| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 103 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Elvis. The Comlete Illustrated Record. Eel Pie 1982. 1st Ed. Lrage square 4to. 191pp. Profuse cold. ills. Original wrapps. sl. rubbed to edges. Book number: 117151 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Performing Arts
Keywords: Performing Arts Music: Popular/Traditiona Music: Popular/Traditional Film/Cinema | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elvis Presley : The Illustrated Record / By Roy Carr & Mick Farren New York : Harmony Books 1982. 1st Edition. Description: 191 p. : ill. (some col. ) ; 32 cm. Subjects: Presley. Elvis. 1935-1977. Discography. Rock musicians--United States--Biography. Motion picture actors and actresses. Impressive illustration throughout. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and strong.0517539799. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 72214 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
Keywords: 0517539799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rolling Stones autobiografisch 1989. Paperback. Pp: 151. Uitspraken uit de periode 1967-1980 van leden van de Britse popgroep over hun muziek, hun leven en collega's. ISBN: 9789037900248. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1452446 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: 9789037900248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rolling Stones autobiografisch 1989. Paperback. Pp: 151. Uitspraken uit de periode 1967-1980 van leden van de Britse popgroep over hun muziek, hun leven en collega's. ISBN: 9789037900248. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2013282 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693] Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: 9789037900248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rolling Stones in their own words Omnibus, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 143. The story of the world's greatest rock and roll band, told by Mick, Keith, Bill, and Charlie themselves. ISBN: 9780860015413. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U498011 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.98 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793] Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: 9780860015413 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rolling Stones in Their Own Words Omnibus Press, 1st 1980. Softcover. Fine condition. Large format. Pictorial card wraps. B/w photos. Corners lightly rubbed. ISBN: 0860015416 Book number: 569802 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: PERFORMING ARTS POPULAR MUSIC MUSIC 0860015416 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Armageddon Crazy NY: Del Rey, 1989. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0345353161. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 130171 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0345353161 Science Fiction 0-345-35316-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Armageddon Crazy Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-35316-1) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by David Schleinkofer. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 913562 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0345353161 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ARMAGEDDON CRAZY Ballantine books, 1989. 1st printing, Near Future America: The president is a preacher, the constitution is suspended, the strong-arm deacons send sinners and malcontents to prison. Paperback. 0345353161. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FN08/125 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0345353161 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Leather Jacket London, Plexus Publishing. 1985, First Edition. Hard Cover, 200mm x 255mm. Ex-Library, Moderate wear to boards. Usual library additions. Label remains and abrasions to ffep. White-out and pencil impressions to Title page - otherwise internally clean. Binding sound. 96pp. Good/No Jacket. -- LectiOzBook number: 003610 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Fashion, Costume and Textiles
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Leather Jacket New York, Abbeville Press, 1985, First US edition. Hardcover . Quarto, black textured boards stamped in silver. 96 pp, b&w photos throughout. Fine copy, no owner names. A look at the black leather jacket as fashion statement. Book number: 32630 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Counterculture
Keywords: 60s | In shopping cart More information div> |
The black leather jacket. New York, 1985, Abbeville Press Publisher testo in inglese. cm.20x25,5, pp.96, num.figg.bn.nt. leg.ed. Book number: 145684 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Leather Jacket London, Abbeville press/ Plexus. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0896595730) Full-Leather, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very nice copy of this celebration of that great fashion item the black leather jacket. Gives a modern history as well as illustrations from famous wearers. Not inscribed and priced to rear cover, covers appear, appropriately, to be leather. Collectable. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 013652 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.9 | JP¥ 3487]
Keywords: Black Leather Jacket, Fashion Icon 0896595730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Leather Jacket / Mick Farren New York : Abbeville Press 1985. 1st Edition. Description: 96 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Black leather jackets--Social aspects. Popular culture--History--20th century. Popular culture--United States--History--20th century. Fine copy in the original silver gilt-blocked. jacket-design cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. Literally as new.0896595919. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 82867 € 32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.18 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3192]
Keywords: 0896595919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Leather Jacket. Abbeville, N. Y. 1985. 1985, 1st Edition. First printing. 96 pp. many b&w photos, oversize (4to) black leatherette cover with silver decorations. No dj as issued. Book number: 778060 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fashion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Leather Jacket / Mick Farren New York: Abbeville Press, 1985. 0896595919. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0896595919. Very Good in leather boards; 0.63 x 10.55 x 7.8 Inches; 96 pages. Book number: 29925 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
Keywords: 0896595919 First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cia Files: Secrets of "the Company Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom, Bramley Books, 1999. First Edition. Cloth. 4to. Dw is price clipped. Very Good/very good. Book number: 7253 GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.17 | JP¥ 411] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cia : Secrets of "the Company" Chrysalis Impact 2003 first S/Back VG+ ( unread) 304pp prifuse photos 7 x 7 675g ¶ This extraordinary lifts the lid on America's foremost intelligence agency - the Central Intelligence Agency- one of the world's most powerful secret agencies. It reveals the hidden and often shocking history of an agency so massive, monlithic and chillingly corporate that those on its payroll dubbed it "the company".From assassination attempts and LSD experiments, to guns for drugs deals and the US declared "war on terror", it is a no holes barred expose of the murky goings on behind the companys closed doors.It is the unofficial history they do not want you to read. -- Stort BooksBook number: 22091 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: CIA assassination attempts 9/11 agency crime drugs guns 1844110133 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The CIA Files : Secrets of "The Company" Godalming, Surrey, Bramley Books. 1999. (ISBN: 1841001392) . HB+ DW, 125 pages, in Fine + Nr Fine condition. Book number: 33890 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: CIA, Central Intelligence Agency 1841001392 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Citizen Phaid ACE. 1987. (ISBN: 9780441106028) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0034184 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441106028 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracies, Lies, and Hidden Agendas New York, New York, U.S.A.: Renaissance Books, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 1580630774 Fine. Fine . Book number: MAR720 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 1580630774 Current Affairs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracy, Lies, & Hidden Agendas : Our Deepest Secret Fears, from the Antichrist to the Trenchcoat Mafia New York, New York, U.S.A. Renaissance Books, 1999. F First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Softcover, Soft Cover, Fine. Weird conspiracy theories, off-the-wall suspicions and other similar stuff, from Kentucky Fried Chicken to the Beatles, from Psycho-Civilized Society to Protocols of the Elders of Zion, from Black Vulcans to Heaven's Gate - much more, in alphabetical entries. Printed softcover, 239 pages. Looks and feels new, with no names or other markings. A fun book if you don't take it too seriously. Book number: 004382 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: World History, World Wars and Militaria
Keywords: Weird Conspiracy Theories, Off-the-Wall Suspicions and Other Similar Stuff, from Kentucky Fried Chicken to the Beatles, from Psycho-Civilized Society to Protocols of the Elders of Zion, from Black Vulcans to Heaven's Gate 1580630774 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CORPSE NEL, 1986. 1st printing, nr future thriller of vision of a Corporate run world with Company employed executioners is quite chilling. Paperback. 0450058417. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN08/129 GBP 2.85 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.47 | JP¥ 355]
Keywords: 0450058417 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CORPSE New English Library, 1986. 1st printing. A tomorrow's world of overground mayhem and subterranean spacesick blues. Paperback. 0450058417. very good paperback. Book number: FM11.374 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0450058417 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darklost Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-86979-7) . 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Vampires). Book number: 390914 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0312869797 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page