| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Challenges for Jill United Kingdom, Knight. 1984. A very good gently read ex school library with slightly creased straight spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, library stamp on the front endpaper and title page, clean ivoried pages. ; Knight Books; 160 pages. Good+. Book number: 25069 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 122] Catalogue: Juv - Horse Related
Keywords: Juv Horse Related Childrens Fiction Children Horse Related | In shopping cart More information div> |
Challenges for Jill Knight Books, 1984. 11th. Paperback. No. 6 in 'Jill' series.Damp mark to lower edges. Name on half title. Good. Book number: 81563 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Animals and Nature
Keywords: Horse | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cousins of Colonel Ivy London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1959. First Edition. Original Cloth. 318 pages. Signature on front endpaper. 1/2" tears in rear panel of dustjacket. 1/4" chips at head of dustjacket spine. Some creasing to margins of dustjacket.; 12mo. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 001071 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
For Every Favour. Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1956. 12mo, hardback, 320pp. Good condition (light wear; boards a little bowed; endpapers discoloured from d/w; spotting at page edges) in fair dustwrapper (discolouration, marks, wear and tear; numerous 1-2cm edge tears with some associated creasing and loss; 12cm tear on front cover with tape repair; price-clipped). Book number: 70225 AUD 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 18.38 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1427]
Keywords: Fiction, Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill Enjoys Her Ponies U.K.: Brockhampton,1974, 1974. 034018972X. ISBN: 034018972X. Hbk; illustrated board covers; Vg;. Book number: 44267 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 034018972x Children's Horse Pony Stories Jill Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill's Riding Club Leicester; Knight; 1973 rep. 0340042486. ISBN: 0340042486. P/b; Vg; 8vo; 190pp;. Book number: 42282 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0340042486 Girls Children's Ponies Jills Pony Stories Catalogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill's Riding Club Leicester; Knight; 1973 rep. 0340042486. ISBN: 0340042486. P/b; Vg; 8vo; 190pp;. Book number: 42134 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0340042486 Girls Children's Ponies Jills Pony Stories Catalogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill's Riding Club London: armada; 1975. 0340042486. ISBN: 0340042486. P/b; Vg-, cover crease; hospital stamp inside; name & address;. Book number: 65840 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0340042486 Girls Children's Ponies Jills Pony Stories Juvenile: : Ruby Ferguson: : Jill Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill's Riding Club London: armada; 1975. 0340042486. ISBN: 0340042486. P/b; Vg-, cover crease; hospital stamp inside; name & address;. Book number: 56443 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0340042486 Girls Children's Ponies Jills Pony Stories Catalogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill Enjoys Her Ponies U.K.: Brockhampton,1974. 034018972X. ISBN: 034018972X. Hbk; illustrated board covers; Vg-. Book number: 72826 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 034018972x Children's Horse Pony Stories Jill Girls Catalogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill's Riding Club Leicester: Brockhampton Press, hampton Library ed, n.d, 1965. Hardcover. Hbk; no d/w; G+; cover a little discoloured & worn; pp lightly browned;. Book number: 48912 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Jill Girls Pony Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill and the Perfect Pony Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1959. illustrated by Caney. 159 pages, black and white illustrations in the text, illustrated endpapers, First Edition, sunned at spine and edges of covers, some light spots to covers, previous owner's name on front pastedown and 'the end' written in ink on final page, in good condition, green cloth with red printed title and illustration, 20 x 14 cm, Hardback. Book number: 49323 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: Ferguson, Ruby, Jill and the Perfect Pony, illustrated by Caney" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill Has Two Ponies. Knight Books, Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1978. 160 pp, b&w line drawn illustrations, previous owner's details inside wrappers, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. Book number: 143767 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827]
Keywords: england childrens horses | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill's Pony Trek Armada 1962 Paperback. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 586259 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill and the Perfect Pony Knight. 1969. Paperback. Cover creased. Good-. Book number: 008206 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 245] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Ponies; Children Caney Ponies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill - the complete stories London, Armada, 1963. Used - Good. Fair-VG paperbacks . All the Jill stories. A mixed set, published by Armada & Knight between 1963 & 1990. Condition varies - most pages browned; 1 title page missing; generally well read - but texts complete.9 books - 1 lot of postage.. Book number: BOOKS161659I GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill's Riding Club Knight. 1977. (ISBN: 0340042486). Paperback. Ill.: Caney. Some coloured pencil marks on front cover. Fair+. Book number: 008512 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 245] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Ponies; Children Bonar Dunlop Caney Ponies 0340042486 Caney | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill and the perfect pony Leicester, Knight, 1980. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . The 7th Jill book. Pages a little browned; owner's name on first page.. ISBN: 1972 Book number: BOOKS132911I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429]
Keywords: 1972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill and the Runaway Knight Books, 1984. 14th. Paperback. No. 4 in 'Jill' series. Damp mark to lower edges. Name on inside front cover. Good. Book number: 81562 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.52 | JP¥ 429] Catalogue: Animals and Nature
Keywords: Horse | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill Enjoys Her Ponies. Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1960. 160 pp, b&w line drawn illustrations, previous owner's details on front end-paper, off-setting from tape on end-papers, else very good copy in like, illustrated, price-clipped d/j.. First published in 1954. Book number: 187079 AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.5 US$ 37.28 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2896]
Keywords: england childrens horses | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill's Gymkhana Hodder & Stoughton. 1949, First Edition. Cloth with Vignette. Rare 1st edition. Some age spots on spine, and a little webbing showing inside front cover. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 010241 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children Ponies; Children's Adventure Ponies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill's Pony Trek. Armada Paperbacks, London, 1968. 128 pp, b&w line drawn illustrations, previous name on front end-paper and inside rear wrapper, pages browned, lacks lower right-hand corner of front end-paper, else very good copy in illustrated, limp wrappers. Book number: 143770 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827]
Keywords: england childrens horses jill | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill Enjoys Her Ponies Knight Books, 1974. Reprint. Paperback. Caney. Covers worn and creased. Pages tanned. Good. Book number: 84293 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Animals and Nature
Keywords: Horse | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jill's Riding Club London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1957, 1957. Hardcover. Hbk; no d/w; beige cloth boards with small green illustration to front & green lettering to spine; cover very clean - it did have a dustwrapper on that protected it, but it was the wrong dustwrapper - a different Jill tile, so we removed it! Vg. Book number: 78392 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls Jill Titles | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kleine Pferde - grosses Glück Balve Engelbert . Ab 11 Jahren,mit Illustrationen von Walter Rieck,Illustrierter Leineneinband,156 S.20,5x14,(050406) Sauberes Exemplar Book number: BU017967 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 614] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |