| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 496 books on 20 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
DAUGHTER OF THE EMPIRE ISBN : 0586074813. grafton. 1988. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Fortes mouillures. 528 pages. En Anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20069197 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flight of the Night Hawks Book Club Associates. 2006. Hardback, Small closed tear and crease to top front edge of dustwrapper. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 018233 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The King's Buccaneer London, Harper Collins. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0246133287) Hard Cover. 465 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This Is A New And Exciting Adventure.long Recovered From The Ravages Of Riftwar, The People In The Kingdom Of The Isles Enjoy Peace And Prosperity. Fine/Fine. Book number: 072037 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0246133287 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Krondor: The Assassins London, Harper Collins. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002246953) Hard Cover. 352 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Lines of soldiers marched along the ridge. The baggage train had been broken into two segments, the first of which was now departing with the wounded and the dead who would be cremated with honors back in Krondor. Book Two Of The Riftwar Legacy. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 035750 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0002246953 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Krondor The Betrayal: Book 1 Of The Riftwar Legacy. London, Harper Collins. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0002246945) Hard Cover. 352 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is a small mark on inside cover where original price was. It Is Nine Years On From The Aftermath Of Sethanon And News Is Feeding Through To The People Of The Kingdom Of The Isles That Deady Forces Are Stirring On The Horizon. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 072038 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0002246945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prince Of The Blood:Return To The Amazing World Of The Riftwar Saga. London, Grafton Books. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586071407) Paperback. 396 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Set twenty years after the events in The Riftwar Saga,this follows the intriques and adventures that eruptwhen a young group of powerful nobles attempt to overthrow the Empress of Kesh, bitterley dividing the court. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 022515 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586071407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rage Of A Demon King:Volume Three Serpentwar Saga London, Harper Collins. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0002241498) Hard Cover. 463 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Midkemia Once Again Lies Under The Terrible Shadow Of The Emerald Queen. Her Dark Forces Are Ready To Launch A Devastating Invasion Against The Kingdom Of The Isles. Fine/Fine. Book number: 072039 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0002241498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Of A Dark Queen: Volume One Serpentwar Saga London, Voyager/Harper Collins. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006480268) Paperback. 560 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Something Dark Is Moving In Distant Nations, And Ancient Powers Are Readying Themselves For A Final Confrontation. A Dark Queen Has Raised A Standard In Remote Lands And Is Gathering Armies Of Unmatched Might. Volume One Of The Serpentwar Saga. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 055592 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006480268 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shards Of A Broken Crown London, Harper Collins. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0002246556) Paperback. 417 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is a minor crease to top corner. Volune Four Of The Serpentwar Saga. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 065916 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0002246556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shards of a Broken Crown ( Serpentwar Volume 4 ) London, Harper Collins. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002246546) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Australian issue with no price to DW flap, near fine in same unclipped DW, 417pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 008402 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Science-Fiction Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Fanstay Fiction Serpentwar Saga Serpent War Feist Modern Frist Edition Fiction 0002246546 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Gates of Darkness Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 322. Conclusion of the bestselling }Demon Wars{ series, which began with }Rides A Dread Legion{, a new edition of which is available this month. The followers of the demon prince must succeed in bringing him through the dimensions, while the Conclave must not only find a way to defeat the approaching evil, they must also prevent a civil war. 'Well-writt. ISBN: 9780007264711. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1972588 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780007264711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Gates of Darkness Voyager, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 336. The conclusion of the bestselling Demon War series, which began with }Rides a Dread Legion{, debuting at number 5 on the hardback bestseller list. 'File under guilty pleasure' }The Guardian. ISBN: 9780007264735. