| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 88 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Surviving Transplantation Westbury, NY: University of Toronto Press, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Oversized. A very white, crisp, clean and tight softcover, mild wear to corners, name written on the title page. A nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Good dustjacket. Book number: 081959 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Medicine and Health
Keywords: Organ Transplantation Patient Education Survival | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absurd Ditties George Routledge & Sons Ltd., 1st 1903. Hardback. Very good condition. Green cloth, gilt titles & vignettes. B/w text illustrations. 224 pages. All edges gilt. Spine and corners very slightly bumped and worn. Some light foxing. Gilt bright. Book number: 714363 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.39 | JP¥ 6227]
Keywords: ILLUSTRATED POETRY AND VERSE (CHILDRENS) Hassall, John | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Ice: A Novel. Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Random House Inc, 1999. Second Printing (ISBN: 0375501401) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Book is marked "Discard." Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 014398 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Ice (Uncorrected Bound Proof) London, Century. 1999. Soft Back, 8vo. Very minor discolouration to cover o/w a nice clean copy. pp471. Very Good. Book number: 051981 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Crime Novel Fiction Thriller Proof Uncorrected | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Ice London, Arrow Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0099282488) Mass Market Paperback. 519 pp. Very Good. Book number: 81321 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0099282488 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Ice Arrow. 2000. (ISBN: 0099282488) Paperback. Owners name inside front cover, sl worn but clean and tight. Fair/.good. Book number: 010329 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Fiction_thrillers Cinq-Mars, 0099282488 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Ice 2000 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59715 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels crime thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Ice Century 1999 Paperback. "The first in a planned series of Emile Cinq-Mars novels, portrays Montreal as a schizoid landscape, delineated by language - the playground of Russian criminals and American spies and a tough place for a policeman. ", (ISBN: 071268042X). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 125372 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Crime, Fiction, Mystery, Thriller"071268042X 071268042X | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Ice Arrow, 2000, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 549. ISBN: 9780099282488. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U498160 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780099282488 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Ice Harper Collins. 2000. (ISBN: 9780006481058) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001163 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780006481058 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Ice. NY: Random House, (1999). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 702225 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Ice Harpercollins, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Signed as John Farrow and Trevor Ferguson. Also inscribed Bonne Chance, Emile C. M. - A very unique copy! Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8503141 USD 44.99 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3574]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DAGUE DE CARTIER (LA) GRASSET & FASQUELLE, No Date. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, small tear at the bottom spine of the book ID: mon0000036684 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000036684 USD 20.25 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiaan de melaatse Utrecht, 1937, 223 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. cover not so good/omslag onfris, Vertaling door Heemkerk. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 127029&78D € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Hagiografie
Keywords: Hagiografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiaan de Melaatsche. De Roman van een Heldenleven. 1938 (HB, lin., 254 pag.) Book number: 40839 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiaan. Kosmos: Utrecht, 1997. Paperback, bibliogr., goed ex., 256 pp. Book number: 24426 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Australia/New Zealand/Pacific
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiaan Uitgever: Kosmos Uitgevers Jaar: 1999. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789021586526 -- Budget BoekBook number: 2888 € 8.87 [Appr.: US$ 11.14 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885]
Keywords: 9789021586526 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiaan 1999. Paperback. Pp: 256. Biografie van pater Damiaan (1840-1889), de apostel van de melaatsen. ISBN: 9789021586526. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1897330 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789021586526 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiaan de melaatse Utrecht, Spectrum i.s.m. de St. Willibrordvereniging en de Katholieke Actie. 1e druk. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zonnewijzer pocket 2 (?) religie biografie. Vertaald door Maria Heemskerk. Goed. Book number: 002105 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Zonnewijzer pockets
Keywords: Zonnewijzer pocket 2 (?) religie biografie niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiaan de melaatse Het Spectrum, s.d. 2e. De Zonnewijzer pocket, 222p (or. Damian the Leper). Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 8101 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Geschiedenis Nieuwste (19e)
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiaan de melaatse. Utrecht, Spectrum, . wa., 222p., formaat 11-18cm. - Book number: 94380 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiaan de melaatse Utrecht, 223 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 10 x 18 cm. De zonnewijzer, Vertaling door Heemskerk 2e druk/edition. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 100892&304A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Hagiografie
Keywords: Hagiografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiaan Paperback; 1999; Kosmos-Z&K, Utrecht; 256pp.; Leesvouwen rug -- Conditie: Goed; Vert van: Damien the leper. - New York: Doubleday, cop. 1998. - Oorspr. uitg.: New York: Sheed and Ward, cop. 1937. - Met lit. opg. Book number: 084812 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur/Vertaald
Keywords: Biografie, Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiaan de Melaatse. 1937 (ZB, geb, 222 pag.) Spectrum. Book number: 41170 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Damiaan Utrecht - Antwerpen, 1999, 256 .pp, paperback, 13 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 220927&11D € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page