ascending
descending
found: 13 books

FAUCETTE, JOHN M.; REYNOLDS, MACK
The Age of Ruin; Code Duello (Dos-a-Dos)
NY, Ace Books Inc. 1968. Wraps, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback, dos-a-dos; First novel is 114ps; second novel is 141pps; textblock is aged but c/ 8lean and tight with minimal edge and spine wear. Very Good+.
Book number: SJ148
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Dos-A-dos, Sci-fi, Ace Double, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACK REYNOLDS / JOHN M. FAUCETTE
Code Duello / the Age of Ruin
Ace Books, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Kelly Freas / Gray Morrow. H-103.. VG .
Book number: 049009
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage Sf Ace Double
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAUCETTE, JOHN M; PETAJA, EMIL
Crown of Infinity / The Prism
New York, Ace Books. 1968. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ace double. Uncreased copy with very light edge wear, tight pages. Covers by Kelly Freas and Jack Gaughan. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 10343
AUD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.11 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1359]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_sci-Fi Sci-Fi U500
In shopping cart

More information

MACK REYNOLD / JOHN M. FAUCETTE
John M. Faucette / Mack Reynold - H -103
Ace Books. 1968. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. ( SF30B). Good.
Book number: sf1482
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

EMIL PETAJA / JOHN M. FAUCETTE
The Prism / Crown of Infinity : H- 51
Ace Books Publisher. 1968. Soft Cover. Gd. condition - Ace Double Sci-Fi .. (sf184SF1b). Good.
Book number: sf184
USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1064]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: mystery, sci-fi, galaxy, romance, suspense, aliens, spce, future, literature, novel,
In shopping cart

More information

FAUCETTE, JOHN M.
Siege of Earth
New York: Belmont Productions, Inc, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. Belmont B95-2194. A near fine copy. Second in The Peacemakers series. ; Small octavo; 158 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 7476
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN FAUCETTE
The Warriors of Terra - B75-2002
Belmont. 1970. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction (SF13A). Good.
Book number: sf2404
USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453]
Keywords: novel, adventure, literature, suspense alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy.
In shopping cart

More information

JOHN FAUCETTE
The Warriors of Terra
New York USA, Belmont Science Fiction, 1970. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Paperback Once a slave, Ran broke the blood chains of war and revenge to become the greatest peacemaker who ever lived.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 008263
GBP 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 361]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LORY, ROBERT; REYNOLDS, MACK; FAUCETTE, JOHN M.
The Space Barbarians & the Eyes of Bolsk; Code Duello & the Age of Ruin; Masters of the Lamp & a Harvest of Hoodwinks (3 Books)
NY: Ace, 1969. First Printing. Paperback. Illustrated by Freas, Kelly; Morrow, Gray. Very Good Plus condition. THREE ACE Double books. Code Duello by Mack Reynolds and Age of Ruin by John M. Faucette (ACE H-103) has one shallow spine crease. Space Barbarians by MacK Reynolds & Eyes of Bolsk by Robert Lory (ACE 77710) and Master of the Lamp & A Harvest of Hoodwinks both by Robert Lory (ACE 52180) has no spine creases. All have just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work to covers. An excellent gift! All first printings.. Very Good+ .
Book number: 13675
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fictionscience Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, MACK; FAUCETTE, JOHN M.
Code Duello / the Age of Ruin
Ace, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1968 Mass Market Paperback. Two stories from masters of science fiction.
Book number: 1714178
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, MACK (BOUND WITH JOHN FAUCETTE.)
Code Duello (Bound with John Faucette--Age of Ruin.)
Ace H-103. [1968]. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with John Faucette (The Age of Ruin). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150350
USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, MACK AND JOHN M. FAUCETTE
Code Duello and the Age of Ruin
NY: Ace Books / An Ace Double, 1968. Soft Cover. Publisher's glossy pictorial wraps. 12mo. 114; 141 pp. An Ace Double containing two complete novels. Former owner's initials on fep, else near fine. VERY GOOD+. This is an Ace Double book that contains two complete novels: The Age of Ruin by John M. Faucette and Code Duello by Mack Reynolds. The covers are by Gray Morrow and Kelly Freas. The Age of Ruin is an science fiction adventure novel in which the main character must fight his way across an alien Earth that has never been mapped. John M. Faucette is a noted African-American science ficiton novelist, and the author of Crown of Infinity. (114 pp) Code Duello is a science ficiton adventure novel about a special security unit sent by the United Planets to handle a special problem on the planet Firenze. Though the group is exceptional, Frienze's Code Duello proves a match for the lot of them. Mack Reynolds was an active supporter of the Socialist Labor Party and many of his stories and novels have reformist themes and explore economic an social issues. His is the author of Planetary Agent X, Dawnman Planet, The Rival Rigelians, Computer War, and Mercenary from Tomorrow, among others. (141 pp) ; Mass Market Paperback; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tal. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 4342
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Catalogue: Scifi Double
Keywords: Science Fiction Fiction All All Books Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

REYNOLDS, MACK / FAUCETTE, JOHN M.
Code Duello / the Age of Ruin
New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1968. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double H-103. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by Gray Morrow and Kelly Freas. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo. Near Fine .
Book number: 8520
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search