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1749193 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780007264735 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Gates of Darkness Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 322. Conclusion of the bestselling }Demon Wars{ series, which began with }Rides A Dread Legion{, a new edition of which is available this month. The followers of the demon prince must succeed in bringing him through the dimensions, while the Conclave must not only find a way to defeat the approaching evil, they must also prevent a civil war. 'Well-writt. ISBN: 9780007264711. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1240841 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780007264711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Gates of Darkness Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 322. Conclusion of the bestselling }Demon Wars{ series, which began with }Rides A Dread Legion{, a new edition of which is available this month. The followers of the demon prince must succeed in bringing him through the dimensions, while the Conclave must not only find a way to defeat the approaching evil, they must also prevent a civil war. 'Well-writt. ISBN: 9780007264711. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1918298 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.21 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1446] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780007264711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boekanier des konings 1999. Paperback. Pp: 544. Wanneer de overlevenden van de planeet Crydee als slaven worden weggevoerd, achtervolgen een jonge prins en een admiraal deze ontvoerders en ontdekken een sinister complot. ISBN: 9789029059169. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2042950 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029059169 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boekanier des konings Meulenhoff M, 1999, paperback, goed exemplaar. 9789029059169 . Book number: 118397346 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chaoswar Saga 01. A Kingdom Beseiged Gekartonneerd. Discover the fate of the original black Magician, Pug, and his motley crew of agents who safeguard the world of Trigia, as prophecy becomes truth in the first book of the last. ISBN: 9780007264766. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1438523 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.32 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780007264766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES CHRONIQUES DE KRONDOR. 2. MILAMBER : LE MAGE. EDITIONS DE LA REINE NOIRE / MISTER FANTASY, 1999. 511 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Traduit de l'américain par Antoine Ribes. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. ISBN: 2913729088. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260115549 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 29137290881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Crown Imperilled Great Britain, Harper Voyager. 2012, Third Printing. A near fine 3rd printing hardcover bumped to the spine ends in a near fine unclipped dustwrapper a touch creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; Midkemian Trilogy 2; 1.73 x 9.21 x 6.22 Inches. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 41236 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Adult - Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Series Fantasy Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Darkness at Sethanon Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26328-5) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 155629 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553263285 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Darkness At Sethanon Voyager 1987 Paperback, 528pp. "An evil wind blows through Midkemia. Dark legions have risen up to crush the Kingdom of the Isles and enslave it to dire magics. The final battle between Order and Chaos is abotu to begin in the ruins of the city called Sethanon.Now Pug, the master magician sometimes known as Milamber, must undertake an awesome and perilous quest to the dawn of time to grapple with an ancient and terrible Enemy for the fate of a thousand worlds. ", (ISBN: 9780586066881). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 839104 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780586066881 9780586066881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Darkness at Sethanon Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26328-5) . [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 155636 USD 10.59 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 841] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553263285 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A DARKNESS AT SETHANON Grafton, 1988. not 1st printing. A Darkness at Sethanon completes the ""Riftworld saga"" which started with Feist's Magician. Paperback. 0586066888. very good paperback. Book number: FF12.538 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0586066888 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A darkness at Sethanon 1997. Paperback. Pp: 527. An evil wind blows through Midkemia. Dark legions have risen up to crush the Kingdom of the Isles and enslave it to dire magics. The final battle between Order and Chaos is abotu to begin in the ruins of the city called Sethanon.Now Pug, the master magician sometimes known as Milamber, must undertake an awesome and perilous quest to the dawn of time to grapple with an ancient and terrible Enemy for the fate of a thousand worlds. ISBN: 9780586066881. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1554713 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780586066881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A darkness at Sethanon 1997. Paperback. Pp: 527. An evil wind blows through Midkemia. Dark legions have risen up to crush the Kingdom of the Isles and enslave it to dire magics. The final battle between Order and Chaos is abotu to begin in the ruins of the city called Sethanon.Now Pug, the master magician sometimes known as Milamber, must undertake an awesome and perilous quest to the dawn of time to grapple with an ancient and terrible Enemy for the fate of a thousand worlds. ISBN: 9780586066881. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1517210 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780586066881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | - Next page