ascending
descending
found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
FESPERMAN DAN
The Warlord's Son
London, Bantam Press. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0593050428) Paperback. 373 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Skelly-a Burned-out American Foreign Correspondent-is Back On The Beat. Post 9/11, He's Been Dropped Into The Smoky Chaos Of Peshawar After Scarcely As Much Preparation As One Might Make For A Weekend At The Beach. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 056753
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 0593050428
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN
The Amateur Spy
Knopf, 2008. 978-1400044672. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 978-1400044672. Blue boards, black cloth spine with silver stamped titles. Fine book is in perfect, unread condition in a fine, crisp and sharp dust-jacket. 384 pages. Fine in Fine dust-jacket .
Book number: 3332
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9781400044672 Espionage
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN
The Amateur Spy
NY: Knopf, 2008. 1st printing of first US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 107959
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 9781400044672
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN.
The Arms Maker of Berlin.
London: Hodder & Stoughton. 2009. Hardback. First edition. 367 pp. As New in As New dust-jacket.
Book number: 20824
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FESPERMAN, DAN
De Gevangene van Guatánamo
Anthos, 3e druk 2007. PB, 390 pag, als nieuw.
Book number: S1779
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Spanning
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN
De gevangene van Guatanamo
Amsterdam, Anthos. 2006. (ISBN: 9041409793) Paperback. 390 pp. boekconditie: als nieuw.
Book number: 005778
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Literaire Thriller 9041409793
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN
Lie in the Dark
Vintage, 2000. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0375707670. 0.72 x 8.05 x 5.18 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 196922
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0375707670 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN
Lie in the Dark - Uncorrected Proof Copy Signed
London: No Exit Press. 1999, 1st Edition. Soft cover. First Printing. The author's stunning first novel which was awarded the CWA's John Creasey (first novel) Award. I don't remember a better debut in the genre myself these last ten years. An Uncorrected Proof copy - Fine in wrappers and signed directly to the title page by the author. A superb copy - the UK edition preceded the US. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 2908050445
GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.75 US$ 148.94 | JP¥ 11831]
Keywords: Dan Fesperman, Lie in the Dark, Warlord's Son, Uncorrected Proof Copy, Crim E, Thriller, Adventure, Afghanistan, Advance Reading
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN
Lie in the Dark - Signed Limited Edition
London: No Exit Press. 1999, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1901982661) Hardcover. First Printing. The author's stunning first novel which was awarded the CWA's John Creasey (first novel) Award. I don't remember a better debut in the genre myself these last ten years. This is one of only 100 copies (from a total print-run of 1500) which were signed & numbered by the author via a pasted-in bookplate. A Near Fine copy with bumping at both ends of the spine and resulting indentation to the cloth at the rear board top edge next to the spine but otherwise square & tight with sharp corners. In a Fine unclipped dustjacket which shows no signs of wear. Very Good/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 2908050307
GBP 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 156.25 US$ 195.97 | JP¥ 15567]
Keywords: Dan Fesperman, Lie in the Darkm Warlord's Son, Uncorrected Proof Copy, Crim E, Thriller, Adventure, Afghanistan, Advance Reading Crime Fiction First Novels 1901982661
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN DAN
Lie in the dark
No Exit, 1999. 1st printing. paperback. 190198270x. fine copy, trade paperback.
