| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Murder Most Crafty Myrstery: Berkley Hardcover, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425202067. 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 352 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 500 USD 10.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 9780425202067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crewel Yule New York: Berkley, 2005. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0425206351. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine; The owner of Crewel World, a needlework shop, amateur detective Betsy Devonshire makes preparations for the upcoming holiday season, never expecting to become caught up in the investigation into the death of a fellow shop owner, who tumbles to her death during the annual needlework convention; A Needlecraft Mystery; 246 pages. Book number: 68344 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Cozies
Keywords: 0425206351 Ferris, Monica Cozy Mystery Cross Stitch Mystery Needlecraft | In shopping cart More information div> |
CREWEL YULE. Ferris, Monica. CREWEL YULE. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2004. first printing. 245pp. 8vo. fine bright looks unread hardcover in fine d/j Book number: 85534 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crewel Yule New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425198278) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 245 pages. Stated First Edition October 2004. A clean hardback in all-round good condition. Crewel Yule Tree Ornament pattern included at back of book. Very clean & glossy DJ, clean interior, small pen mark to lower page edges. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 015345 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: A Needlecraft Mystery - Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0425198278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crewel World NY: Berkley, 1999. 1st printing. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0425167801. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 69206 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425167801 Fiction Mystery 0-425-16780-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crewel World ( Needlecraft Mystery Ser.) NY: Berkley Prime Crime, 1999. Twelfth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425167801. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 0.8 x 6.6 x 4.3 Inches; 243 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 46053 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0425167801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crewel Yule (Needlecraft Mystery) New York: Penguin, 2005. Softcover. ISBN: 0425206351. First printing. Crisp, clean book with light wear to cover and edges. Pages are clean and free of previous owner's marks. 246 pp.. Very Good . Book number: FGMY506Z1 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Christmas
Keywords: 0425206351 Mystery Crewel World Betsy Devonshire Needlework Needlecraft Christmas Holidays Nashville Monica Ferris | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crewel Yule - a Needlecraft Mystery. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 245. Book number: MASTER207668I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CREWEL YULE Berkley, 2005. 1st printing. Murder is in the air everywhere--even at a needlework show. Betsy Devonshire, owner of the shop Crewel World, finds herself snowed in at the convention hotel in Nashville. Paperback. 0425206351. near fine paperback. Book number: FY10.085 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 205]
Keywords: 0425206351 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crewel World U.S.A.: Berkley, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425167801. 15th.. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 116112 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0425167801 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
CREWEL WORLD. Ferris, Monica. CREWEL WORLD. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1999. 243pp. Fine mass market paperback copy Book number: 74273 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crewel Yule (Needlecraft Mystery) Berkley Hardcover, 2004-10-05. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 110831030 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crewel Yule: A Needlecraft Mystery New York, Berkley Prime Crime. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-425-19827-8). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Remainder, 245 pp. First printing. Remainder mark on the lower page edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The eighth Needlecraft Mystery. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 025271 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0425198278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crewel World Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-16780-1) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 155744 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425167801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CUTWORK. Ferris, Monica. CUTWORK. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2004. first printing. 258pp. fine mass market paperback Book number: 84432 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cutwork New York: Berkley, 2004. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0425193896. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in spine; When murder enters the picture at the Excelsior, Minnesota, art fair, Betsy Devonshire, the owner of a needlework shop, along with her best friend, Officer Jill Cross, sets out to unravel the mystery and prove the innocence of a local youth, who stands accused of the crime; A Needlecraft Mystery; 258 pages. Book number: 68071 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Cozies
Keywords: 0425193896 Ferris, Monica Cozy Mystery Cross Stitch Mystery Needlecraft | In shopping cart More information div> |
EMBROIDERED TRUTHS. Ferris, Monica. EMBROIDERED TRUTHS. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2005. first printing. 273pp. 8vo. fine bright looks unread hardcover in fine d/j Book number: 83346 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Framed in Lace Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-17149-3) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 601573 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425171493 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hanging By a Thread New York: Berkley, 2003. Fifth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425187144. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Accompanied by a counted cross-stitch pattern, a delightful mystery follows needlecraft shop owner Betsy Devonshire as she tries to unravel the truth surrounding a five-year-old double murder and clear the name of her new roofer and friend, Foster Johns; A Needlecraft Mystery; 263 pages. Book number: 67454 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Cozies
Keywords: 0425187144 Ferris, Monica Cozy Mystery Cross Stitch Mystery Needlecraft | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knitting Bones Berkley Hardcover, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425217528. First Printing; Needlecraft Mysteries; 1.1 x 8.1 x 5.1 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 267580 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780425217528 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Knitting Bones (Needlecraft Mysteries) Berkley Hardcover, 2007. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Crime solving is a group project in the latest installment of this USA Today bestselling series.The stitchers of the Embroiderers Guild are thrilled to have raised over $20,000 for charity-but they're less pleased when the representative who accepts the check disappears with it. After breaking her leg in a fall from a horse, Betsy's confined to her apartment and loopy on pain killers-she can't possibly investigate. But Godwin, her store manager, insists that he can do the legwork. Little do they know that a man across town has a similar injury-and he too is wondering what happened to that check. Betsy and Godwin have got to figure it out first, or it'll be a bad break for everyone.'''' ID: mon0000074729 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000074729 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Women Sleuths, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Patterns of Murder: Crewel World, Framed in Lace, Stitch in Time. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 2005. Trade Paperback., G in Wraps. 3 Books in One Volume. Rear Cover Creased. Pages: 481. Ffep Creased. Water Spot in First Few Pages. Book number: MASTER207998I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sins and Needles Berkley Prime Crime, New York, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First edition. Nice bright copy. 2006 Hard Cover. 314 pp. Free knitting pattern included. "When adoptee Lucille Jones comes to town researching her roots, Betsy notices that she bears a remarkable resemblance to local Jan Henderson. Betsy introduces the look-alikes, and they quickly hit it off. But then Jan's wealthy great-aunt is found dead in her bed, and Jan is the prime suspect. Lucille begs Betsy to help clear her new friend's name. And while going through her aunt's effects, Jan finds an old embroidered pillow featuring a flag with 49 stars-an odd error for a woman so sharp at figures. Stranger still, the lining is stitched with a map of Lake Minnetonka. Betsy intends to follow the threads. Who knows-it could just possibly lead to buried treasure. Or, perhaps, to a secret that someone would kill to conceal.". Book number: 1507645 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller::Detective Fiction Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller::Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Stitch in Time: A Needlecraft Mystery New York, Berkley Prime Crime. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-425-17511-1). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾ tall. 245 pp. Fifth printing thus. The book is slightly cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 034208 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0425175111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THAI DIE. Ferris, Monica. THAI DIE. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c2008. First edition. 278pp. 8vo. As new hardcover in as new d/j Book number: 85051 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
| In shopping cart More information div> |