ascending
descending
found: 958 books on 39 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FAST, HOWARD
De nieuwe generatie
Elsevier, Amsterdam, Brussel, 1979. Gebonden, stofomslag, 398 pp
Book number: 111180955
€  10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
In shopping cart

More information

BANKS, R A (ED) AND ASIMOV AND WYNDHAM AND CLARKE, ARTHUR C AND FORSTER, E MAND FAST, HOWARD AND GOLDING, WILLIAM ET AL
Ten Science Fiction Stories.
Hodder and Stoughton, Mass Market Paperback, 156pp, softback covers with a couple of light creases. Title page neatly removed, a couple of light marks to foredge, otherwise internallly clean. 10 stories. Authors include Swift, Stevenson, Wells and Fast.. Very Good.
Book number: 11303
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Catalogue: Literature A - F
Keywords: Sci Fi , Science Fiction, Future
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, YVES FARGE, MARC BEIGBEDER, HOWARD FAST, MARCEL COHEN, RENÉ JPOUGLET, J P MARAT, MARC SORIANO, P B MARQUET, PAUL JAMATI, GUY TREAL
Europe. N° 69, septembre 1951. Contient entre autres : La Révolution Nationale, par Yves Farge (8 pages). Lettres à Esprit, par Marc Beigbeder (19 pages). Le Colporteur (nouvelle), par Howard Fast (13 pages).
"Paris, Les Editeurs Français Réunis, 1951. Contient aussi : Pour une politique de la langue, par Marcel Cohen (12 pages); L'apprentissage (roman), par René Jouglet (18 pages). Les aventures du jeune Comte Potowski (roman, fin), par J.-P. Marat (20 pages). Pour le bicentenaire de L'Encyclopédie, par Marc Soriano (18 pages). Diderot et le théâtre au XVIIIème siècle, par P.-B. Marquet (14 pages). Le Revues, par Paul Jamati (6 pages). La Musique, par Guy Tréal (7 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14,5X23cm), 157 pp., broché. Couverture un peu défraichie, bon état intérieur. "
¶ "La Révolution Nationale, par Yves Farge (8 pages). Lettres à Esprit, par Marc Beigbeder (19 pages). Le Colporteur (nouvelle), par Howard Fast (13 pages). Pour une politique de la langue, par Marcel Cohen (12 pages); L'apprentissage (roman), par René Jouglet (18 pages). Les aventures du jeune Comte Potowski (roman, fin), par J.-P. Marat (20 pages). Pour le bicentenaire de L'Encyclopédie, par Marc Soriano (18 pages). Diderot et le théâtre au XVIIIème siècle, par P.-B. Marquet (14 pages). Le Revues, par Paul Jamati (6 pages). La Musique, par Guy Tréal (7 pages)."
Book number: 64207
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (HOWARD FAST)
Alice
London, Andre Deutsch. 1963, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Boards. Good/Poor. First Edition. 8vo. DJ edge torn, but repaired and protected. Faint browning throughout. Good/Poor.
Book number: 11553
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Thrillers Mystery and Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST).
The Assassin Who Gave Up His Gun.
New York:, William Morrow,, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition. Dj Min Chips, Min Creases. Dj/Very Good++. Mild Cover Edge Wear. Mild Soil Edges. 8vo. 151 Pps. Very Good++.
Book number: 9566
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST)
The Case of the Poisoned Eclairs
Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (ISBN: 0-03-044721-6) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in poor dust jacket. Pseudonym of Howard Fast. (Mystery).
Book number: 870575
USD 12.91 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1026]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0030447216
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST)
The Case of the Poisoned Eclairs
Book Club. [1979]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Howard Fast. (Mystery).
Book number: 389734
USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1154]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST).
THE CASE OF THE MURDERED MACKENZIE.
New York: Delacorte Press, 1984. Book club edition. A Masao Masuto mystery. Near fine in very good+ dust jacket (corner clipped.) ISBN: 0-385-293372
Book number: 25151
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: 0385293372
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST).
THE CASE OF THE MURDERED MACKENZIE.
New York: Delacorte Press, 1984. First printing. A Masao Masuto mystery. Fine in very good dust jacket (remainder spray bottom edge, short closed tear to dj) ISBN: 0-385-293372
Book number: 25760
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0385293372
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST).
The Case of the Kidnapped Angel. A Masao Masuto Mystery.
New York:, Delacorte,, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0440011035. A Near Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing with Owner Name Ffep in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with Mild Edge Wear and Scuffs. 8vo. 180 Pp. Near Fine.
Book number: 2675
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery 0440011035
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST)
Case of the Russian Diplomat
Owl. (ISBN: 0-03-059857-5) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Howard Fast. (Mystery).
Book number: 040370
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0030598575
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST)
The Case of the Kidnapped Angel
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-11224-9) . 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Howard Fast. (Mystery).
Book number: 805351
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440112249
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST).
The Case of the Murdered Mackenzie. A Masao Masuto Mystery.
New York:, Delacorte,, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385293372. A Fine Hardback First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 181 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 2778
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery 0385293372
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST).
THE CASE OF THE SLIDING POOL.
New York: Delacorte Press, 1981. Book club edition. A Masao Masuto mystery. Near fine in very good+ dust jacket (corner clipped.)
Book number: 25153
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST).
THE CASE OF THE POISONED ECLAIRS.
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1979. Book club edition. A Masao Masuto mystery. Near fine in very good+ dust jacket (corner clipped.)
Book number: 25152
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
In shopping cart

