ascending
descending
found: 85 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE,
Mind Game.
Jove Books, 2004. (ISBN: 9780515138092) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have light wear. Pages clean with no markings in text.
Book number: 042069E
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Paranormal Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
Wild Rain
Large Print Thorndike Press, Waterville, Maine, 2004. Large Print Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition. Large Print book set in 16 point type. Book in excellent condition - head and tail of spine bumped, small bump to long open edge of back cover, otherwise lightest shelf and edge wear only. Rachel Lospostos felt more alive in the hot, humid rain forest. Then she met Rio, the man with secrets, and she knew she had come home. Size: 9x6x1 inches. 584 pages. Item Type: Large Print. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 12 oz.
Book number: 008497
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Rachel Lospostos rain forest Rio big cats shape changer shape shifter Romance; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
2 Books: Night Game (Ghostwalkers Ser. ); Dark Demon (Carpathian Dark Ser. )
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Publications, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. (2) oversized pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine,lower spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 57771
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Vampire Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE,
Burning Wild.
Jove Books, 2009. (ISBN: 9780515146233) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have light wear. Pages clean with no markings in text.
Book number: 042069C
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Paranormal Romance
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
A Christine Feehan Holiday Treasury
Pocket Books, 2007. Hardcover. ISBN: 1416537600. Fourth Printing; Remainder mark on bottom; 1.9 x 8.5 x 5.9 Inches; 608 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 242712
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1416537600 Paranormal Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHRISTINE FEEHAN
Conspiracy Game (GhostWalkers, Book 4)
Jove, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. '() GhostWalker Jack Norton is a genetically enhanced telepathic sniper on a mission to rescue his brother in the jungles of the Congo. Then he meets Briony, a beautiful rebel on a mission of her own-and hiding secrets that a shadowy enemy would kill to discover.'''' ID: mon0000076551 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000076551
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Fantasy, Futuristic & Ghost, Romantic Suspense, All 4-for-3 Deals, Paranormal Romance, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTINE FEEHAN
Conspiracy Game (#4 Ghostwalkers)
Jove. 2006. (ISBN: 9780515142167) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0037310
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: 9780515142167
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
Dangerous tides
Jove, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 372. Fate and passion enter Libby Drake's life in the form of gorgeous and brilliant biochemist Tyson Derrick, who draws her into a strange world where they are both the targets of a mysterious enemy. Original. ISBN: 9780515141542. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U1842321
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780515141542
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
Dark Destiny (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 11)
New York: Dorchester Publishing, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0843950501. Pb, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine; (Leisure Paranormal Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 383 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218977
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0843950501 Fiction Romance Fantasy & Futuristic Vampires Paranormal Leisure Paranormal Romance Series the Carpathians Feehan, Christine
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
Dark Prince
Love Spell, 2002. Pp: 314. Go back to where it all started with the indispensable first book in Feehan's wildly successful Dark series. Dark Prince was available to only a small percentage of Feehan's current fans. Now it is available again for the first time with the short story "Dark Descent.". ISBN: 9780505523723. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1984059
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780505523723
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
Dark Celebration : A Carpathian Reunion
New York, N. Y. Berkley Books. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-425-21167-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 084975
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Fiction_romance_fantasy 0425211673
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
Dark Symphony
Jove, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 352. Antonietta Scarletti, a blind musician, gifted with psychic abilities, whose beautiful music has enchanted the world, finds her world forever changed by Byron, an immortal and darkly sensual Carpathian, who has come to claim her as his. ISBN: 9780515135213. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1983942
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780515135213
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
Dark Slayer
Berkley Hardcover, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780425229736. First Printing; 1.5 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 416 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 207082
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780425229736 Dark Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE & LIU, MARJORIE M.
Dark dreamers
Dorchester Pub Co Inc, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 342. In Christine Feehan's Dark Dream , Sara Marten finally meets the man who has haunted her dreams for years, and in Marjorie M. Liu's Stone & Shadow , Charlie, determined to escape the curse that plagues him, finds salvation in the arms of a woman he is forbidden to love. Original. ISBN: 9780843956870. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1983934
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780843956870
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
Dark Celebration. A Carpathian Reunion
Jove, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 393. Despite the dangers to his lifemate Raven and their daughter Savannah, Mikhail Dubrinsky, Prince of the Carpathians, risks everything to protect his people from the extinction of their species, as Carpathians gather from around the world to take on their adversaries in an ultimate showdown. Reprint. ISBN: 9780515143546. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1239821
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780515143546
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
Dark Magic
2000. Paperback. Pp: 358. Though a world-famous magician, young Savannah is held in a terrifying thrall by the most powerful of Carpathian males. With a dark magic all his own, Gregori, whispers in Savannah's mind that she has been born to save his immortal soul. And now, in New Orleans, the time has come to claim her. ISBN: 9780505523891. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1983948
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780505523891
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE,
Dark Possession: A Carpathian Novel.
Jove Books, 2007. (ISBN: 9780515145359) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have only light wear. Pages are clean, text is unmarked.
Book number: 051473P
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Paranormal Romance Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
Dark Destiny
Leisure Books, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 383. Trained in the ancient art of vampire hunting by the mysterious dark angel who saved her from a life of violence and pain, a young woman wages war on a centuries-old evil that lurks underground. Original. ISBN: 9780843950502. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1984001
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9780843950502
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE:
DARK POSSESSION. A Carpathian Novel.
New York, Berkeley Books, (2007). Boards, v.g. in d/w, pp. 358. ISBN 978 0 425 21709 2.
¶ Vampire fiction.
Book number: 83104
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: vampire fiction novel literature vampires
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTINE FEEHAN
Dark Demon (The Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 13)
Jove. 2006-03-28. (ISBN: 0515140880). Mass Market Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good.
Book number: 05170931
USD 5.22 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 415]
Keywords: 0515140880
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE; ILLUSTRATED BY ZID, & IMAGINARY FRIENDS STUDIO
Dark Hunger
Berkley Trade, 2007. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780425217832. Second Printing; Signed by author on half- title page; 0.6 x 7.7 x 5.1 Inches; 208 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ .
Book number: 252266
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 9780425217832 Paranormal Romance
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE
Dark Curse
New York, N. Y. Berkley Books. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 978-0-425-22343) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 082681
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: 978042522343
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTINE FEEHAN
Dark Symphony (#10 Carpathian)
Jove. 2003. (ISBN: 9780515135213) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0039755
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Keywords: 9780515135213
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTINE FEEHAN
Dark Hunger
Berkley (TRD) 2007 Paperback, 208pp. "The New York Times bestselling author's Carpathian classic goes Manga! Christine Feehan has reinvented the vampire novel with her New York Times bestselling Carpathian series. Now she and Berkley take her 'out-of-the-ordinary' (Booklist) in a thrilling new direction - and this time it's more graphic than ever. Riordan is an immortal Carpathian male, trapped and caged, his honour compromised by his captors. They're in his mind. They're in his blood. And not one can withstand his desire for revenge. Juliette is an activist devoted to liberating animals from a secret jungle lab. What she stumbles upon is a prisoner like no other. She will release him from his bonds. He will release her from her inhibitions. ", (ISBN: 9780425217832). Very Good.
Book number: 549948
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Graphic Novel9780425217832 9780425217832
In shopping cart

More information

FEEHAN, CHRISTINE,
Dark Possession: Carpathian Novel.
New York, Berkley Books, 2007. 1st Printing. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Pages Clean, Binding Tight. Pages: 358.
Book number: MASTER220017I
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search