| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 78 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Brotherhood Of The Wolf London, Earthlight. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0684860554) Paperback. 596 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Book 2 Of The Series The Runelords. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 071644 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0684860554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sun Of All Men: Book 1 Of The Runelords London, Earthlight. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 067102261x) Paperback. 661 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Four Days Before Hostenfest, The Young Prince Gaborn Val Ordett Enters The City Of Bannisterre Incognito. He Is Expected To Marry The Crown Princess, Iome, To Cement Their Lands' Alliance, But Soon Events Overtake Such Plans. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 043537 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 067102261x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherhood of the Wolf Tor, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 672. Volume Two ofThe Runelords Raj Ahtan, ruler of Indhopal, has used enough forcibles to transform himself into the ultimate warrior: The Sum of All Men. Ahtan seeks to bring all of humanity under his rule-destroying anything and anyone that stood in his path, including many friends and allies of young Prince Gaborn Val Orden. But Gaborn has fulfilled a two-thousand-year-old prophecy, becoming the Earth King-a mythic figure who can unleash the forces of the Earth itself. And now the struggle continues. Gaborn has managed to drive off Raj Ahtan, but Ahtan is far from defeated. Striking at far-flung cities and fortresses and killing dedicates, Ahtan seeks to draw out the Earth King from his seat of power, to crush him. But as they weaken each other's forces in battle, the armies of an ancient and implacable inhuman enemy issue forth from the very bowels of the Earth. ISBN: 9780812570694. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1010739 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812570694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherhood of the Wolf 1999. Paperback. Pp: 596. ISBN: 9780684860558. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1621738 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780684860558 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherhood of the Wolf (Series: Runelords, The 2.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-57069-3) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dave Wolverton. Edited By David G. Hartwell. Series: Runelords, The 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 378466 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812570693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherhood of the Wolf. Earthlight, London, 1999. 596 p. Paperback. Cover has a faint crease. -- Bladzij 20Book number: 250909-423 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: English books
Keywords: English, sience fiction, fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherhood of the Wolf 2000. Paperback. Pp: 610. Fantasy-roman. ISBN: 9780743408271. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1647048 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780743408271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherhood of the Wolf Tor, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 672. Volume Two ofThe Runelords Raj Ahtan, ruler of Indhopal, has used enough forcibles to transform himself into the ultimate warrior: The Sum of All Men. Ahtan seeks to bring all of humanity under his rule-destroying anything and anyone that stood in his path, including many friends and allies of young Prince Gaborn Val Orden. But Gaborn has fulfilled a two-thousand-year-old prophecy, becoming the Earth King-a mythic figure who can unleash the forces of the Earth itself. And now the struggle continues. Gaborn has managed to drive off Raj Ahtan, but Ahtan is far from defeated. Striking at far-flung cities and fortresses and killing dedicates, Ahtan seeks to draw out the Earth King from his seat of power, to crush him. But as they weaken each other's forces in battle, the armies of an ancient and implacable inhuman enemy issue forth from the very bowels of the Earth. ISBN: 9780812570694. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U377795 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812570694 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherhood of the Wolf. Book 2 of The Runelords London England, Earthlight, 1999. 1st Trade Paperback, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 0684860554 Trade Paperback The earth spirit crowned Gaborn Val Orden as Earth King, and charged him to save a seed of humanity through the dark times to come..596 pp. Very slight foxing to end pages. . Book number: 038626 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherhood of the Wolf (the Runelords, Book Two) Tor Fantasy, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0812570693 used book very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6760163 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0812570693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brotherhood of the Wolf 2000. Paperback. Pp: 610. Fantasy-roman. ISBN: 9780743408271. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U517111 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780743408271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BROTHERHOOD OF THE WOLF - Runelords 2 earthlight, 1998. 1st printing. Runelords are supermen whose strength, stamina, vision, etc. are multiplied by magical ""endowments"" transferred from unfortunate donors who are crippled by their loss. Paperback. 0684860554. very good trade paperback. Book number: FT11.302 GBP 3.35 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.25 | JP¥ 417]
Keywords: 0684860554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chaos Bound Great Britain, Orbit. 2010, 1st British Paperback Edition. NEW - A fine new 1st British trade paperback edition, ; The Runelords; Vol. 8; 1.34 x 7.72 x 4.96 Inches; 355 pages. New. Book number: 35034 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: Fantasy Series Fantasy Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chaosbound TOR, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8502248 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chaosbound Tor Books, 2009. Pp: 352. The world of the Runelords has been combined by magic with another parallel world to form a new one, the beginning of a process that may unify all worlds into the one true world. This story picks up after the events of The Wyrmling Horde and follows two of Farland`s well-known heroes, Borenson and Myrrima, on a quest to save their devastated land and the people of the new world from certain destruction. But the land is not the only thing that has been altered forever: in the change, Borenson has merged with a mighty and monstrous creature from the other world, Aaath Ulber.He begins to be a different person, a berserker warrior, as well as having a huge new body because of the transformation of worlds. Thousands have died, lands have sunk below the sea and, elsewhere, risen from it. The supernatural rulers of the world are part of a universal evil, yet play a Byzantine game of dark power politics among themselves. And Aaath Ulber is now the most significant pawn in that game. ISBN: 9780765321688. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1972615 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780765321688 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dunkel über Longmot n.a.. neu Book number: BU082508 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dunkel über Longmot n.a.. neu Book number: BU300099 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lair Of Bones BCA, 2003, First edition & printing in this form. Hardback with paper jacket. FINE, Looks unread. Slight edge tanning. Unclipped dustjacket, near fine. 429 pages. Main language English. No ISBN shown. Weight 391g.. -- BooksortBook number: 31830 GBP 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.09 | JP¥ 1120]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lair of Bones Macmillan, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 480. In the wake of the defeat of the dark forces, Prince Gaborn, the Earth King, faces a final confrontation with his supernatural enemy Raj Ahten and with the Reavers in their own cavernous underground lair, where the evil sorcerer One True Master waits in the Lair of Bones for an epic struggle in which the very survival of all humankind is at stake. ISBN: 9780765341075. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1358118 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780765341075 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lair of Bones (the Runelords, Book 4) Tor Books: Tom Doherty Associates, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765301768. First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light wear to corners of jacket. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1009504 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Keywords: 0765301768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The lair of bones Paperback. Pp: 472. ISBN: 9781841495637. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1031870 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841495637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The lair of bones 2005. Paperback. Pp: 429. Fourth epic volume in the }Runelords{ series that has already sold over 75,000 copies in the UK. Rich fantasy fiction. *Also appeared in October Buyer's Notes. ISBN: 9780671029517. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1011056 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671029517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LAIR OF BONES - Runelords 4 Earthlight, 2003. 1st printing. In THE LAIR OF BONES the stars fall from heaven and the very earth trembles in pain. Paperback. 0684860627. near fine trade paperback. Book number: FT11.296 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0684860627 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LAIR OF BONES. Farland, David. THE LAIR OF BONES. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, c2003. first printing. 429pp. 8vo. fine hardcover in d/j Book number: 79251 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lair of Bones: the Fourth Book of The Runelords Tor , 2003, 466 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 308617&FAN € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page