ascending
descending
found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
FERGUSSON. BRUCE
Hon. W. S. Fielding : Volume 1 : The Mantle of Howe
Lancelot Press, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, some light cover edge wear, some light markings on the front end paper. ID: mon0000053367 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000053367
USD 9.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 771]
Keywords: Subjects, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CHANDLER-FERGUSSON, BRUCE
Piper's Sons
New York: Signet, 1999. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0451408756. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine and cover; Mass Market PB; 424 pages.
Book number: 32131
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0451408756 Thriller Psychological Thriller Chandler-fergusson, Bruce
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSON, BRUCE CHANDLER;DUTTON;FERGUSSON, BRUCE
The Piper's Sons
New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-525-94431-1). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Danilo Ducak. 1st edition. Book and the D/j shows no tears or wring nor any bent pages. Very little shelf wear. As New/As New.
Book number: 000259
USD 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065]
Keywords: SEATTLE WASH FICTION WASHINGTON STATE 0525944311 Danilo Ducak
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, CHARLES BRUCE (ED.)
Clarkson's Mission to America: 1791-1792
Halifax, Public Archives of Nova Scotia, 1971. Illustrated. Card covers, 8vo. 9.5 x 7 inches(24 x 18cm). Very good. 'John Clarkson's mission to America in 1791-1792 was a public spirited and humanitarian enterprise designed to improve the lot of some of the Negroes in Nova Scotia and New Brunswick and to promote colonization of Sierra Leone.' from the Preface.
Book number: 1362
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Nova Scotia
Keywords: Black Studies Canadian History Atlantic Ocean Missionaries sierra leone black studies
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON BRUCE
Le creuset des âmes
J'AI LU 3474, 1993. Bon état. .
Book number: 6087
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Fantastique
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, CHARLES BRUCE (EDITOR AND INTRODUCTION)
The Diary of Simeon Perkins 1804-1812
Champlain Society. 1978. (Cloth) Very good, no dust jacket. liii, 520,xxiv. The Publications of the Champlain Society Volume L, un-numbered, uncrested.
Book number: 114807
CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.01 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3099]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History, Canadian History, Champlain Society
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, CHARLES BRUCE (EDITOR AND INTRODUCTION)
The Diary of Simeon Perkins 1804-1812
Champlain Society. 1978. (Cloth) Near fine, no dust jacket. liii, 520,xxiv. The Publications of the Champlain Society Volume L, un-numbered 1 of 1150.
Book number: 114286
CAD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 US$ 58.51 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4648]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History, Canadian History, Champlain Society
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, CHARLES BRUCE, EDITOR
The Diary of Simeon Perkins 1804 - 1812
Toronto, The Champlain Society. 1978, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. - diary pertaining to early Nova Scotia history, nautical / maritime history - limited edition - scarce. Fine.
Book number: 10928
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 19th Century Canadiana Liverpool Nova Scotia History Nautical History Champlain Society
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, CHARLES BRUCE, EDITOR.
The Diary of Simeon Perkins, 1804-1812. Publications of the Champlain Society L.
Champlain Society, Toronto, (1978), limited edition of 1400 copies, this one unnumbered.. liii, 520 pp, large 8vo (9 3/4" H), hard cover (bright red cloth with gold lettering, emblem on spine) - no dust jacket. Top edge gilt. "This is the fifth volume of the diary of Simeon Perkins. It begins on January 1, 1804, and ends on April 13, 1812. Unfortunately, however, the diary for March 5, 1806 to November 30, 1809, has been lost.." "Simeon Perkins the diarist, was the patriarch of Liverpool, Nova Scotia, during this period of his life. Although he reduced his responsibilities i n some measure with advancing years, he was still active in business and prominent in public affairs until a short time before his death. Throughout the whole period he was Justice of the Peace, Proprietors' Clerk, and Town Clerk of Liverpo o l . F o r part of it he was also County Treasurer, Custos Rotulorum, First Justice of the Inferior Court of Common Pleas of Queens County, Judge of Probate, and Colonel Commandant of the Militia of Queens County. In those offices, as an appoint ee o f t he t ow nship or the county or the provincial government at Halifax, Perkins rendered meritorious service, often to the detriment of his own private interests.." Majority of pages are unopened at fore-edge, light wrinkling at top/bott om of sp in e , l ine sc uff across bottom of textblock, light soiling line across fore-edge of textblock. VG.
Book number: 16732
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Simeon Perkins, Diaries, Liverpool, Nova Scotia, Justice of Peace, Town Clerk, Family History, Social, Health, Farming, Merchants, Trade, Lumber, Fishing, Fisheries, Cod, British North America, United States, Privateering.
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, CHARLES BRUCE (EDITED WITH AN INTRODUCTION)
The Diary of Simeon Perkins 1804-1812
Toronto, The Champlain Society, 1978.Red cloth with gilt titles on spine, Lg 8vo. 10 x 7 inches(27 x 17cm). Spine sunned ow very good.