More information

[FAST, HOWARD] CUNNINGHAM, E.V.
The Case of the Poisoned Eclairs
NY: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1979. 1st printing of 1st edition, light wear at head of spine otherwise near fine hard cover book/ closed tears & edgewear otherwise good+ dust jacket.
Book number: 31002
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0030447216
In shopping cart

More information

 -
E. V. CUNNINGHAM (HOWARD FAST)
The Case of the One Penny Orange
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, Some wear to extremities, back DJ cover top edge tears. - JP ID: mon0000153631 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000153631
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST)
Case of the Poisoned Eclairs
Holt, Rinehart & Winston. (ISBN: 0-03-044721-6) . 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Howard Fast. (Mystery).
Book number: 437865
USD 21.82 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1733]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0030447216
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST)
The Case of the One-Penny Orange
Jove A4876. 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Howard Fast. (Mystery).
Book number: 905050
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST)
The Case of the Russian Diplomat
Jove M4881. 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Howard Fast. (Mystery).
Book number: 945748
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST)
The Case of the Poisoned Eclairs
Book Club. [1979]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Howard Fast. (Mystery).
Book number: 438082
USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1154]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (HOWARD FAST)
The Case of the Russian Diplomat
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 003022456x. Mild foxing to edges. A near fine copy in near fine slightly toned dustjacket. A Masao Masuto mystery. ; Octavo. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 4728
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Mystery 003022456x Masuto Masao Fictitious Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E. V. (PSEUDONYM OF HOWARD FAST).
THE CASE OF THE KIDNAPPED ANGEL.
New York: Delacorte Press, 1982. First printing. A Masao Masuto mystery. Very near fine in a like dustjacket (remainder spray.) ISBN: 0-440-011035
Book number: 25761
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: 0440011035
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, E V [FAST, HOWARD]
The Case of the Sliding Pool
New York: Delacorte Press, 1981. First Edition. Black cloth spine with black boards. 178pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: fst16
GBP 14.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.89 | JP¥ 1818]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

CUNNINGHAM, (E.V.) [PSEUD. OF HOWARD FAST].
The Case of the Murdered Mackenzie. A Masao Masuto Mystery.
NY: Delacorte, (1984). First edition. Cloth and boards. Fine copy. Black jacket a bit rubbed; tiny chip to head of spine; VG o/w.
Book number: 2951
USD 26.57 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2111]
Keywords: Crime/Suspense Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search