ascending
descending
found: 238 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FERRARS ELIZABETH
Blood Flies Upwards
London, Collins. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002311060) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VG+ unclipped DW slightly sunned to spine titling, book bumped at heel of spine, 192pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 008433
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Novel Modern First Edition Collins Crime Club 0002311060
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN, MARJORIE; GILBERT, MICHAEL, FERRARS, ELIZABETH ET AL
Choice of Weapons: A Criime Writers Association Anthology
London, Hodder and Stoughton, 1958. First. Cloth. 8vo. pos to fep, moderate edge wear some knocking to corners and top & base of spine. dj discoloured and rubbing at extremities. Good+/good.
Book number: 27014
GBP 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 30.57 | JP¥ 2429]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction (a)
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS ELIZABETH
The Cup and the Lip
London, Collins. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002311461) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) VG+ price clipped DW small edge tear top spine corner, light edge rub to corner, bookseller pencil to fep, 186pp near fine. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 004570
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Novel Modern First Edition Collins Crime Club 0002311461
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS ELIZABETH
Enough to Kill a Horse
Collins, 1980. 0002312751. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002312751. Collins 1980; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ .
Book number: 12515
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0002312751 English
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS ELIZABETH
Murder moves In
London, Collins. 1956, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (500 gram rate) slight lean, light soiling to boards, a name has been whited out on end paper, and there is a three letter initial in pen, top edge a bit spotty otherwise VG in a DW with some loss through chipping at spine ends and short tears to some edges, not price-clipped, mostly intact and tidy. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 000107
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988]
Keywords: Crime Thriller Detective
In shopping cart

More information

ELIZABETH FERRARS
Alibi for a Witch
U.S.A.: Coronet Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0340574089. FINE.
Book number: 100157
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0340574089 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, ELIZABETH
Alibi for a Witch
London, Constable. 1992. (ISBN: 0094707200). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, FRont blank page, missing. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 068181
USD 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0094707200
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, ELIZABETH,
Alibi for a Witch.
London, Constable, 1991. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 188.
Book number: MASTER213534I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, E. X. (BYLINE SOMETIMES ELIZABETH FERRARS. PSEUDONYM OF MORNA DAVIS BROWN)
Alibi for a Witch
Crime Club. 1952, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown. (Mystery).
Book number: 944741
USD 23.39 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1858]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, ELIZABETH (BYLINE SOMETIMES E. X. FERRARS. PSEUDONYM OF MORNA DORIS BROWN)
Alive and Dead
Collins Crime Club. (ISBN: 0-00-231013-9) . 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Byline sometimes E. X. Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Doris Brown. (Mystery).
Book number: 679758
USD 28.06 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2229]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0002310139
In shopping cart

More information

ELIZABETH FERRARS
Alive and Dead
London, The Crime Club. 1974, First Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. 192pp. Red cloth with dj in plastic wrap. (ISBN: 0 00 2310013 9) , Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 26185
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Crime, Crime Fiction 00023100139
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, ELIZABETH
Alive and Dead
GB, Thriller Book Club. 1975, Reprint. Hardback. VG+/VG+ Pc DW.
Book number: c011A.001
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

ELIZABETH FERRARS
Alive and Dead
Leicester, Ulverscroft. 1978, First Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Ex Library Large Print edition, boards rather warped, black and white dustjacket with a couple of stains. Tidemarks at front hinge and. (ISBN: 07089 0131X) , Fair/Fair.
Book number: 60775
GBP 0.66 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.03 | JP¥ 82]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime, Crime Fiction, Large Print 070890131x
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, ELIZABETH
Alive and Dead
London: The Thriller Book Club, 1975, 1975. Hardcover. 8vo hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg; slight browning to d/w. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 65317
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FERRARS, ELIZABETH (BYLINE SOMETIMES E. X. FERRARS. PSEUDONYM OF MORNA DORIS BROWN)
Alive and Dead
Constable. (ISBN: 0-09-468940-7) . 1989, reprint. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Byline sometimes E. X. Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Doris Brown. (Mystery).
Book number: 956974
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0094689407
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, ELIZABETH
Alive and Dead
Leicester, Ulverscroft. 1978, Large Print Edition. 070890131X 318 pages, ex public library with usual stamps. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 136241
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: Large Type Books Fiction_mystery & 070890131X
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, E. X. (BYLINE SOMETIMES ELIZABETH FERRARS. PSEUDONYM OF MORNA DAVIS BROWN)
Alive and Dead
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-20360-6) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Elizabeth Ferrars. Pseudonym of Morna Davis Brown. (Mystery).
Book number: 435623
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553203606
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, ELIZABETH
Alleen maar dood (The Cup and the Lip)
Utrecht, Spectrum. 1976, 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Prisma detectives 367. Vertaling W.D. Holleman. Omslagfoto Peter Franke. Goed.
Book number: 012965
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Prisma detectives 367 niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, ELIZABETH
Always Say Die
British, Collins Crime Club 297c. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine roll and covers show light wear. Penciled '25' on top corner of back cover. Good- Very Good.
Book number: 15208
CAD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Mystery Crime Suspense Vintage Paperbacks Mystery, Crime & Suspense Novels
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, ELIZABETH
Always Say Die
GB, Collins White Circle Crime Club. 1959, 1st Thus. Paperback. Fairly clean tight book has minor cover wear and some spotting to edges. G+.
Book number: CollinsWC C297a
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, ELIZABETH
Always Say Die
GB, Collins White Circle Crime Club. 1959, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG.
Book number: CollinsWC_C297
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, ELIZABETH
Always Say Die
GB, Collins White Circle Crime Club. 1959, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG.
Book number: CollinsWC C297
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, ELIZABETH
Always Say Die
GB, Collins White Circle Crime Club. 1959, 1st Thus. Paperback. Fairly clean tight book has minor cover wear and some spotting to edges. G+.
Book number: CollinsWC_C297a
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, ELIZABETH
Always Say Die.
Collins Crime Club, 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. Clean hardback tightly bound in red cloth with black titles, cloth has minor rubbing at corners and some minor markings, no inscriptions.. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 16779
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Keywords: Crime club Crime & mystery fiction Elizabeth Ferrars
In shopping cart

More information

FERRARS, ELIZABETH
Answer Came There None
London: Collins Crime Club, 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002323265. Price clipped dust jacket shows light wear ; A bright, solid book, DJ in Mylar ; 0.94 x 8.5 x 5.67 Inches; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 15090
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0002323265 MYSTERY
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search