ascending
descending
found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

VINCENT FERRINI
Deluxe Daring
An Atlier Book. 1st Edition. first printing.page has been partially colored with a marker.all other pages tight and clean.
Book number: Pa793
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FERRINI, VINCENT
Five Plays
The Fortune Press. London 1959. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by the author. Five plays; The In (Out) - Wake - The Axis - The Man His Father Knew - Sea Root. Near fine copy in the publisher's original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling and toning. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 51684
€  65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6484]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FERRINI, VINCENT,
I Have the World.
London: Fortune Press, (1967). First Edition. A volume of poetry by this Gloucester, MA, poet who was a longtime friend and sometime rival of poet Charles Olson, who directed a critical part of The Maximus Poems at Ferrini. Ferrini's response was a 30-page love poem, which was published as In the Arriving and which Olson later said was Ferrini's best book. Despite a rivalry that has been characterized as "brotherly," they remained close friends throughout Olson's life. Inscribed by the author: "____/ the heart of the book/ Vincent." The recipient's name was deliberately abraded by the recipient. Fine in a near fine, modestly edgeworn dust jacket.
Book number: 016201
USD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 278.75 | £UK 223.25 | JP¥ 27803]
Keywords: Signed Inscribed Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
Hermit of the Clouds: The Autobiography of Vincent Ferrini (Signed & Inscribed By Author)
Gloucester, Ten Pound Island Book Co. 1988. (ISBN: 0938459031) Soft Cover. Signed and inscribed by author. Signature and inscription appear inside cover. Moderately worn with rub marks, scuffs, edge wear, etc. An adequate readable copy. Good +. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR.
Book number: 066935
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Vincent Ferrini, Biography, Autobiography, Bio, Life 0938459031
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT.
The Hiding One.
Ma. Me and Thee Press:. 1973. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 77 pages. "A persong of great thought and nolege of poetry he is truly an innerself. VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER. Very Good.
Book number: 014567
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: American Poets, Poetry American Poetry, Vincent Ferrini
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
Know Fish Books VI & VII
The University of Connecticut Library, 1991. Soft Cover. 8vo. Wraps. 235 pp. Inscribed by Ferrini inside the front cover. Light shelfwear, light soiling to wraps, else very good. . Fair
Book number: 418891
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT.
Know Fish.
Storrs:, University of Connecticut Library,, 1979., First edition. Paperback. 0917590058. Signed by Ferrini on inside cover with his classic pair of linked initials. This rare collection of poetry by Ferrini is divided into Book 1: The Lady of Misbegotten Voyages, and Book 2: Da Songs. Preface by Paul Metcalf. Stiff wrappers are a bit rubbed and there is a corner crease to the front wrap. Well worth adding to any Ferrini collection.. Very Good.
Book number: 8810
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Poetic Works Author 0917590058
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
The Magi Image
Igneus Press, 1995. Soft Cover. 8vo. Wraps. 135 pp. Inscribed by Ferrini on the inside of the front cover. Light shelfwear. Very good. (ISBN: 0962789186).. Fair
Book number: 418890
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: 0962789186
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT.
Mirandum.
[n.p.] Heuretic Press [c1963]. White wrappers lightly rubbed and soiled. First edition. Inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. Printed by The Kerryman Ltd., Trailee, Ireland.
Book number: 45802
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
The Mysterium of Matter
, Anabasis/xtant 2002, First Edition. First Printing., Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1930259271. As New.
Book number: 013706
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: FERRINI VINCENT - POETRY
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
The Mysterium of Matter
, Anabasis/xtant 2002, First Edition. First Printing., Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 1930259271. As New.
Book number: 013705
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: FERRINI VINCENT - POETRY
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
No Smoke
Portland, Maine, Falmouth Publishing House. 1941. Hard Cover. A rare volume. Moderate wear, including some uneven edge and spine fading, normal edge and corner wear, as well as light exterior stains, scuffs and soils; text block is lightly age toned, but clean and readable; shaken spine. A collection of poetry. 105 pages. Good +.
Book number: 060170
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Author, Culture, Society, Cultural, Literature, Literary, History, Historical, Reference, Resource, Man, Mankind, Humanity, Smoke, Poetry, Poet, Poetical, Poem, Verse, Prose, Rhyme, Rhythm, Beat, Stanza,
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
Preamble to Divinity
, Juxta 1996, Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine.
Book number: 016482
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT.
Sea sprung.
Gloucester, Mass., Cape Anne Press [c1949].. Small dents on the front wrapper, otherwise very good in unevenly faded, lightly soiled printed wrappers. First edition. Inscribed by the author on the inside front wrapper: "To [names of recipients] / With best wishes--our newly found friends. / Vincent Ferrini". Drawings by Louis Evan.
Book number: 42589
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: INSCRIBED
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
Selected Poems
, The University of Connecticut Library 1976, Second Printing, Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0917590007 This is a new book but the cover has a slightly rubbed appearance. Near Fine.
Book number: 010161
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FERRINI, VINCENT
Selected Poems.
Storrs, The University of Connecticut Library 1976 (second edition) paperback, 111 pag., porto 2,00 euro, isbn 0917590007 cover is used overall in good condition. Written in English. Contract signed by author..
Book number: MP748/53458
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
Selected Poems
Storrs, The University of Connecticut Press. 1976, Second Printing. Trade Paperback. 111pp. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and lightly creased. Price sticker on rear cover w/ abrasion from attemeped removal. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. Very Good -/No Jacket. Signed by Author.
Book number: 23409NLr
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: 1
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
Selected Poems
University of Connecticut Library, 1976. Trade Paperback. Good. text is clean, spine has been reinforced with tape. ex-library ISBN: 0917590007. Inventory No: 011484.
Book number: 011484
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR 0917590007
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
Selected Poems
, The University of Connecticut Library 1976, First Printing., Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0917590007. Fine.
Book number: 010167
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
Selected Poems
, The University of Connecticut Library 1976, First Printing., Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0917590007. Fine.
Book number: 010163
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
Selected Poems
, The University of Connecticut Library 1976, Second Printing, Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0917590007 Signed by Author The cover has a slightly rubbed appearance. The poet initialed the inside cover. Near Fine.
Book number: 010162
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT.
The square root of in.
[Gloucester, Heuretic Press, c1957].. Fine in very lightly rubbed black printed wrappers. First edition. Printed in England.
Book number: 42590
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
A Tale of Psyche
, Igneus Press 1991, First Edition, Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall The book is inscribed to the previous owner, inside the front cover and signed ' Vincent'. Fine.
Book number: 016321
USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3019]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT
A Tale of Psyche
, Igneus Press 1991, First Edition, Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine.
Book number: 016320
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2542]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

FERRINI, VINCENT.
Ten pound light.
[Gloucester, The Church Press, 1975]. White printed wrappers lightly rubbed. First edition. One of 1,000 copies.
Book number: 45803
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search