Book number: Ze6045
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 205]
Keywords: 190198270x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAN FESPERMAN
Lie in the Dark
Soho Press Inc. New York, 1999. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases() What is the point of investigating a single death when your city and your country is being killed around you? For Fesperman's Sarajevo sleuth Investigator Petric part of the answer is that being a homicide cop keeps him out of the army and out of the front line in the hills a few miles away and in the city instead where he can at least phone the wife and child he has sent to safety. Another part of the answer is the simple bad attitude that he shares with most other heroes of noir detective fiction, a feeling that the job has to be done no matter how many toes he treads on. The corpse shot at close range and left to look like a sniper's victim is that of a senior figure in the security service, a man who used the local gangs to save the city from the Serbs and then turned on them when they got ambitious. Petric finds himself fed information by people who use him and threaten him--secret policemen, gangsters, ID: mon0000037906 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000037906
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN
Lie in the Dark
no Exit, 1999. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Collectible; Very Good. VG 1ST IMPRESSION NO EXIT PB, LARGER FORMAT FIRST EDITION, WITH COVER DESIGN BY ALAN FORSTER. HIGHLY REGARDED NOVEL BY FESPERMAN. LIGHT RUBBING TO OUTER EDGES OF COVER AND PAGES ONLY, VG TIGHT UNMARKED COPY. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 190198270X.
Book number: 012660
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: FICTION_SUSPENSE BOSNIA AND HERCEGOVINA_FICTION FICTION_MYSTERY True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN,
Life in the Dark.
NY: Soho Press, (1999). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 702270
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

DAN FESPERMAN
The Prisoner of Guantanamo
Hodder 2006. First UK edition. New in dw Large, thick octavo hardback. New in dj. Highly collectable.
Book number: 92043
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: guantanamo arabs 7/11
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN DAN
The Prisoner of Guantanamo (First Printing)
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 2006, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine plus book, slight creasing to the spine ends in a very near fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0340896809) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 2006_293
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340896809
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN DAN
PRISONER OF GUANTANAMO - uncorrected proof copy
Hodder, 2006. 1st printing. Paperback. 0340896817. as new uncorrected proof paperback copy.
Book number: FL06/027
GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 0340896817
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN
The Prisoner of Guantanamo
London, Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2006. (ISBN: 0340896809) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 323 pages, clean and firm, light shelf/edge use, packed with care, prompt dispatch. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 023271
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_suspense Cuba_fiction 0340896809
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FESPERMAN, DAN
The Prisoner of Guantanamo
New York: Knopf, 2006. 1400044669. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1400044669. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Top corner bumped. First Edition stated. ; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 336 pages.
Book number: 22877
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 1400044669
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN
The Prisoner Of Guantanamo
2007. Paperback. Pp: 512. ISBN: 9780340896822. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1585682
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9780340896822
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN
The Prisoner of Guantanamo: A Novel
Alfred A. Knopf. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 1400044669). Soft Cover. Book, Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 323 pp. As New.
Book number: 5670
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction_general Cuba_fiction 1400044669
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN
De sluipmoordenaar.
Houten, Holkema & Warendorf, 2000. wa., 287blz., formaat 14-22cm. - goed
Book number: 92979
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: De sluipmoordenaar.
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN DAN
De sluipmoordenaar
Van Holkema & Warendorf, 2003, 286 .pp, soft cover, 22 x 14 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 303652&THR
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN
De sluipmoordenaar. In het door oorlog verscheurde Sarajevo komt Petric achter de geheimen van de georganiseerde misdaad door het onderzoek naar de dood van het hoofd van de politie.`.
Holkema & Warendorf, ISBN 9789026981920, 2000-287 pp. paperback als nieuw.
Book number: 0350-529
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN
DE SLUIPMOORDENAAR.
Houten, Van Holkema & Warendorf - 2000. Paperback. Netjes. 287 pag. Vertaling: Martin Jansen in de Wal. Omslagontwerp: Hans van den Oord. Opmaak: ZetSpiegel, Best.
Book number: 5621
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: detective; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

FESPERMAN, DAN
Small Boat of Great Sorrows, the (Isbn: 0593050398)
Bantam Press, London, United Kingdom, 2003. "Mint in mint dj. First Edition. Large 8vo - over 7¾"" - 9¾"" tall. No inscription. Unmarked. UK First Edition. Sharp square corners. Crisp. Black boards with gilt spine titling. Dust Jacket not price clipped. This novel won the CWA Ian Flemming Steel Dagger Award for Best Thriller, 2003. Balkans. Vlado Petric. Dan Fesperman's second novel."
Book number: 81818
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search