| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 172 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
THE HORSE LATITUDES New York, William Morrow. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688090605). Hard Cover, 8vo. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. Pink type on flaps of dustjacket smudged, else vg in dj. Well reviewed. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 10380 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: Thriller 0 688 09060 5 Fiction/Literature Thrillers 0688090605 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thriller: No. 2: Stories You Just Can't Put Down (MIRA) Mira Books. 2009. (ISBN: 0778303209) Paperback, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. Authors : Kathleen Antrim; Gary Braver; Sean Chercover; Blake Crouch; Jeffery Deaver; Robert Ferrigno; Joe Hartlaub; Davidhewson; Harry Hunsicker; R. L. Stine; Editor-Clive Cussler Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 068615 GBP 4.91 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.7 | JP¥ 611] Catalogue: Crime Thrillers Mystery
Keywords: 0778303209 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cheshire Moon New York, NY: William Morrow & Co, 1993. 0688103146. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688103146. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 004060 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0688103146 Journalists Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHESHIRE MOON New York: Morrow, (1993.) First printing. Author's second book, a noir novel set in the Los Angeles area, featuring Quinn, a disillusioned former investigative reporter. 285 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-688-103146 Book number: 44566 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: los angeles setting, 0688103146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cheshire Moon William Morrow & Co, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688103146. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight.. Fine . Book number: 1001004 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253]
Keywords: 0688103146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cheshire Moon. NY: Morrow, (1993). First Edition. Advance reading copy of this book by the author of the highly praised thriller, Horse Latitudes. Inscribed by the author. Fine in wrappers. Book number: 010574 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Signed Inscribed Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cheshire Moon Avon. 1994. (ISBN: 9780380713974) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0088413 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780380713974 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cheshire Moon Avon Books (Mm), 1994. Paperback. 0380713977 From Publishers Weekly A burned-out reporter in L.A. investigates the murder of an old friend in this noir tale by the author of The Horse Latitudes . BOMC and QPB alternate in cloth. Copyright 1994 Reed Business Information, Inc.. Very Good . Book number: BX-000057.U USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0380713977 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cheshire Moon USA, Morrow and Co. 1993, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: c078.008 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHESHIRE MOON New York: Morrow, (1993.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Author's second book, a noir novel set in the Los Angeles area, featuring Quinn, a disillusioned former investigative reporter. 283 pp. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Book number: 35809 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: los angeles setting, advance issue, proof, arc, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheshire Moon New York, Morrow. 1993. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/VG; 285 pages; Book club edition; Fine in red cloth titled in silver over pale gray boards; in a Very Good dustjacket, minor wear at corners and spine ends, short closed tear at back top edge. Book number: 002122 USD 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHESHIRE MOON New York: Morrow, (1993.) First printing. Author's second book, a noir novel set in the Los Angeles area, featuring Quinn, a disillusioned former investigative reporter. 285 pp. Review copy with publisher's materials laid in. Fine in a fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-688-103146 Book number: 35807 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: los angeles setting, review copy, 0688103146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHESHIRE MOON New York: Morrow, (1993.) First printing. Author's second book, a noir novel set in the Los Angeles area, featuring Quinn, a disillusioned former investigative reporter. 285 pp. Very good in a near fine dust jacket (creasing to one page.) ISBN: 0-688-103146 Book number: 44452 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: los angeles setting, 0688103146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cheshire Moon New York, William Morrow and Co. 1993. First edition. hardcover. Gray bds. with red cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Robert Ferrigno on title page. A darl Beauty and the Beast that perfectly captures the heat and smoke of Southern California. Fine/fine. Book number: 1971 USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2208] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction - California | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheshire Moon NY, William Morrow & Co. 1993, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780688103149). Quarterbound cloth/board, Large 8vo. Minor shelf-wear to base of boards. Near Fine/Fine. Inscribed By Author, Dedication Page. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0001429 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: 9780688103149 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheshire Moon. Morrow, 1993. Advance Review Copy. Softcover. A clean proof copy, showing splaying to pages at corner, general corner wear and light rubbing to wraps but otherwise clean w mostly edges. Author's second book.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Book number: 9752 USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 778] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: The Horse Latitudes | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHESHIRE MOON New York: Morrow, (1993.) First printing. Author's second book, a noir novel set in the Los Angeles area, featuring Quinn, a disillusioned former investigative reporter. 285 pp. Fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-688-103146 Book number: 3574 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: los angeles setting, 0688103146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cheshire Moon Simon & Schuster 1993 Hardcover, 285pp. (ISBN: 9780671718008). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 482459 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780671718008 9780671718008 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cheshire Moon. New York: William Morrow and Company, (1993). 285 pp. 8vo. Cloth. Second printing. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. As new. ¶ Second novel by the author of The Horse Latitudes. Book number: 25951 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Suspense and Thrillers
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cheshire Moon. NY: William Morrow & Co. (1993). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 702559 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cheshire Moon New York, NY: William Morrow & Co, 1993. 0688103146. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688103146. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 019661 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0688103146 Journalists Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheshire Moon Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688103146). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 070890 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0688103146 Journalists Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cheshire Moon Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-10314-6) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 245766 USD 24.24 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1926] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0688103146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cheshire Moon New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-688-10314-6) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The Cheshire moon is our tonight, a thin, sharp smile lurking among the stars.. and nobody in L.A. is going to ghet any sleep. Fine/Fine. Book number: 053160 USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049]
Keywords: Journalists Fiction 0688103146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheshire Moon New York, William Morrow and Company. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-688-10314-6). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 285 pp. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. The jacket is lightly rubbed along the upper edge. The author's second novel. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 005652 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction 0688103146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page