| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 69 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Challenger's Hope Orbit 1996 Collectable thick paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 84785 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Challenger's Hope Aspect. (ISBN: 9780446600972) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0011355 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780446600972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Challenger's Hope (Seafort Saga) Aspect 1995 Paperback, 416pp. "The silent hell of deep space holds certain death for the unwary. It is the task of the UN Navy to defend the starways, no matter the danger. An ailen attack and an admiral's betrayal leave a wounded Commander Seafort stranded aboard a doomed ship. ", (ISBN: 9780446600972). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 541241 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780446600972 9780446600972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Challenger's Hope (Seafort Saga) Orbit 1996 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9781857234350). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 541249 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9781857234350 9781857234350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Challenger's Hope Aspect, 1995. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0446600970. No reader creases; Seafort Saga; 0.92 x 6.73 x 4.17 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 192433 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0446600970 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Challenger's Hope Aspect, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780446600972. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1045245 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780446600972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Challenger`s Hope Orbit, No date. Not known, Paperback. Very Good. Lightly worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2806. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2806 GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Challenger's Hope (Seafort Saga, Bk. 2) Aspect, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 416pp. The silent hell of deep space holds certain death for the unwary. It is the task of the UN Navy to defend the starways, no matter the danger. An ailen attack and an admiral's betrayal leave a wounded Commander Seafort stranded aboard a doomed ship. Book number: 1678270 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Challengers' Hope (The Seafort Saga) Warner Books 1995 Paperback, 407pp. (ISBN: 0446600970). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 180730 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction0446600970 0446600970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHILDREN Of HOPE. NY: Ace, 2001. 8vo. 1st edition. 503 pp. Hardback. Dust jacket., F/F. Book number: 15946.1 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Hope New York: Ace Books, 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780441008049. First printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Seafort Saga; Vol. 7; 503 pp; Large, heavy book, may be additional to ship depending on location and method.. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 23711 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: 9780441008049 9780441008049 0441008046 Fiction Fantasy Science David Feintuch Fiction - Fantasy and Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Hope Ace Books, 2002. Pp: 624. In the continuing story of a man bound to his duty and tortured by the guilt for all that his duty demands of him, Captain Nicholas Seafort faces something much more ordinary than the alien wars, planetary rebellions, and ecological chaos he has survived, something that might finally cost him his life. Reprint. ISBN: 9780441009220. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1862350 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780441009220 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Hope Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00804-6) . 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 232880 USD 21.87 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1737] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441008046 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHILDREN OF HOPE. New York: Ace Books, 2001. First printing. Military SF novel, 7th in the award-winning Seafort Saga. series. Hornblower-style space navy adventures. Fine in fine dust jacket (as new, but remainder line.) ISBN: 0-441-008046 Book number: 28962 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: john w campbell award, 0441008046 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Hope. New York, Ace Books, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Wear. Light Edgewear to Dj. Pages: 503. Book number: MASTER166002I USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Hope Ace Hardcover, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0441008046. First Printing; Remainder mark on bottom; 1.6 x 8.9 x 6.3 Inches; 503 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 208775 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0441008046 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encyclopedia of New England: The Culture and History of an American Region. New Haven:: Yale Univeristy Press, 2005. Hardcover. ISBN: 0300100272. Foreword by Donald Hall. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 59862 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0300100272 American History Reference | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fisherman's Hope Gardners Books, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 482. ISBN: 9781857234404. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1447886 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857234404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fisherman's Hope Aspect, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 1996 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 496pp. Newly appointed Naval Commandant Nicholas Seafort's past unexpectedly catches up with him when an evil politician blackmails him into giving up his commission. But then an alien attack revives Nick's career, and soon he will lead Earth's defenses against annihilation. Alone at the center of a cosmic apocalypses, Nick will face his most challenging battle. Book number: 1678021 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fisherman's Hope Aspect, 1996. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0446600997. No reader creases ; Seafort Saga; 0.91 x 6.81 x 4.18 Inches; 496 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 192435 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0446600997 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fisherman's Hope Orbit 1997 Collectable, thick paperback in New condition. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 84574 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
FISHERMAN'S HOPE - Seafort Saga orbit, 1997. 1st printing. To his cadets, Commandant Nicolas Seafort is a legend, but they do not know how tormented he really is. Paperback. 1857234405. very good paperback. Book number: FD11.275 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 205]
Keywords: 1857234405 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FISHERMAN'S HOPE - Seafort Saga 4 orbit, 1997. 1st printing. The fourth volume of the Seafort Saga . To his cadets, Commandant Nicolas Seafort is a legend, but they do not know how tormented he really is. Paperback. 1857234405. near very good paperback, some creasing to spine and covers. Book number: FAY12.210 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 1857234405 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fisherman's Hope Aspect, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 496. Newly appointed Naval Commandant Nicholas Seafort's past unexpectedly catches up with him when an evil politician blackmails him into giving up his commission. But then an alien attack revives Nick's career, and soon he will lead Earth's defenses against annihilation. Alone at the center of a cosmic apocalypses, Nick will face his most challenging battle. ISBN: 9780446600996. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U477328 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780446600996 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The King Ace, 2003. mass market paperback. ISBN: 0441010377. 1.35 x 6.78 x 4.2 Inches; 592 pages. Near Fine . -- Books EndBook number: 247360 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0441010377 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page