ascending
descending
found: 24 books

RALPH MILNE FARLEY,
An Earth Man on Venus.
New York, Avon Books, 1950.Softcover, Near Fine.Pocket sized paperback.Mild wear.Overall, a bright clean attractive copy with the original cover laminate intact.Avon 285.
Book number: 255625
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Books Mass Market Paperback Refinements Printed Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FARLEY, RALPH MILNE (PSEUDONYM OF ROGER SHERMAN HOAR)
An Earth Man on Venus (Also released as: The Radio Man.)
Avon 285. [1950], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Mid panel crease on the back cover, textblock discolored and fragile. Pseudonym of Roger Sherman Hoar. Also released as: The Radio Man. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 389140
USD 54.19 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4305]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FARLEY, RALPH MILNE
The Hidden Universe
Los Angeles: Fantasy Publishing Co.Inc. 1950. 1st Edition. Description: 134 p. Signed by previous owner. Genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 105922
€  45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FARLEY, RALPH MILNE (PSEUDONYM OF ROGER SHERMAN HOAR)
The Radio Beasts
Ace F-304. [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Roger Sherman Hoar. (Science Fantasy).
Book number: 050852
USD 12.59 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1000]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY,RALPH MILNE
The Radio Beasts Complete Argosy All-Story Weekly Serial Beginning March 21 1925
Frank A Munsey Company. Pages are all in fine condition, just a little age browning. Complete serial starting with the first installment on March 21 1925. Pages have been bound by staple with a kraft paper cover. Name and author written in pencil on cover.
Book number: 3PP0356
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps, Detective Mags
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, RALPH MILNE
The Radio Beasts
Ace. 1964, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Ed Emsh. A square solid tight un-read copy. Moderate wear,some cover creasing. # F-304. Very Good +.
Book number: 021199
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Ed Emsh
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, RALPH MILNE
The Radio Beasts
U.S. Ace F-304. 1964, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a spine lean and light wear on covers. A small amount of writing on first inside page. Very Good -.
Book number: 10612
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Science Fiction Pulps Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, RALPH MILNE
The Radio Beasts
Ace, No date. Not known, Paperback. Very Good. Lightly worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2803.
Book number: 2803
GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 260]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FARLEY, RALPH MILNE
The Radio Beasts
Ace Books, New York, 1964. First Thus, Softcover (Mass Market), Illustrated by: Ed Emshwiller. Very Good Condition. F-304, original price 40¢. Complete and unabridged first paperback edition in very nice condition - tail of spine and lower corner back cover lightly bumped, inside covers and pages tanned, light shelf and edge wear. A very handsome copy. Myles Cabot used his invention of matter transmission via radio to visit Venus where he discovered a bride, a kingdom, a home and Formian monsters. 191 pages. Illustrator: Ed Emshwiller. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 6 oz.
Book number: 007771
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Myles Cabot radio matter transmission Venus Formians Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

RALPH MILNE FARLEY
The Radio Planet
Ace, Ace. First Printing. Ace F-312. Near Fine to Fine condition.
Book number: 035714
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, RALPH MILNE
The Radio Beasts
Ace. 1964, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Ed Emsh. VG/WRAPS. PBO. MINOR COVER WEAR,MINOR EDGEWEAR,PAGEDGE BROWNING. PBACK. FIRST edition. Binding is F-304. Very Good.
Book number: 006444
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Ed Emsh
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, RALPH MILNE
The Radio Planet
NY: Ace, 1976. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441703208. 292 pages; Very Good Plus condition. ACE 70320. Originally published in 1926 in Argosy. No creases. Tiny specks to the front cover from sticking to another book. Solid, clean. Great wrap around art work to cover. Science Fiction from the Golden Great Years. When Myles Cabot, inventor of radio transmission of matter, found himself alone on an unknown continent of the planet Venus, he realized that getting back to his old headquarters and his loved ones presented some impossible problems.. Very Good+ .
Book number: 10410
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0441703208 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, RALPH MILNE
The Radio Man
Los Angeles, CA: Fantasy Publishing Company, Inc, 1948. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Illustrated by O. G. Estes, Jr.. B&W Illustrations; The spine ends and corners of the book cover have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Blue paper covered boards have black lettering to the spine of the book. The text pages are clean and bright. Illustrated with four black and white full page illustrations by E. G. Estes, Jr. The endpapers are a solid white color with some light toning to th the edges and spine joints. The dust jacket has several edge taers, nicks, and rubbed spots along with two large chips missing from the top edge (each about an inch in depth, one is approximately two inches long, the other just under an inch in length). The dust jacket also has some beginning spotting and foxing. The rear cover has light, but noticeable spots of foxing along the edges and some ground-in dirt to the white portions of the paper. There are a couple of other smaller chips missing. The bottom spine joint has a smallish, winding chip with some associated edge tearing. Overall, a very good clean copy of the book with a dust jacket that has seen wear. "When Myles Cabot, noted radio enginieer, solves the secret of wireless trasmission of matter, he accidentally transmits himself to the planet Venus. There he is captured by the Formians, a race of gigantic, intelligent antmen who communicate by means of radio waves inaudible to human ears." Dust jacket art is by Jack Gaughan. ; Vol. 1. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 23158
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Ralph Milne Farley O. G. Estes, Jr. Myles Cabot on Venus venus Ants Antmen Radio Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, RALPH MILNE (PSEUDONYM OF ROGER SHERMAN HOAR)
The Radio Planet
Ace F-312. [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Roger Sherman Hoar. (Science Fantasy).
Book number: 206909
USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FARLEY, RALPH MILNE (PSEUDONYM OF ROGER SHERMAN HOAR)
The Radio Beasts
Ace F-304. [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Roger Sherman Hoar. (Science Fantasy).
Book number: 209926
USD 10.59 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 841]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY,RALPH MILNE
The Radio Planet Argosy All-Story Weekly Serial Beginning June 26th (1925?)
Frank A Munsey Company. Pages are all in fine condition, just a little age browning. The unfortunate thing is that the story begins at chapter 6 and then contains all the installments until the finish. Pages have been bound by staple with a kraft paper cover. Name and author has been typed on an old label and affixed to cover.
Book number: 3PP0355
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps, Detective Mags
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY RALPH MILNE
THE RADIO BEASTS
Ace F-304, 1964. 1st printing. War against the ant-masters of venus. "Paperback. very good paperback.
Book number: FAY12.141"
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FARLEY, RALPH MILNE (PSEUDONYM OF ROGER SHERMAN HOAR)
The Radio Planet
Ace F-312. [1964]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Roger Sherman Hoar. (Science Fantasy).
Book number: 925202
USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, RALPH MILNE
The Radio Planet
Ace, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1964 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 224 pp. A daring earthman battles an alliance of monsters.
Book number: 1713875
USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

FARLEY, RALPH MILNE
The Radio Beasts
Ace, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1964 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 191 pp. A scientist transmits himself to Venus, only to find adventure on an inhabited planet.
Book number: 1714140
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FARLEY, RALPH MILNE (PSEUDONYM OF ROGER SHERMAN HOAR)
The Radio Beasts
Ace F-304. [1964], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Roger Sherman Hoar. (Science Fantasy).
Book number: 206906
USD 11.79 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 937]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HAMILTON,EDMOND & FARLEY,RALPH MILNE & WILCOX,DON ET AL
Amazing Stories August 1940
Ziff-Davis Publications. A very good to fine pulp magazine. Cover by Leo Morey & Julian S Krupa. Backcover by Frank R Paul.
Book number: 3PP0409
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps, Detective Mags
In shopping cart

More information

A.E. VAN VOGT, E.C. TUBB, RALPH MILNE FARLEY, AND OTHERS
Spaceway Science Fiction January 1969
Fantasy Publishing Co. 1969. Science Fiction Digest. Very Good condition.
Book number: 039632
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS,ROBERT MOORE & BINDER,EANDO & FARLEY,RALPH MILNE & WILCOX,DAN ET AL
Amazing Stories July 1939
Ziff-Davis Publications. A very good pulp magazine (light soiling on cover). A very good plus spine. Cover: Robert Fuqua; Hero type man with mace battling insect like creature with ray gun.
Book number: 3PP0155
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Pulps, Detective Mags
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search