| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1025 books on 41 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Caterpillar's Question Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00213-7) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. (Fantasy). Book number: 392373 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441002137 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, October, 1953, Includes "Attitudes", "The Bronze Door", and "Three Hearts and Three Lions: Conclusion" The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, 1953. First Printing. Near Fine to Fine condition. Digest. Book number: 037580 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caterpillar's Question New York: Ace Books, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0441094880. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13544 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441094880 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caterpillar's Question NY: Ace Books, 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0441094880. Book; 264 pages; Near Fine/Fine. Outside page edges ever-so-lightly age tanning. Boards are straight, spine is square, tips are pointed, and pages are clean. DJ is Fine. In Protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Get ready for a spectacular adventure by two of today's most popular writers of science fiction. Great reading!. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 19890 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0441094880 Science Fiction Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caterpillar Question. New York, Ace, 1995(1992). First Ace Printing, 12MO, 264 pp. NF in Wraps Book number: 10572 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caterpillar's Question. New York, Ace Books, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Edgeworn, in Mylar Wrap. Sprung at Title. Pages: 264. Book Lightly Edgeworn. Book number: MASTER141209I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caterpillar's Question Ace. 1995. (ISBN: 9780441002139) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0065325 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780441002139 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HUGO WINNERS (Volumes One and Two). Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1962. Original book club edition. A collection of 23 Hugo award-winning stories for the years 1955 to 1970. Contains stories by authors such as Robert Bloch, Avram Davidson, Samuel R. Delany, Gordon Dickson, Fritz Leiber, Anne McCaffrey, Eric Frank Russell, and more. The original 2 volume set combined in one large volume of 849 pgs in this edition. Very good in a good only dust jacket. (short tears and overall edgewear to the dj, now protected by an archival cover.) Book number: 29045 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: hugo awards, | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HUGO WINNERS (Volumes One and Two). Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1962. Original book club edition. A collection of 23 Hugo award-winning stories for the years 1955 to 1970. SIGNED by Niven at his story Neutron Star. Also Contains stories by authors such as Robert Bloch, Avram Davidson, Samuel R. Delany, Gordon Dickson, Fritz Leiber, Anne McCaffrey, Murray Leinster, Walter M. Miller Jr., Eric Frank Russell, and more. The original 2 volume set combined in one large volume of 849 pgs in this edition. Near fine in a good only dust jacket. (several long tears and overall edgewear to the dj, now protected by an archival cover.) Uncommon signed. Book number: 51404 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: hugo awards, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Playboy Stroy 8 1980. 160 S. Moewig Verlag "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren kanten berieben ISBN: 3811864114. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU043076 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Worlds of If, Science Fiction, July 1967 Worlds of If, 1967. Very Good condition. Sci-Fi digest. Book number: 023008 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Saint Mystery Magazine, May1962, vol. 16, no. 1 Fiction Publishing Company, New York, 1962 Paperback, Good/None. First edition, worn illustrated wraps with crack at spine, pages browned.. Includes The Apples of the Hesperides by Agatha Christie, Spirit of the Black Hawk by Sax Rohmer, Reward For Murder by James M Fox, Bottom of the Stairs by Ha Book number: 18729 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Crime & Detective
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arsene Lepine - Herlock Soames Affair: The Great Detective Versus the Master Criminal Aspen Press, 1976. Hardcover. 1st edition, #45 of 200 copies. Novella excerpted from Chester's "Diners A Deux" (1912). Paper-covered boards, 5x8", 88 pp, b&w illus. by Rob Pudim. A couple of light stains on back cover, covers lightly rubbed, else VG, no dj.. Book number: 19522 USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3019]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DARK ABYSS - Dungeon Volume 1 Bantam, 1990. 1st printing. Neville Folliot, a 19th century explorer, goes missing and his brother Clive sets out to find him. Paperback. 0553402021. very good paperback copy. Book number: FF11.368 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0553402021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galaxy Science Fiction Volume 22 No. 4 Published by Galaxy Publishing Corporation, 421 Hudson Street, New York April 1964. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46500 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Abyss (Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 2.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-27640-9) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Based on the work of Philip Jose Farmer. Cover illustration by Robert Gould. Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 768450 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553276409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Abyss (Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 2.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-27640-9) . [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Based on the work of Philip Jose Farmer. Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 952871 USD 10.63 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 844] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553276409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Abyss (Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 2.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-27640-9) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Based on the work of Philip Jose Farmer. Cover illustration by Robert Gould. Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 291881 USD 7.07 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 562] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553276409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Abyss (Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 2.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-27640-9) . [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Philip Jose Farmer. Series: Philip Jose Farmer's Dungeon 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 158604 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553276409 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time Pawn by Dick and The Golden Helix by Sturgeon in THRILLING WONDER Stories: Summer 1954, Vol. XLIV, No. 1. New York: Standard Magazines, 1954. Pulp magazine - first printing. 25th Anniversary Edition. Includes the short novels The Golden Helix by Theodore Sturgeon and Time Pawn by Philip K. Dick and stories End as a Robot by Richard Marsten; The Wall by Charles A. Stearns; Process Shot by Sam Merwin; The Masters by Theodore R. Cogswell. and the poem Imagination by Philip Jose Farmer and more. Illustrated by Virgil Finlay, Schomburg, Emsh, and Paul Orban. Cover by Jack Coggins. Very good- (some general toning and light edgewear to the covers, usual toning to the pages) Book number: 41418 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction Magazines and Pulps
Keywords: pulp, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time Pawn" by Dick and "the Golden Helix" by Sturgeon in Thrilling Wonder Stories: Summer 1954, Vol. XLIV, No. 1. New York, Standard Magazines,, 1954. First edition. Paperback. Good . Book number: 500029876 GBP 20.80 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.61 | JP¥ 2590]
Keywords: Fiction D | In shopping cart More information div> |
Time Pawn" by Dick and "the Golden Helix" by Sturgeon in Thrilling Wonder Stories: Summer 1954, Vol. XLIV, No. 1. New York, Standard Magazines,, 1954. First edition. Paperback. Good . Book number: 500029877 GBP 20.80 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.61 | JP¥ 2590]
Keywords: Fiction D | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONTINUUM 4 New York: Berkley, 1976. First paperback printing. All original stories Philip Jose Farmer STATIONS OF THE NIGHTMARE; Poul Anderson TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL WELFARE; Chad Oliver CARAVANS UNLIMITED; Tomas N. Scortia THE ARMAGEDDON TAPES - Taper IV; Anne McCaffrey KILLASHANDRA; Gene Wolf THAG; Edgar Pangborn MAM SOLA'S HOUSE; Barry N. Malzberg MAKING THE CONNECTIONS. Near Fine tiny wear to outside corner tips. Book number: 6453 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page