| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Die Altertümer von Benin. Berlin, 1919. Reprint N.Y., 1968. XII,522 pp. 889 b/w ills & 129 b/w plts. Cloth. Book number: 2022 € 600.00 [Appr.: US$ 753.42 | £UK 480.75 | JP¥ 59850]
Keywords: Ethnography Africa Benin Benin Etnografie Afrika Benin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Altertümer von Benin. Berlin, 1919. 2 vols in 3. XII,522 pp. 889 b/w ills & 129 b/w plts. H.cloth. Folio. Plates loose in portfolio. - Slightly worn & rubbed. (Staatliche Museen zu Berlin).*Or.edition. Complete copy. Book number: 104525 € 1850.00 [Appr.: US$ 2323.05 | £UK 1482 | JP¥ 184538]
Keywords: Ethnography Africa Benin Benin Etnografie Afrika Benin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Altertümer von Benin. Berlin, 1919. 2 vols in 3. XII,522 pp. 889 ills & 128 (of 129) plts. H.cloth. Staatliche Museen zu Berlin).*Missing plate 25 in photocopy, plate 28 double. Or.edition. Book number: 222053 € 1600.00 [Appr.: US$ 2009.12 | £UK 1281.75 | JP¥ 159600]
Keywords: Ethnography Africa Benin Benin Etnografie Afrika Benin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beiträge zur Anthropologie von Kreta. Berlin, 1913. 8vo. S. 308-393. OLwd. (SA aus: Zeitschrift für Ethnologie, 3). Book number: 24214DB € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Early Inhabitants of Western Asia. An extract from the Annual Report of the Smithsonian Institution for the Year 1914. Washington: Government Printing Office, 1915, (37) pages, 12 pages of plates in b&w. A very good copy. Book number: 014213 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Keywords: Middle East, Islam, Africa | In shopping cart More information div> |
Entstehung und Herkunft der Ionischen Säule. Leipzig, Hinrichs 1912. 43 S. Br. Der alte Orient, Jg. 13, Heft 4. Rückendeckel fehlt. Rücken mit Papierstreifen geklebt. Papier leicht gebräunt. Book number: 38269CB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Archäologie
Keywords: Archäologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Entstehung Und Herkkunft Der Jonischen Säule. Mit 41 Abb. IM Text. Hardcover. Leipzig, J.C.Hinrichs'sche Buchhandlung 1912. OU. 43 S. Bibl. Ex. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 19955 € 21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.37 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2095]
Keywords: ART | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erstehung und Herkunft der ionischen Säule Leipzig, Hinrichs'sche Buchhandlung, 1912. 43pp.with 41 ills. 23cm. in the periodical "Der alte Orient" 13. Jahrgang Heft 4, softcover, few foxing, good condition, [text printed in Gothic German], X74435 -- De LezenaarBook number: S74435 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.35 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: kunst art Orientalia oudheid antiquity antiquité beeldhouwkunst architectuur architecture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Kleinfunde von Senschirli. Berlin, 1943. X,178 pp. 197 text-ills & 73 plts. Soft cover. Folio. (Mitt. aus den orient. Samml. XV). Book number: 151189 € 350.00 [Appr.: US$ 439.5 | £UK 280.5 | JP¥ 34913]
Keywords: Orient Archaeology Oriënt Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
VÖLker, Rassen, Sprachen. Berlin Welt-Verlag 1922. Small quarto, VIII, 192 SS., Frontispiz, 16 Tafeln. Pictorial boards. Fine. Book number: 63228 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
Keywords: anthropology anthropologia deutsche german | In shopping cart More information div> |
Völker. Rassen. Sprachen. Berlin. Welt Verlag. 1922. 8°. viii,192pp. New blind hcloth. Illustr. Register. Book number: 22720 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: Philosophie,Filosofie, Phylosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Völker - Rassen - Sprachen. Anthropologische Betrachtungen. Berlin: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, 1927. Erstauflage EA 382 S. 8° , Halbleder mit Goldprägung am Buchrücken und -vorderseite, ohne Schutzumschlag, mit Besitzervermerk am Vorsatzblatt, sonst altersentsprechend guter Zustand, Abbildungen Book number: 263948 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: Kulturgeschichte, Völkerkunde, Volkskunde
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Völker - Rassen - Sprachen. Anthropologische Betrachtungen. Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft, Berlin 1927, , OHLdr., 382 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, , [lSA8,4a]. Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 27930 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Völker Rassen Sprachen. Berlin, Welt-Vl., 1922. VIII, 192 S., OHln. 1 Titelbild, 7 Textabb. u.16 Tafeln. Einbd. angestaubt, abegriffen, Ecken etwas bestoss., gestemp. Book number: VOE0038 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Völkerkunde
Keywords: Völkerkunde, Ethnology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Völker Rassen Sprachen. Berlin, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinsch., 1927. 382 S., s/w Fotos. Halbleder, kl. Einriss Rücken oben, Rand leicht bestoss., Besitzereintr. Book number: 5496AB € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Anthropologie; Geografie; Völkerkunde | In shopping cart More information div> |
VÖlker Rassen Sprachen: Anthropologische Betrachtungen. Berlin: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft,1927.hard cover, damaged spine, worn edges, slightly stained cover, previous owner stamps and name, few ageing stains, else in fair+ condition. German . Book number: V_1103_13 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Anthropology | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |