ascending
descending
found: 91 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DE FELITTA FRANK -
Audrey Rose.
Milano, Euroclub, 1977, 8vo cartonato con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 360
Book number: 4-57090
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: (Romanzi)
In shopping cart

More information

DE FELITTA, FRANK
Audrey Rose.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1976. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A near fine copy in color printed wrappers. Advance issue of the author's second novel, and basis for the 1977 film of the same name, directed by Robert Wise and starring Anthony Hopkins and Marsha Mason. Light foxing to top edge and very mild soiling to rose-colored wrappers, else a very presentable and near fine copy of an extremely scarce title.
Book number: 1458
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller Horror Books to Film Supernatural Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

DE FELITTA, FRANK
Audrey Rose [Original Screenplay].
Los Angeles, United Artists, March 25, 1976. First edition. Original Movie Script. . An original screenplay by Frank De Felitta, adapted from his 1975 novel. Dated March 25, 1976 on the title page. ~Pages [numbered 1-138] are mostly white, with some undated blue pages. They measure 8.5" x 11" in size and are three-hole punched and bound with metal pins in dark blue, heavy stock papers covers with United Artists logo on the front but no printed title. ~Released by United Artists in 1977, "Audrey Rose" was directed by Robert WIse, who produced with Frank De Felitta and Joe Wizan. It starred Marsha Mason, Anthony Hopkins, John Beck, Susan Swift, Norman Lloyd, and John Hillerman. ~In very nice condition overall with only slight wear, including light rubbing and wear to covers. Copy number written in upper right corner of title page, with no other handwritten marks or notes.
Book number: 1795
USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 139.5 | £UK 111.75 | JP¥ 13902]
Catalogue: Screenplay
Keywords: Screenplay
In shopping cart

More information

DE FELITTA, FRANK
The Entity.
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1978. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. The author's third novel and basis fof the 1981 movie of the same name, directed by Sidney Furie and starring Barbara Hershey and Ron Silver. A near fine slightly slanted copy in a near fine jacket with mild rubbing to spine ends and an unnoticeable and very small closed tear to rear of jacket. A very nice copy overall. Uncommon in this condition.
Book number: 1069
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror Books to Film Supernatural
In shopping cart

More information

FELITTA, FRANK DE & KNOPPER, HELEN
Audrey Rose
1976. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9789060574836. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1128958
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789060574836
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK DE FELITTA
Audrey Rose
Pan 1982 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780330250238). Good.
Book number: 303968
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror9780330250238 9780330250238
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE FELITTA, FRANK
Audrey Rose
Great Britain, Pan Books. 1977. (ISBN: 033025023X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some spine roll, some foxing on edges and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 118683
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense 033025023x
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK DE FELITTA
Audrey Rose
Pan 1982 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 033025023X). Good.
Book number: 243444
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror033025023X 033025023X
In shopping cart

More information

FELITTA, FRANK DE
Audrey Rose
Uitgever: Elsevier Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789010050779
Book number: 19991
€  11.99 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196]
Keywords: 9789010050779
In shopping cart

More information

DE FELITTA, FRANK
Audrey Rose
Putnam: Putnam, 1975. BCE edition. . B010461; 338 pp, prev. owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket good, minor edge wear, contents very good.
Book number: 10461
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: De Felitta
In shopping cart

More information

FELITTA DE FRANK
Audrey Rose
462 blz. Pocketboek. Engelstalig. Wordt als pakket verstuurd i.v.m. dikte boek
Book number: 23688
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Engelstalig - English/Pocketboek
In shopping cart

More information

FELITTA, FRANK DE.
Audrey Rose. Er is leven na de dood. Reincarnatie bewezen.
Amsterdam, Omegaboek, 1976. Paperback. 320pp.
Book number: 22136
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Religie/Esoterie
Keywords: religie/esoterie dood reincarnatie ISBN 9060574834
In shopping cart

More information

DE FELITTA, FRANK
Audrey Rose
Great Britain, Pan Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0330250023X) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with light creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with small tears on the foreedge of first three pages and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 111868
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Modern Horror Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense Terror Possession 0330250023x
In shopping cart

More information

FELITTA, FRANK DE
Audrey Rose
Uitgever: Little, Brown & Company Jaar: 1984. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780446324823
Book number: 8933
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9780446324823
In shopping cart

More information

DE FELITTA, FRANK
Audrey Rose : The Novel of Reincarnation
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's, 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,touch more at book extremities,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 45748
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Horror Reincarnation Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

FELITTA, FRANK DE
AUDREY ROSE.
Amsterdam, Nieuwe Wieken/Omega Boek, 1976. 1e druk 320 pp. Pb. Thriller rond reincarnatie. Wat gebeurt er als een vreemdeling beweert dat uw kind zijn overleden dochter is en haar opeist? Wat gebeurt er als u en uw dochter beginnen hem te geloven? in goede staat
Book number: 32228
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: reincarnatie
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK DE FELITTA
Audrey Rose
London England, Pan Books, 1977. 2nd Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 033025023X Paperback light crease on cover .
Book number: 045686
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Horror Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FELITTA, FRANK DE
Audrey Rose. r is Leven Na De Dood. Reincarnatie Bewezen
Amsterdam, Nieuwe Wieken. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 9060574834) Pb. 320p.. Goed.
Book number: 024917
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Esoterie
Keywords: 9060574834
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK DE FELITTA
Audrey Rose
U.S.A.: Warner, 1976. 17th. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446363804. VG- .
Book number: 229153
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0446363804 Novel
In shopping cart

More information

FELITTA, FRANK DE
Caribia Infernal oder Der Tod geht an Bord
Droemer, Knaur Verlag, München 1981. "1.-20. Tausend; Schutzumschlag geringfügig randlädiert; sehr sauberes Exemplar; Erstausgabe 8° (Oktav) fester Einband/Hardcover 317 , Roman; Krimi; Thriller; Sprache: Deu, Literatur ISBN: 3426190397. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU079227
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK DE FELITTA
The Entity
Pan Books 1979 Paperback, 432pp. (ISBN: 9780330258982). Poor.
Book number: 303965
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror9780330258982 9780330258982
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK DE FELITTA
The Entity
Warner. 1979. (ISBN: 9780446855891) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0001097
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780446855891
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE FELITTA, FRANK
The Entity
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-85589-8) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Horror).
Book number: 301824
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0446855898
In shopping cart

More information

DE FELITTA, FRANK,
The Entity
Collins, 1979. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0002222140. Good. Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.A few inscriptions.Old tape residue marks.Excellent binding.[R.K]
Book number: nt35
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0002222140
In shopping cart

More information

DE FELITTA, FRANK
The Entity
London, Collins. 1979, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0002222140) Binding - Hard Cover, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. A psychological thriller/horror/supernatural story. A woman is being sexually victimized by a spectral phenomenon. A nice clean copy of this rather scarce title, with no major flaws, only lightly rubbed along the edges. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 0213451
AUD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.47 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1864]
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Storynovel Thriller Psychological Suspense 0002222140
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search