Book number: 9052
CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.01 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3099]
Catalogue: Nova Scotia
Keywords: Queen's County, N.S. Canadian Biography Nautical United Empire Loyalists Liverpool early N.S. history
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, CHARLES BRUCE
The Diary of Simeon Perkins 1804-1812
Toronto, Champlain Society. 1978, Limited/Numbered. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Pp 520. Very Good/No Dj.
Book number: 068459
CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.13 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2711]
Keywords: Simeon Perkins, Canadian History, Champlain Society
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, CHARLES BRUCE (EDITOR AND INTRODUCTION)
The Diary of Simeon Perkins 1797-1803
Champlain Society. 1967. (Cloth) Very good, no dust jacket. lxxii, 550, xix. Minor warping to front pages, though no water damage visible. The Publications of the Champlain Society Volume XLIII. Numbered 513 of 725.
Book number: 114287
CAD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 70 US$ 87.76 | £UK 56 | JP¥ 6972]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: History, Canadian History, Champlain Society
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, CHARLES BRUCE
The Diary of Simeon Perkins, 1797-1803
Toronto, The Champlain Society. 1967, Limited Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp. lxxii 550 +xix This is copy 517 of 775 copies, uncut pages.Spine sunned. Very Good/No Dj.
Book number: 092548
CAD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.25 US$ 82.89 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 6584]
Catalogue: Canadian Studies
Keywords: History Canadiana Champlain Society
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, BRUCE
Erfelijk belast
Uitgever: BZZTOH Jaar: 2000. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789055017195
Book number: 20493
€  11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Keywords: 9789055017195
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, BRUCE CHANDLER & WIT, JOOST DE
Erfelijk belast
BZZTôH, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 338. Na de moord op zijn stiefvader gaat een man op zoek naar zijn biologische vader en zijn verdwenen broer. ISBN: 9789055017195. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U618745
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789055017195
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON BRUCE CHANDLER
Erfelijk belast
BZZTôH, 2000, 338 .pp, soft cover, 16 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 274775&THR
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON , BRUCE AND WILLIAM POPE
Glimpses Into Nova Scotia History
Lancelot Press, Windsor, 1974. First Printing, Soft Cover. Very Good. Oblong softcover. some edge wear and Sunning to spine area. Name tag on first page ow clean and tight. 96pp photos vg/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall .
Book number: 73880
USD 10.25 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814]
Catalogue: Nova Scotia
Keywords: Nova Scotia, History
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, DR. BRUCE
Hon. W. S. Fielding, Volume 2 : Mr. Minister of Finance
Lancelot Press, Windsor, N. S. 1972. Soft Cover. Very Good +. near fine trade size soft cover tight and square. name on first page ow unmarked and uncreased. 288pp nf/-- .
Book number: 61838
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894]
Catalogue: Nova Scotia
Keywords: Nova Scotia, Minister of Finance, Fielding, Premier, Politics
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, BRUCE
Joseph Howe of Nova Scotia
Windsor, Lnacelot Press, 1973.Card covers, 8vo. Vg.
Book number: 14302
CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords:
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, BRUCE.
Joseph Howe of Nova Scotia.
Windsor, NS. Lancelot Press. 1973. First Edition, 8vo. Illustrated Wrappers. . Near Fine.
Book number: J06677
CAD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.55 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1394]
Keywords: Canada, Nova Scotia, Biography.
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, BRUCE.
Joseph Howe of Nova Scotia.
Lancelot Press, Windsor, Nova Scotia, 1973.. 132 pp, 8vo (8 1/16" H), card covers. "..the remarkable story of Joseph Howe (1804-1873), one of the greatest men (Nova Scotia) has ever produced." Contents: The Young Journalist; Mild Tory Turned Reformer; Lips Touched With Fire; The Path to E minence; The Question of Questions. Interior - a few pages with tiny corner creases, otherwise clean and tight with no other ownership marks. Exterior - small sticker mark on rear cover, minor edge wear, slight fading to spine color. Very G o o d.
Book number: 19754
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Canadiana
Keywords: Joseph Howe, Journalists, Politics, Politicians, Reform, Reformers, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Confederation, Maritime Provinces.
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, BRUCE,
The Mace Of Souls: A Novel Of The Six Kingdoms.
William Morrow: NY, 1989. First edition. cloth-backed boards. ISBN: 068808477X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The author's second novel, a high-fantasy tale of the Six Kingdoms, preceded by THE SHADOW OF HIS WINGS (1987).
Book number: 23413
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 068808477x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FERGUSSON, BRUCE
The Mace of Souls
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-71180-X) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Review slip inlaid. (Fantasy).
Book number: 693635
USD 10.76 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 038071180x
In shopping cart

More information

BRUCE FERGUSSON
The Mace of Souls
New York USA, Avon, 1991. 1st Avon Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 038071180X Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Number written to inside cover. Wear to cover. 319 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064533
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: Sci Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FERGUSSON, BRUCE
The Mace of Souls A Novel of the Six Kingdoms.
Grafton, 1990. Hard Cover, 1st UK edition. 321pp, complete dustjacket illustrated by Peter Goodfellow. Light crease to corner of two pages, otherwise very clean and As New. Fantasy - Falca pursues the religious cult who have taken Amals's soul... Fine /Fine.
Book number: 14086
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Catalogue: Literature A - F
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search