ascending
descending
found: 172 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FERRIGNO, ROBERT
THE HORSE LATITUDES
New York, William Morrow. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688090605). Hard Cover, 8vo. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. Pink type on flaps of dustjacket smudged, else vg in dj. Well reviewed. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 10380
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Thriller 0 688 09060 5 Fiction/Literature Thrillers 0688090605
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KATHLEEN ANTRIM; GARY BRAVER; SEAN CHERCOVER; BLAKE CROUCH; JEFFERY DEAVER; ROBERT FERRIGNO; JOE HARTLAUB; DAVIDHEWSON; HARRY HUNSICKER; R. L. STINE; EDITOR-CLIVE CUSSLER
Thriller: No. 2: Stories You Just Can't Put Down (MIRA)
Mira Books. 2009. (ISBN: 0778303209) Paperback, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. Authors : Kathleen Antrim; Gary Braver; Sean Chercover; Blake Crouch; Jeffery Deaver; Robert Ferrigno; Joe Hartlaub; Davidhewson; Harry Hunsicker; R. L. Stine; Editor-Clive Cussler Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good.
Book number: 068615
GBP 4.91 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.7 | JP¥ 611]
Keywords: 0778303209
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT
The Cheshire Moon
New York, NY: William Morrow & Co, 1993. 0688103146. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688103146. Fine in a Fine dust jacket..
Book number: 004060
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0688103146 Journalists Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FERRIGNO, ROBERT
THE CHESHIRE MOON
New York: Morrow, (1993.) First printing. Author's second book, a noir novel set in the Los Angeles area, featuring Quinn, a disillusioned former investigative reporter. 285 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-688-103146
Book number: 44566
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: los angeles setting, 0688103146
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT FERRIGNO
The Cheshire Moon
William Morrow & Co, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688103146. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight.. Fine .
Book number: 1001004
USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253]
Keywords: 0688103146
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT,
The Cheshire Moon.
NY: Morrow, (1993). First Edition. Advance reading copy of this book by the author of the highly praised thriller, Horse Latitudes. Inscribed by the author. Fine in wrappers.
Book number: 010574
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Signed Inscribed Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT FERRIGNO
The Cheshire Moon
Avon. 1994. (ISBN: 9780380713974) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0088413
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780380713974
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT FERRIGNO
The Cheshire Moon
Avon Books (Mm), 1994. Paperback. 0380713977 From Publishers Weekly A burned-out reporter in L.A. investigates the murder of an old friend in this noir tale by the author of The Horse Latitudes . BOMC and QPB alternate in cloth. Copyright 1994 Reed Business Information, Inc.. Very Good .
Book number: BX-000057.U
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0380713977
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT
The Cheshire Moon
USA, Morrow and Co. 1993, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW.
Book number: c078.008
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT
THE CHESHIRE MOON
New York: Morrow, (1993.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Author's second book, a noir novel set in the Los Angeles area, featuring Quinn, a disillusioned former investigative reporter. 283 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers.
Book number: 35809
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: los angeles setting, advance issue, proof, arc,
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT
Cheshire Moon
New York, Morrow. 1993. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/VG; 285 pages; Book club edition; Fine in red cloth titled in silver over pale gray boards; in a Very Good dustjacket, minor wear at corners and spine ends, short closed tear at back top edge.
Book number: 002122
USD 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT
THE CHESHIRE MOON
New York: Morrow, (1993.) First printing. Author's second book, a noir novel set in the Los Angeles area, featuring Quinn, a disillusioned former investigative reporter. 285 pp. Review copy with publisher's materials laid in. Fine in a fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-688-103146
Book number: 35807
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: los angeles setting, review copy, 0688103146
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FERRIGNO, ROBERT
THE CHESHIRE MOON
New York: Morrow, (1993.) First printing. Author's second book, a noir novel set in the Los Angeles area, featuring Quinn, a disillusioned former investigative reporter. 285 pp. Very good in a near fine dust jacket (creasing to one page.) ISBN: 0-688-103146
Book number: 44452
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: los angeles setting, 0688103146
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT
The Cheshire Moon
New York, William Morrow and Co. 1993. First edition. hardcover. Gray bds. with red cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Robert Ferrigno on title page. A darl Beauty and the Beast that perfectly captures the heat and smoke of Southern California. Fine/fine.
Book number: 1971
USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2208]
Keywords: Detective Fiction - California
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT
Cheshire Moon
NY, William Morrow & Co. 1993, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780688103149). Quarterbound cloth/board, Large 8vo. Minor shelf-wear to base of boards. Near Fine/Fine. Inscribed By Author, Dedication Page.
Book number: 0001429
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: 9780688103149
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT
Cheshire Moon.
Morrow, 1993. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. A clean proof copy, showing splaying to pages at corner, general corner wear and light rubbing to wraps but otherwise clean w mostly edges. Author's second book.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 9752
USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 778]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: The Horse Latitudes
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT
THE CHESHIRE MOON
New York: Morrow, (1993.) First printing. Author's second book, a noir novel set in the Los Angeles area, featuring Quinn, a disillusioned former investigative reporter. 285 pp. Fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-688-103146
Book number: 3574
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: los angeles setting, 0688103146
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT FERRIGNO
The Cheshire Moon
Simon & Schuster 1993 Hardcover, 285pp. (ISBN: 9780671718008). Fair.
Book number: 482459
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780671718008 9780671718008
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT.
The Cheshire Moon.
New York: William Morrow and Company, (1993). 285 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Second printing. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. As new.
¶ Second novel by the author of The Horse Latitudes.
Book number: 25951
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT,
The Cheshire Moon.
NY: William Morrow & Co. (1993). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 702559
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FERRIGNO, ROBERT
The Cheshire Moon
New York, NY: William Morrow & Co, 1993. 0688103146. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688103146. Fine in a Fine dust jacket..
Book number: 019661
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0688103146 Journalists Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT
Cheshire Moon
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688103146). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 070890
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0688103146 Journalists Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT
The Cheshire Moon
Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-10314-6) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 245766
USD 24.24 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1926]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0688103146
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT
The Cheshire Moon
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-688-10314-6) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The Cheshire moon is our tonight, a thin, sharp smile lurking among the stars.. and nobody in L.A. is going to ghet any sleep. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 053160
USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049]
Keywords: Journalists Fiction 0688103146
In shopping cart

More information

FERRIGNO, ROBERT
Cheshire Moon
New York, William Morrow and Company. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-688-10314-6). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 285 pp. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. The jacket is lightly rubbed along the upper edge. The author's second novel. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005652
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction 0688103146
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search