| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 238 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blood Flies Upwards London, Collins. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002311060) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VG+ unclipped DW slightly sunned to spine titling, book bumped at heel of spine, 192pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 008433 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Novel Modern First Edition Collins Crime Club 0002311060 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Choice of Weapons: A Criime Writers Association Anthology London, Hodder and Stoughton, 1958. First. Cloth. 8vo. pos to fep, moderate edge wear some knocking to corners and top & base of spine. dj discoloured and rubbing at extremities. Good+/good. Book number: 27014 GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 30.57 | JP¥ 2429] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction (a) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cup and the Lip London, Collins. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002311461) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) VG+ price clipped DW small edge tear top spine corner, light edge rub to corner, bookseller pencil to fep, 186pp near fine. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 004570 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Novel Modern First Edition Collins Crime Club 0002311461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enough to Kill a Horse Collins, 1980. 0002312751. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002312751. Collins 1980; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12515 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0002312751 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder moves In London, Collins. 1956, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (500 gram rate) slight lean, light soiling to boards, a name has been whited out on end paper, and there is a three letter initial in pen, top edge a bit spotty otherwise VG in a DW with some loss through chipping at spine ends and short tears to some edges, not price-clipped, mostly intact and tidy. Very Good/Good. Book number: 000107 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi for a Witch U.S.A.: Coronet Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0340574089. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 100157 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0340574089 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi for a Witch London, Constable. 1992. (ISBN: 0094707200). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, FRont blank page, missing. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 068181 USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0094707200 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi for a Witch. London, Constable, 1991. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 188. Book number: MASTER213534I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi for a Witch Crime Club. 1952, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown. (Mystery). Book number: 944741 USD 23.39 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1858] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alive and Dead Collins Crime Club. (ISBN: 0-00-231013-9) . 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Byline sometimes E. X. Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Doris Brown. (Mystery). Book number: 679758 USD 28.06 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2229] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0002310139 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alive and Dead London, The Crime Club. 1974, First Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. 192pp. Red cloth with dj in plastic wrap. (ISBN: 0 00 2310013 9) , Very Good/Very Good. -- Pend BooksBook number: 26185 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Crime, Crime Fiction 00023100139 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alive and Dead GB, Thriller Book Club. 1975, Reprint. Hardback. VG+/VG+ Pc DW. Book number: c011A.001 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alive and Dead Leicester, Ulverscroft. 1978, First Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Ex Library Large Print edition, boards rather warped, black and white dustjacket with a couple of stains. Tidemarks at front hinge and. (ISBN: 07089 0131X) , Fair/Fair. -- Pend BooksBook number: 60775 GBP 0.66 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.03 | JP¥ 82] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime, Crime Fiction, Large Print 070890131x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alive and Dead London: The Thriller Book Club, 1975, 1975. Hardcover. 8vo hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg; slight browning to d/w. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 65317 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Crime Fiction: : Elizabeth Ferrars
Keywords: Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alive and Dead Constable. (ISBN: 0-09-468940-7) . 1989, reprint. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Byline sometimes E. X. Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Doris Brown. (Mystery). Book number: 956974 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0094689407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alive and Dead Leicester, Ulverscroft. 1978, Large Print Edition. 070890131X 318 pages, ex public library with usual stamps. Very Good/Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 136241 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Fiction/Crime, Murder, Mystery
Keywords: Large Type Books Fiction_mystery & 070890131X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alive and Dead Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-20360-6) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown. (Mystery). Book number: 435623 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553203606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alleen maar dood (The Cup and the Lip) Utrecht, Spectrum. 1976, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Prisma detectives 367. Vertaling W.D. Holleman. Omslagfoto Peter Franke. Goed. Book number: 012965 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Prisma detectives
Keywords: Prisma detectives 367 niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Always Say Die British, Collins Crime Club 297c. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine roll and covers show light wear. Penciled '25' on top corner of back cover. Good- Very Good. Book number: 15208 CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Mystery Crime Suspense Vintage Paperbacks Mystery, Crime & Suspense Novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Always Say Die GB, Collins White Circle Crime Club. 1959, 1st Thus. Paperback. Fairly clean tight book has minor cover wear and some spotting to edges. G+. Book number: CollinsWC C297a GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Always Say Die GB, Collins White Circle Crime Club. 1959, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG. Book number: CollinsWC_C297 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Always Say Die GB, Collins White Circle Crime Club. 1959, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG. Book number: CollinsWC C297 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Always Say Die GB, Collins White Circle Crime Club. 1959, 1st Thus. Paperback. Fairly clean tight book has minor cover wear and some spotting to edges. G+. Book number: CollinsWC_C297a GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Always Say Die. Collins Crime Club, 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean hardback tightly bound in red cloth with black titles, cloth has minor rubbing at corners and some minor markings, no inscriptions.. Very Good with no dust jacket. Book number: 16779 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242] Catalogue: Fiction:: Crime & Mystery
Keywords: Crime club Crime & mystery fiction Elizabeth Ferrars | In shopping cart More information div> |
Answer Came There None London: Collins Crime Club, 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002323265. Price clipped dust jacket shows light wear ; A bright, solid book, DJ in Mylar ; 0.94 x 8.5 x 5.67 Inches; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 15090 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0002323265 MYSTERY | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page