Edition. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 912494 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Signed Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Over Easy Hodder & Stoughton - 2005. 2005. (ISBN: 0340835664). Hardcover. First Edition / First Printing NEW. Fine / fine. The book is new and unread and in fine condition as is the unclipped dust jacket. Lovely collector's copy of Jasper's latest. Book number: JFF001 GBP 22.75 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 US$ 35.67 | JP¥ 2833] Catalogue: General
Keywords: 0340835664 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Over Easy. London, Hodder & Stoughton, 2005. First Edition, 8VO, 398 pp. F/F ¶ An investigation with the Nursery Crime Division. A fine unread copy SIGNED by Fforde on the title page. The Allegro promo card is enclosed. Jacket art by Mark Thomas. A fine unread copy Book number: 24954 USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2939] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts 0340835664 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Over Easy an Investigation with the Nursery Crime Division London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340835672) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this crime adventure involving nursery rhyme characters. Not inscribed or price-clipped, a clean tight copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 012198 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Crime Fiction , Humour 0340835672 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big over Easy - a Nursery Crime, Jack Spratt Investigates. New York, Viking, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Signed By Author, 'signed' Sticker on Front. Pages: 383. Book number: MASTER175406I USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Over Easy Hodder & Stoughton - 2005. 2005. (ISBN: 0340835672). Hardcover. First edition / first printing NEW. Fine condition first edition / first printing of Jasper Fforde's brilliant series signed directly to the title page 'Jasper' with personal inscription 'For Reg' Fine book - fine dust jacket - lovely signed collectable copy. This is the smaller format hardback version - unclipped £12.99. Book number: CH048 GBP 23.75 [Appr.: EURO 29.75 US$ 37.23 | JP¥ 2958] Catalogue: Collectable Hardback
Keywords: 0340835672 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big over Easy Hodder & Stoughton, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. British first edition, first printing. Published by Hodder & Stoughton in 2005. Contains numberline 1. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8506578 USD 21.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eyre Affair NY: Viking Penguin, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. UNREAD COPY! White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing). Dustjacket crisp, clean and bright now in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 098974 USD 56.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 | £UK 35.75 | JP¥ 4449]
Keywords: England Fiction Fathers Daughters Fantasy Contemporary Historical Next Thursday Fictitious Character | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyre Affair New York, Viking Press. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670030643). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First edition, first printing trade hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NF. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears unread. Dust jacket slightly creased at spine head. New mylar cover. Author's highly accalimed first novel. 374pp. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 16854 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Contemporary England Historical 0670030643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eyre Affair New York: Viking, 2002. First American Edition. Trade paperback. Advance uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. The first Thursday Next novel. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12123 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fantasy Thursday Next | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page