ascending
descending
found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

WILLIS, CONNIE AND CYNTHIA FELICE
Light Raid
NY: Ace Books. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0441483119). Paperback, Proof. Ill.: Dj Art: John Harris. Uncorrected Proof, 229 pages. Uncorrected proof of the true 1st. SIGNED by Ms Willis (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the title page. This copy includes a dj from the published book that has been folded at the spine (to make it flat; supported by a piece of cardboard) else it's as new. Excellent copy: spine a TINY bit cocked/no creases else the book is entirely as new (obviously unread) with NO markings throughout. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$17.95"). Fine with Near Fine dj. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 003639
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Signed Science Fiction 0441483119 Dj Art: John Harris
In shopping cart

More information

DE FELICE, CYNTHIA,
Devils Bridge.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Camelot, 1997. (ISBN: 0380721171) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps are scuffed with rubbed edges. No markings in text.
Book number: 410170A
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES CHILDREN FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA
Double Nocturne
Daw Books , 1987, 1987. Pp: 330. After years of warfare on the Homeworlds, Tom Hark travels back to Islands, a world where repressive matriarchies now persecute their male subjects. ISBN: 9780886772116. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1972474
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780886772116
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA
Double Nocturne
Bluejay Books. (ISBN: 0-312-94114-5) . 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 102308
USD 24.06 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1911]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312941145
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA
Double Nocturne
Bluejay Books, 1986. F First Edition. Hardcover, Cloth, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0312941145. Fine/Fine.
Book number: E11179
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction 0312941145
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FELICE, CYNTHIA
Double Nocturne
New York. Bluejay Books Inc. 1986. 1st Bluejay Edition. Description: 330 p. 20 cm. Subjects: Felice. Cynthia--Double Nocturne. Science Fiction. Notes: Book design by Martha Schwartz. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0312941145. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 79221
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 0312941145
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA
Double Nocturne
Chappaqua, NY, U.S.A. Bluejay Books. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-94114-5) Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. It was on the night of Double Nocturne that Tom Hark piloted his shuttle craft to an emergency landing during a strom near the volcanic mountain Canis Minimus. Nr. Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 043663
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312941145
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FELICE, CYNTHIA
Double Nocturne
Bluejay Books. New York 1986. 1st Edition. Description: p. 330. Subjects: Science Fiction Novel. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0312941145. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 79549
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: 0312941145
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA
Double Nocturne
Daw, 1987. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1987 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 330pp. On the beautiful planet called Islands, the colony's Artificial Intelligence failed generations before, and with all contact to the Home Government cut off, a hostile feudal society arose in which men were used only for manual labor and sex. When Tom Hark and his crew arrive, they are immediately imprisoned and only through the princess Sellia can they be rescued. Or could they? The answer will blow your mind apart.
Book number: 1699853
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA
Double Nocturne
Blue Jay Books, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Blue Jay Books in 1986. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 85001266
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA
Double Nocturne
NY: Bluejay. 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0312941145). Hardcover. 330 pages in an attractive/durable full-cloth binding. Publisher's illustrated 1986 flyer (this book prominently featured) included. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1986, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than VERY light browning of the dj's spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$16.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 002853
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Science Fiction 0312941145
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA
Double Nocturne
St. Martin's Press, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312941145. First Printing; 1.2 x 7.9 x 5.6 Inches. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 215213
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0312941145 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE CYNTHIA
Down-time, (Downtime)
Daw, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 0886771706. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FC0224/16
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0886771706
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE CYNTHIA
Down Time
Daw, 1986. 1st printing. paperback. 0886771706. fine paperback copy.
Book number: FS0317/49
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0886771706
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FELICE, CYNTHIA
Downtime / By Cynthia Felice
New York. N. Y. : Bluejay Books 1985. Pre-publication. uncorrected copy. Description: 246 p. ; 22 cm. Form/Genre: Science fiction. Near fine copy in the original title-printed. stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0312941153. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 105191
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0312941153
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FELICE, CYNTHIA
Downtime
New York. N. Y. : Bluejay Books 1985. 1st Edition. Description: 246 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Felice. Cynthia--Fiction. Form/Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0312941153. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 77862
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0312941153
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA,
Downtime.
Bluejay Books: NY, 1985. First edition (& 1st printing). Cloth. ISBN: 0312941153. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 23411
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0312941153
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA
Downtime
Bluejay Books. (ISBN: 0-312-94115-3) . 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 513030
USD 24.06 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1911]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312941153
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA
Downtime
NY: Bluejay. 1985, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0312941153). Hardcover. 246 pages in an attractive/durable full-cloth binding. Publisher's illustrated 1985 flyer (this book prominently featured) included. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1985, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$15.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 002854
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Science Fiction 0312941153
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA
Downtime
NY: Bluejay Books, 1985. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312941153. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 19337
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312941153 Fantasy 0-312-94115-3
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA
Downtime
Bluejay Books. (ISBN: 0-312-94115-3) . 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Price-clipped. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 243314
USD 19.19 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1524]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312941153
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA
Downtime
Daw Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0886771706. As New .
Book number: 227014
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0886771706 Sf
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CYNTHIA FELICE
Downtime
St Martins Pr, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight, Dust Jacket has light creasing ID: mon0000096824 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000096824
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA
Downtime
DAW. Paperback. ISBN: 0886771706. Light edge wear. Large used book store stamp inside front wrapper. ; First Daw printing, December 1986. No. 693. Thelongevity elixir it could defeat the ravages of time or spark the fires of interstellar war! ; Daw science fiction; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 252 p.. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 11445
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0886771706
In shopping cart

More information

FELICE, CYNTHIA,
DOWNTIME.
Felice, Cynthia. DOWNTIME. NY: Bluejay International Edition, c1985. First Edition July 1985. 246pp. 8vo. As New in d/w
Book number: 2321
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search